cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 229
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Plain Papers on the Holy Spirit
C.I. Scofield, D.D

Fleming H. Revell, 1899. First Edition. Paperback. Acceptable. Original 1899 edition, paperback, 80 pages. Cover spine worn through in some spots. OK condition for age but fragile. A little underlining. (The writer aspires to do no more than to set in order things which are in confusion, and to leave his readers face to fact with their actual privileges and responsibilities in respect of the divine Spirit who came into the world on the day of Pentecost for purposes as definite and simple as those which, s... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
2) Montgomery's Auditing
C.P.A. And Philip L. Defliese, C.P.A. Norman J. Lenhart

Ronald Press Company, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME NOTES, HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING THAT DO NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Current and Emerging Issues in Cancer Pain: Research and Practice (The Bristol-Myers Squibb Symposium on Pain Research)
C. Richard, Ph.D. Chapman; Editor-Kathleen M. Foley

Raven Pr, 1993-07. Hardcover. Good. c1993. 441pg. Binding intact. Cover has minor wear, slight fading of color. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is stamped on inside title page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
4) Brief Business Arithmetic
C W and Lennes, N J Sutton

Allyn and Bacon, 1918. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 1918 edition. 296pg. Used textbook. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling and scuffing. Pages are tanning, writing throughout text. All pages are readable. Some pages are torn and have folded edges. Original owner's name and writing on inside front and back covers. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Paul Cezanne Portrait of My World
Corbis; CMMXS

Corbis Corporation, 1996-02. CD-ROM. Good. CD-ROM and booklet in case. Ex-library with usual markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $32.28
6) Membership Manual of the Methodist Church for Young People and Adults
JOINT COMMITTEE

METHODIST PUBLISHING, 1960. Paperback. Good. Some wear of cover and either soiling or tanning. Inside is clean with no markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.51
7) Boyd's Mark
Patsy Crowder Cabiness

Providence House Publishers, 1995. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
8) Seoane's Neuman and Baretti - By Velazquez. A Pronouncing Dictionary of the Spanish and English Languages: Composed from the Spanish Dictionaries of the Spanish Academy, Terreros, and Salvá. Upon the basis of Seoane's Edition of Neum
Mariano Velazquez De La Cadena

D. Appleton and Company, 1899. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Very old book, but still usable. Isn't pretty and has lots of markings in front and back. Binding is still strong. Heavy page tanning. Lots of wear. (Looks like an old and worn family Bible to me.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $156.75
9) The Man God Mastered: A New Biography of John Calvin
Jean Cadier

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $46.27
10) Restore My Soul (Quantity available: 2)
Martha B. Cain

Restore My Soul
Stock photo.
Xulon Press, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
11) Restore My Soul
Martha B. Cain

Restore My Soul
Stock photo.
Xulon Press, 2002-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.16
12) Booze and a Buck
J. William Calder

Formac, 1977-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good: c1997. 115pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, tanning and scuffing. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
13) The Charter of the Church: An Exposition of the First Epistle to the Corinthians (Vol.2 Chapters IX to XVI)
J. R. (J R C) Caldwell

Pickering & Inglis. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 271pg. Binding cracked - all pages intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and soiling. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. All pages are readable. Original owner's name is written on inside cover page. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Willie Gavin, crofter man: Portrait of a vanished lifestyle
David Kerr Cameron

Gollancz, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. 221 pgs. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.08
15) All the Paintings of Raphael Part 2
Ettore (editor) Camesasca

New York: Hawthorn Books, 1963, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.26
16) The Influence of Geography Upon Early North Carolina
Camp, Cordelia

The Carolina Charter Tercentenary Commission, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable copy. Stapled binding. Cover has edge wear and some fading. Pages clean and readable. No markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.27
17) PSYCHOLOGY: The Study of Man's Normal Mental Life
Charles P. Bruehl and William E. Campbell

The Authors: 1957 1st prtg, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Light page tanning. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.78
18) Skeet Shooting with D. Lee Braun: A World Champion Shows How Skeet Can Make You a Better Field Shot
Editor-Robert Campbell

A Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book, 1967. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1967. Third Printing 1979. 158pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. All pages are readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.94
19) Christian Manifesto
Ernest T. Campbell

Harper & Row. Hardcover. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Previous owners name/price in front. Binding is tight. Some tanning from age. Small corner bends on cover/DJ and page edges. Some residue from original price sticker on front of DJ. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Fearsome Tiger Cat
Campbell, Peter

Adrien Maeght, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Good. Binding intact. Cover has a thin laminate overcoat that has scuffs, fading, light soiling. Book has a few fox marks in the front. Heavy duty text pages clean and readable. Full color illustrations have left some shadows on text pages adjacent to them. 1st 1500 copies of this book were printed in the French language; the next 1000 in English. This book is copy # 1758. This edition constitutes the original first printing. Boards are just slightly curled. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.36


Results 1 - 20 of 229
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (97)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (229)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: