Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 869
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) Calculus With Analytic Geometry
C. H. Edwards, David E. Penney

Prentice Hall Books . Fine. Hardcover, fine condition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.73
2) A Mind Awake: an Anthology of C. S. Lewis
C.S. Lewis (Author), Clyde Kilby (Editor)

Harcourt, 1969. Good. Fair jacket Hardcover. good condition. may have remainder mark. first american edition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
3) 3 Love Stories; Marta in Love, ; Girl in the Mirror; No Price on Love
Peggy O'More; Jeanne Bowman; Peggy Caddis

Treasures of Love, 1979. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. 3 complete love stories.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
4) Come Be My Guest
Elizabeth Cadell

New York: William Morrow & Company, 1964. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
5) Lessons in Truth
H. Emilie Cady

Unity Books . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Cover have minor fading, couple of pages have pencil underlining. course of twelve lessons in practical Christianity.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) The Bourlotas Fortune
Nicholas Cage

New York: Bantam Books, 1976. Good. Paperback, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Beamriders
Martin Caidin

Baen Books, 1989. Fine. As new condition, paperback.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
8) The Mendelov Conspiracy
Caidin, Martin

New York: PINNACLE BOOKS, 1974. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
9) Flying Forts: the B-17 in World War II
Martin Caidin

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition(near fine). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
10) Three By Cain
James M. Cain

New York: Vintage Books, 1989. Fine. As new condition, Unread copy, trade paperback.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.08
11) Knight's Song
Linda Cajio

Widowed Isobel Bayeux has taken refuge at the abbey at Audham, but her serenity is shattered when Sir Hugh appears claiming A... read more

Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996. Fine. Paperback, as new condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
12) Knight's Song
Cajio, Linda

Widowed Isobel Bayeux has taken refuge at the abbey at Audham, but her serenity is shattered when Sir Hugh appears claiming A... read more

New York: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1995. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
13) Cliff's Notes: Shakespeare's Macbeth
Calandra, Denis

Cliff Notes, 1990. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
14) A Swell-Looking Girl
Erskine Caldwell

Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett Publications, Inc, 1958. Very Good. Paperback, fine condition, yellowing of pages. 75 cents original price on front wrap.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
15) Answer as a Man
Taylor Caldwell

Putnam, 1980. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. "The crowning achievement of America's most beloved storyteller. The powerful odyssey of a man of passionate principles in a decadent age. A valiant man, haunted by forbidden yearnings. An innocent Pennsylvania town, under siege by the forces of corruption. A widening net of scandal and tragedy, threatening both the good and the evil alike. Out of these dramatic elements.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
16) Answer as a Man
Caldwell, Taylor

New York: Ballantine Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
17) When a Husband is Infertile: Options for the Christian Couple
Calhoun, Byron C

Baker Books, 1994. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
18) Off Season
Calhoun, Jackie

Off Season
Stock photo.
Bella Books, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, As New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
19) Standard Dreaming
Hortense Calisher

New York: Arbor House . Fine. Hardcover. fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
20) The One Year Book of Bible Promises
Calkin, Ruth Harms

Tyndale House Publishers, Inc . Fine. Trade paperback. AS NEW(gift quality). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93


Results 1 - 20 of 869
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: