cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from For My Lambs

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: For My Lambs (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: For My Lambs x


Results 1 - 20 of 1470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) LIGHT ON THE PATH
M. C

Theosophical University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; A treatise written for the personal use of those who are Ignorant of the eastern wisdom, and who desire to enter within its influence . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) THINGS WE WISH WE HAD SAID
CAMPOLO, TONY CAMPOLO BART

PATERNOSTER PRESS. Good. 1989. Paperback. 0850093198 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) THE PALE HORSE
CHRISTIE, AGATHA

Pocket Books. Fair. 1970. Mass Market. 0671754955 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; the story of a conspiracy to kill-to-order; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) LONDON
CLUCAS, PHILIP

COLOUR LIB. BKS.. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0862830346 . Light edge wear; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) LE SIECLE DE PICASSO
Cabanne, Pierre

Paris: Deno. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Price written on first page, ; Text in French. 2 v. : ill. (some col. ) ; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: 1. La jeunesse, le cubisme, le th+¬+ótre, l'amour, 1881-1937. --2. La querre, le parti, la gloire, l'homme seul, 1937-1973. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) A Picture History of How We Behaved and Misbehaved. American Manners & Morals
Cable, Mary

New York: American Heritage Pub. Co.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0828100233 . Good in fair dust jacket. Box cover with scuff marks, bumped corners. Many satisfied customers. Shipped promptly. ; 399 p. : illus. (part col. ) , facsims. , ports. ; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) An Anthology The Black Woman:
Cade, Toni (editor)

Signet Book. Fair with no dust jacket. 1970. Paperback. 0451626923 . Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight. Unmarked. No torn pages. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
8) HILLS OF SAN FRANCISCO
Caen, Herb (Foreword by)

The Chronicle Publishing Co. Fair. 1959. Trade paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; A San Francisco Classic; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 87 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) THE MERCERY SHAPESPEARE
Caesar, Julius

McGraw Hill. Fair. 1939. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Mammals of North America
Cahalane, Victor Harrison, and Jaques, Francis Lee

New York: The Macmillan Company. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Good in fair dust jacket. Spine tight. No torn pages. Slightly tattered DJ. ; X, 682 p. : illus. ; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; "First printing. " "List of references": p. 647-676. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.66
11) The Pictorial History of the Rolling Stones
Cahill, Marie

BDD Promotional Books Company. Good in Poor dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0792453395 . Good in poor dust jacket. DJ HAS MULTIPLE TEARS, CREASES AND SCRATCHES. BOOK EDGES RUBBED AND SUNNED, CORNERS BUMPED. PAGES CLEAN; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.66
12) Buried Dreams Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer INSIDE
Cahill, Tim

Bantam. Fair with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0553051156 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 372 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) International Handbook of the Ombudsman Country Surveys Set. Volume I, Evolution and Present Function; Volume II, Country Surveys
Caiden, Gerald E

Greenwood Press. Fine. 1983. Hardcover. 0313226857 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 2.2 x 10.3 x 7.1 Inches; 190 pages; Two volume set. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $149.00
14) The World is Six Feet Square
Caillou, Alan

P. Davies. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Good in fair dust jacket. Tattered DJ. ; 214p. , 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
15) FOR MEN ONLY
Cain, James

The World Publishing Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! Loose binding. ; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) Golding's Lord of the Flies
Calandra, D. M

Cliffs Notes. Fair with no dust jacket. 1976. Paperback. 0822007541 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Cliffs Notes; 0.2 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 70 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Fathers and Sons
Calandra, Denis

Cliffs Notes. Good. 1969. Paperback. 0822004704 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green!; Cliffs Notes; 0.25 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) THE COMET IS COMING! : THE FEVERISH LEGACY OF MR. HALLEY
Calder, Nigel

Viking Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0670232165 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like new! ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) A Scientific Forecast of New Weapons Unless Peace Comes
Calder, Nigel

New York: Viking Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. ; X, 243 p. ; 21 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
20) The Comet is Coming!
Calder, Nigel

Viking Adult. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0670232165 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1470
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (588)
Fine or New (155)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1289)
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (69)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (779)
Paperback (636)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (956)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1470)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: