| 1) |
The Jewels of Elvish
|
|
|
TSR, 1111. Paperback First. Paperback. Lightly worn/ Creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03051.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.29)
|
|
| 2) |
2001 a Space Odyssey
|
|
|
Arrow, 1111. Paperback First. Paperback. Worn But Sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03043.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 3) |
THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
|
|
|
Grafton Books, London, 1987. Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03956.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.73
($5.95)
|
|
| 4) |
2010 ODYSSEY TWO
|
|
|
Granada, London, 1982. UK First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03958.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.15
($6.62)
|
|
| 5) |
RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA
|
|
|
Pan Books, London, 1974. Paperback Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. As new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03959.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.29)
|
|
| 6) |
THE DEEP RANGE
|
|
|
Bantam Books, London, 1991. UK First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Some wear to cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03961.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.29)
|
|
| 7) |
The Sands Of Mars
|
|
|
Pan, 1111. Paperback First. Paperback. Lightly worn/ Creased. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 03053.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.90
($4.62)
|
|
| 8) |
1000 DESTROYED. The Life and Times of the 4th. Fighter Group
|
|
|
Putnam, London, 1962. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. 286 pgs photo illustrations (mainly pilots ). Lacks dustjacket, boards rubbed and faded but sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: aviation WWII Inventory No: 11965.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.69
($17.04)
|
|
| 9) |
DRAMA AND SOCIETY IN THE AGE OF JONSON
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, London, 1951. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo. xii, 347 pgs. Spine sun faded, no dw, contents like new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: LITERARY Literary Crit/biog. HISTORY: Pre 1700. Inventory No: 03299.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.46
($11.89)
|
|
| 10) |
Figures of Earth
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1111. Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02192.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 11) |
CHARACTER TRAINING A Suggestive Series of Lessons in Ethics
|
|
|
George G. Harrap, London, 1915. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Dustjacket. 8vo, 384 pgs. Original half bound cloth. Illustration on front board. Portion missing from top of spine affecting title. Owner inscription on ffep. Light foxing to edges of paper. Quantity Available: 1. Category: childrens Inventory No: 07656.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.61
($18.51)
|
|
| 12) |
SURVIVAL. TECHNIQUES FROM THE OFFICIAL TRAINING MANUALS OF THE WORLD'S ELITE MILITARY CORPS
|
|
|
David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1988. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Large 8vo, 188 pgs, profusely illustrated in colour and b&w. Dw worn and torn but largely complete. Book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military Inventory No: 09783.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($15.86)
|
|
| 13) |
COMBAT
|
|
|
Guild Publishing, London, 1988. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Large 8vo, 188 pgs, fully illustrated, mostly in colour. Dw worn and bumped at top end of spine. Contents clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military Inventory No: 09787.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.15
($6.62)
|
|
| 14) |
Manfac
|
|
|
Banen Books, 1111. Paperback. Good,. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02193.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 15) |
Marooned
|
|
|
Corgi, 1111. Paperback. Poor. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02194.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 16) |
The Mendelov Conspiracy
|
|
|
Mayflower, 1111. Paperback. Good. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 02195.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.49
($3.97)
|
|
| 17) |
FAREWELL, LEICESTER SQUARE The Old Contemptibles 12 August - 19 November 1914
|
|
|
Andre Deutsch, London, 1980. U.K. First Hardback Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Acceptable. 8vo, 288 pgs, photo ills and maps. Dw faded and lightly bumped at top edge with one small tear. Book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: military HISTORY 20th Century Inventory No: 06433.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.27
($21.15)
|
|
| 18) |
AIRCRAFT IN PROFILE VOL 14
|
|
|
Profile Publications, Windsor, 1975. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 4to, 160 pgs. Book and dw in as new condition. Contains Martin B-57 Night Intruders & General Dynamics RB-57F de Havilland D.H.9A (RAF: 1918-30), Douglas R4D variants (US Navy's DC-3/C-47s), Aerospatiale/BAC Concorde, Vought-Sikorsky OS2U Kingfisher, Grumman A-6A/E, Intruder EA-6A; EA-6B Prowler. Quantity Available: 1. Category: aviation Inventory No: 08229.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.27
($21.15)
|
|
| 19) |
Dead Boys
|
|
|
Ignatz Zwakh returns in the second volume of this interdependent trilogy, which began with DEAD GIRLS. Readers should be advi... read more
St. Martins Press, U S A, 1994, USA, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Small piece missinf from bottm corner of dustjacket. Book very good Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts ISBN: 0312139578 Inventory No: 00078.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.29)
|
|
| 20) |
BRIGHT FLOWS THE RIVER
|
|
|
Collins, London, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dw lightly worn, book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Inventory No: 05390.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.64
($10.58)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)Fine or New (98)
New (89)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (207)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)Paperback (159)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (190)With dust jacket (356)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (495)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
