Authors starting with C from Cozy Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cozy Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1699
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 85 Next
| 1) |
Man Of The Month Club
|
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2007-08-07. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2007. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 2) |
Showman Looks On
|
|
|
Guild Books, 1949. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1949. Good Minus. Bottom of spine is worn through.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 3) |
She Went All The Way
|
|
|
Avon, 2002-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 4) |
Code Name Cassandra
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 2003-12-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 5) |
Dating Without Novocaine
|
|
|
Red Dress Ink, 2002-03-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Red Dress Ink. Crease on back cover, otherwise VG+.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 6) |
Loneliness: Human Nature And The Need For Social Connection
|
|
|
W. W. Norton, 2008-08-17. First Edition. Hardcover. Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. First Edition / First Printing. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.69
|
|
| 7) |
Lost In Space: Promised Land
|
|
|
A poster-sized illustration of the "Jupiter 2" space machine seen in the 1998 film "Lost in Space".
HarperEntertainment, 1999-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 8) |
Battle of Grounded Eagles, The
|
|
|
Roland A. Cadoret. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1970. Autobiography of one soldier's experiences during World War II and what happened to the hundreds of airmen whose planes were shot down during the battle for air supremacy in Europe.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Caesar's Hours: My Life In Comedy, With Love And Laughter
|
|
|
PublicAffairs, 2005-01-02. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 10) |
100 Things Red Sox Fans Should Know And Do Before They Die
|
|
|
Triumph Books, 2008-04-01. Hardcover. Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.85
|
|
| 11) |
Baulox
|
|
|
Brandon Books, 1984-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1984.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.56
|
|
| 12) |
Carpool
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1992-09-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 13) |
Three Corners to Nowhere
|
|
|
Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1975.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Unsafe Keeping
|
|
|
Dell, 1996-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1996. Maxey Burnell mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 15) |
If Two of Them Are Dead
|
|
|
When Maxey Burnell starts probing into the death of her mother ten years ago, she discovers that the father she thought dead ... read more
Dell Books, 1997-06-09. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1997. Maxey Burnell Mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 16) |
Liz Caile : A Life At Treeline
|
|
|
Perigo Press, 2000-10-30. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 17) |
Khartoum
|
|
|
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1966.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Charge of the Light Brigade, The
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1968-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1968.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Double Indemnity
|
|
|
Walter Huff is a crack insurance salesman. Going door-to-door, he encounters Phyllis Nirdlinger, a married woman who entices ... read more
Vintage, 1989-05-14. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1989.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 20) |
Poisoned By Gilt
|
|
|
Dell, 2008-06-24. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. Steve Sullivan Mystery.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1046)Fine or New (4)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1558)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (1538)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (49)
Signed (14)
With photos (310)
Filter by country:
United States (1699)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












