Authors starting with C from Robert Connolly, Bookseller
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 72
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Lovers of Louisiana (To-Day)
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1919, 351 pp. HB with no dj. Edgewear to boards and fraying at binding. Board pulling away at inside front cover. Text is clean and tightly bound. Overall Good+ condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hopewellian Studies
|
|
|
Illinois State Museum Scientific Papers, Volume 12, 1977. 156 pp. Softcover. Edge-wear, price sticker outside cover, owner name and bookstore sticker on title page, column markings/notes on 10 or so pages, corners bumped, overall Good++ condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Glad River
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1982. 310 pp. Signed by author First Edition. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. F/VG - some discoloration of dj, 2 inch closed tear on back dj .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Convention: A Parable
|
|
|
Eerdmans, 1988. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition. owner name and date on ffep, otherwise in VG - F condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Forty Acres and a Goat
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishing, 1986. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. First edition. edgewear to dj otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
And Also With You: Duncan Gray and the American Dilemma
|
|
|
Franklin TN, Providence House Publishers, 1997, 274 pp., ISBN: 1-57736-036-2. First Edition. F/F .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 7) |
Transforming Modernity: Popular Culture in Mexico
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, Austin, 1993. 128 pp. Softcover. Back cover and last few pages dog-eared, otherwise copy is in vg-fine condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
America's Road to Socialism
|
|
|
Pathfinder Press, New York, 1975. 124 pp. Softcover. Cover edge-wear, minor scuffing. Notes on last free end page, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Struggle for Socialism in the American Century
|
|
|
Pathfinder Press, New York, 1977. 480 pp. Softcover. Cover scuffed, edge-wear, soft creases. Owner name ffep, one crack in spine. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dickson Camp and Pond: Two Early Havana Tradition Sites in the Central Illinois Valley
|
|
|
Springfield, Illinois State Museum, Report of Investigations, No. 36, 1980, 175 pp., Softcover - VG - owner's name on outside front cover and bookstore sticker on inside front cover, minor edge wear. Otherwise as new. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Traits and Stories of the Irish Peasantry, Volume II (Illustrated Edition)
|
|
|
Baldwin and Cradock, London, 1836, Fourth Edition. 371 pp. HB, very worn boards, spine missing. Text worn. Overall Fair condition, good reading copy. Digital images provided upon request to clarify & verify condition. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kite-Flying and Other Irrational Acts: Conversations with Twelve Southern Writers
|
|
|
Louisiana State University, 1972. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. Price clipped, corners bumped, otherwise Very Good condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Dialogue of Civilizations
|
|
|
Light - The Gulen Institute, 2007. Softcover, new in shrink wrap .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Angry Scar
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1959. HB w/ price-clipped dj, wrapped in mylar, First Edition, signed by author. minor edge-wear, corners bumped, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
First Person Rural
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963, 249 pp. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar, First Edition. Some yellowing of pages and edge-wear to dj, otherwise VG to Fine .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Marquis de Lafayette: The Bright Sword of Freedom
|
|
|
Random House, New York, 1958. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition. Edge-wear and taped tear to dj. Otherwise clean and tight copy in vg condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Robert E. Lee and the Road to Honor
|
|
|
Random House, New York, 1955. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. Minor edge-wear to dj, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Man and the River: The Mississippi
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1970. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition. Dj chipped and worn along top edge, otherwise clean and tight copy in VG Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
John Law Wasn't So Wrong
|
|
|
Esso Standard Oil Company, Baton Rouge, 1952. 105 pp. Softcover. Edges worn and some scuffing of cover. Otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lower Mississippi
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, New York, 1942. 467 pp. HB no dj - front cover portion of dj laid in. owner name inside front cover. text is overall very clean. binding is slightly weakened. boards rubbed and faded particularly at spine. Overall G++ condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (72)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
