Authors starting with C from Books Revisited
Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3788
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 189 Next
| 1) |
Golden Book of All of Paris
|
|
|
Bonechi. paperback. 8870091910 Like new softcover . 2000. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 2) |
The Trickster A Study in American Indian Mythology
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Bell. Hardcover. B001R64NDG hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. light age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1956. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 3) |
Famous French Novels: Seven Modern Condensations
|
|
|
Wise & Co.. Hardcover. 9412 Blue with gold embossing on spine. . Very Good. 1943. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 4) |
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
|
|
|
American Heritage Publishing Co. Inc.. Hardcover. 4901 . 1966. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
Angel of the Judgment: a life of Vincent Ferrer
|
|
|
Hardcover. 73517 Hardcover in dust jacket, Notre Dame: Ave Maria Press, 1954, former library copy with pocket at front and usual stamps; an excellent copy! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.90
|
|
| 6) |
With Various Voices Recordings of North Star Life
|
|
|
Itasca Press. Hardcover. B000BPJLUO hardcover in dustjacket. good condition. heavy wear and chipping to jacket. age tanning. a nice copy. . Good. 1949. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 7) |
Dear and Glorious Physician
|
|
|
Bantam Book. paperback. B000WS6DL0 mass market paperback. very good condition. light edgewear. spine creased and curved. pages tanning. clean text, tight binding. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 8) |
SCARED STIFF
|
|
|
TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS. Paperback. 0708844766 mass market paperback. signed by author. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 9) |
GERMAN PLAYS OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
|
|
|
NY. CROFTS. Hardcover. 91705 Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good cond. . Very Good. 1930. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 10) |
Basic Histology (7th edition)
|
|
|
Appleton & Lange,U.S.. paperback. 0838505767 seventh edition, good cond. hi-lighting . Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Ophidian Conspiracy
|
|
|
Major Books. paperback. 0890410550 Mass market paperback, good condition. Some shelfwear. . Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 12) |
THE WORKS OF LEWIS CARROLL
|
|
|
Spring Books. Hardcover. B000GR7OBU hardcover in dustjacket protected by mylar. very good condition. light wear to jacket. . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 13) |
Journey to Somewhere
|
|
|
Longmans Green & Co.. Hardcover. B000H7LU1Y Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Previous owner name and date on front end page. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 14) |
The World Crisis (Volume 3)
|
|
|
SCRIBNER'S. Hardcover. B0018UXVZC hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. pages clean and bright. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.98
|
|
| 15) |
MEGIDDO (OMEGA CODE, NO 2)
|
|
|
Charisma House. paperback. 0884197964 A very nice copy! . Very Good. January 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 16) |
2010: Odyssey Two
|
|
|
A sequel to 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY, this installment brings back familiar characters from the first book, setting them on a mo... read more
Del Rey. paperback. 0345303059 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. A great copy! . October 1982. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE STRANGE CASE OF JAMES EARL RAY the Man Who Murdered Martin Luther King
|
|
|
Bantam Book. paperback. B000MP2AR4 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 18) |
Better Baby Food: Your Essential Guide to Nutrition, Feeding & Cooking for Your Baby & Toddler
|
|
|
Robert Rose. Paperback. 077880027X 288 pp. paperback. near fine condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 19) |
The Newtonian revolution (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Burndy Library. paperback. B000NV7N0G New softcover. . Fine. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.10
|
|
| 20) |
Dream Lords: Lord of Nightmares
|
|
|
zebra. paperback. 0890831483 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3141)Fine or New (114)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1816)$5-10 (1475)
$10-25 (386)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1319)Paperback (2444)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (885)
Signed (38)
Filter by country:
United States (3788)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

