Authors starting with C from Raritan River Books
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 349
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Power: A Political History of the 20th Century
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 1990 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 2) |
Correlations of Histology and Pathology
|
|
|
Upjohn, 1993 Some moderate shelfwear to covers, text clean; serviceable copy.. Paperback. Good+. 4to - approx 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 3) |
De Katholieke Missie in De Molukken Noord-Celebes En De Sangihe-Eilanden (Gedurende De Spaansche Bestuursperiode 1606-1677)
|
|
|
Tilburg: Drukkerij Henri Bergmans Cie. , 1935 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound (but front cover beginning to split from spine, 3" tear to one edge); text clean; light shelfwear. 141 pages. Serviceable copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 4) |
CA NE VAUT PAS UN COUP DE CIDRE : CONTES NORMANDS
|
|
|
Luneray: BERTOUT, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 1997 printing. 173 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by J.-J. Hoizey, Ill.. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.67
|
|
| 5) |
Il Bienal Barro De America 1995-1996
|
|
|
CONAC / Consejo Nacional De La Cultura, 1996 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 136 pages. 1000 copies. (Nucleo 1: Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Caracas Sofia Imber; Nucleus 2, 3, 4,5, Centro de Arte de Maracaibo Lia Bermudez). . Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 6) |
UNE AFFAIRE TRES PERSONNELLE
|
|
|
ALBIN MICHEL, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 7) |
Te Quiero, Muneca - Un Busto Al Cuerpo
|
|
|
Madrid: Ediciones de La Discreta, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwewar. 182 pages.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.79
|
|
| 8) |
La Politica Artistica Del Franquismo: El Hito De La Bienal Hispano-Americana De Arte
|
|
|
Madrid: Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas, 1996 Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelfwear (almost like new). 750 pages.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 9) |
Heartthrobs
|
|
|
This graphic novel follows the sexual awakening of a young boy through five separate encounters.
New York: Catalan Communications, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 84 pages. Elizabeth Bell, tr.. Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 10) |
The Cavalier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1901 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Slight rubbing to extremities but still presentable condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Howard Chandler Christy, Ill.. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.86
|
|
| 11) |
Old Creole Days
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Lacks jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.72
|
|
| 12) |
The Grandissimes: A Story of Creole Life
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1880 Front hinge weakening and 1 signature slightly loose, but binding still sound; text clean; moderate cover shelfwear wtih some rubbing to corners and small tear to tail of spine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 13) |
A Civil War: A Community Legal Guide to Fighting Street Drug Markets
|
|
|
New York: Cadwalader, Wickersham, and Taft, Attorneys at Law, 1993 310 pages. Nice clean copy.. Paperback. Very Good+. 4to - approx 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.81
|
|
| 14) |
Unto the Breach: Martial Formations, Historical Trauma, and the Early Modern Stage
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 2008 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.20
|
|
| 15) |
The Rewards of Patience: A Definitive Guide to the Cellaring and Enjoying Penfolds Wines
|
|
|
Penfolds, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 288 pages.. 5th Ed. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
Blueschild Baby
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1970 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Nice crisp copy.. 1st Edition 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 17) |
Three of a Kind
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1944 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to book and jacket, small chip to head of spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.83
|
|
| 18) |
The Ruin of Kasch
|
|
|
In this brilliant work, Roberto Calasso cracks the code of what Baudelaire named the Modern--the increasingly murderous perio... read more
Harvard University Press, 1994 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Former owner's signature on endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 19) |
Le nozze di Cadmo e Armonia
|
|
|
Adelphi, 1988 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 20) |
Black American Witness: Reports from the Front
|
|
|
Washington DC: Lion House Pub, 1994 Book is sound and clean with very slight wear. Jacket has one tape repaired edge tear, else also very good. . Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (51)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (190)$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)Paperback (215)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (349)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


