| 1) |
A Breath of Fresh Air, An Idyll
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1961 Memories of a Country Childhood Before the First World War . Very good condition hardcover in a good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 340 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Canterbury Tales
|
|
|
London: Everyman's Library Dent Complete and unabridged copy of the Canterbury Tales. very good condition hardcover, previous owner's inscription, in a lightly scuffed dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 360 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Judas Glass
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1996 By the Author of Saint Peter's Wolf. Near fine condition hardcover in a Near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 590 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Quirkyalone; a Manifesto for Uncompromising Romantics
|
|
|
What is a "quirkyalone"? A quirkyalone--a term invented by the author--is someone who values her individuality, and is not pr... read more
HarperSanFrancisco, 2004 First Edition. Through the coining of a new word, this tribe has been given a voice. Near fine condition hardcover, clean and crisp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 360 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
It's a Wonderful Life : A Hollywood Classic
|
|
|
New York: Bison Books, 1993 Regarded by many as "THE" Christmas Movie, a sentimental favourite starring Jimmy Stewart. This book is filled with 100 stills from one of the best and most heartwarming films ever made. Oversize hardcover, very good condition book and dust jacket, previous owner's inscription.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pass the Butterworms: Remote Journeys Oddly Rendered
|
|
|
Another collection of travel pieces from Cahill, this time transporting readers to such exotic locales as the rivers of Hondu... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1997 The author's adventures in Mongolia. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 270 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Four Came Back
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, 1968 Human difficulties and a mysterious plague erupt on a space platform, A chilling tale of adventure and violence in outer space. Good condition book and dust jacket, bottom edge shows considerable wear, light soil, small tears at top of spine edge, mylar covered dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 480 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Walking Alongside: The Essence of Parish Nursing
|
|
|
Trafford, 2006 Practical information with wonderful stories about successful health ministry in a church setting. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear. Singned inscription by author.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 665 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 9) |
Film and TV Animal Star Collectibles
|
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Antique Trader Books, 1998 Collectors price guide and information on many animal stars RinTinTin, Lassie, Silver, Smokey Bear, Trigger, Flipper & more . Near fine condition softcover, slight corner roll on bottom corner, Clean and solid otherwise, almost as new.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 690 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
UFO and Alien Collectibles Price Guide
|
|
|
Iola, WI, U.S.A.: Krause Publications, 1999 Price guide to UFO and alien collectibles featuring over 1000 prices and 450+ photographs. Includes action figures, model kits, space ships and other toys; Outer Limits, X-Files, Invasion of the Saucer Men and Mars Attacks and much more. Near fine condition softcover, one corner crease otherwise as new.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On Jerry Lee Lewis The Rock Years, the Country Years, the Triumps and the Tragedies
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1981 The story of the international rock star Jerry Lee Lewis, who had a second career in Country and Western music after being blacklisted in rock and roll. Lots of photographs. Near fine condition softover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 475 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Scroggie, Barker, Thistle and Kirkman creeks, Yukon territory
|
|
|
Department of Mines/Geological Survey, 1917 Memoir 97, map missing. good minus condition softcover, tear on spine, a few pages have a stain, spine weak.. Soft Cover. Good Minus/No Jacket. 135 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Adventures by Leaf Light
|
|
|
La Jolla, California: Green Tiger Press, 1978 Beautiful tipped in plates. Very good condition softcover, light wear on cover, clean and crisp inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lyn & Bill Teeple. 230 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Women in Celtic Myth: Tales of Extraordinary Women from Ancient Celtic Tradition
|
|
|
London, England: Arrow Books, 1988 Among the warring tribes of the ancient celts, woemn held their place, equal to men. Fro the formidible women warriers who trained hero's to fight and kill to the beautiful young women who led them to higher realms, very good condition. in paper wrappers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 190 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Welcome to Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Victoria B.C.: Centax of Canada, 1988 A wonderful guide to microwave cooking, great recipes. Color photographs, 246 pages. Near fine condition, hint of wear.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. 530 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Welcome to Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Victoria B.C.: Centax of Canada, 1987 A wonderful guide to microwave cooking, great recipes. Color photographs, 246 pages. Near fine condition, clean and crisp.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. 530 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Welcome to Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Victoria B.C.: Centax of Canada, 1987 A wonderful guide to microwave cooking, great recipes. Color photographs, 246 pages. Very good condition, slight wear at spiral binding.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 530 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Welcome to Microwave Cooking
|
|
|
Victoria B.C.: Centax of Canada, 1987 A wonderful guide to microwave cooking, great recipes. Color photographs, 246 pages. Very good condition, slight wear at spiral binding.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 545 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Layman's Guide to Contracting Your Own Home A Step By Step Guide
|
|
|
Auburn, Washington, U.S.A.: Lone Pine Publishing, 1994 How to become your own contractor, renovating the home, buying a home, hiring a contractor, financeing, collecting estimates, space planning, project management, scheduling, selecting materials, and supervising. Lots of charts and checklists. Over 127 detailed illustrations. Very good condition spiral bound softcover.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 495 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jg 26: Top Guns of the Luftwaffe
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997 The Epic Saga of Germany's Legendary Fighter Wing. Near fine condition book and dust jacket. Clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 845 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (572)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (404)$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (318)Paperback (343)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (597)
Signed (22)
Filter by country:
Canada (672)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





