Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Griffin Books

Bookseller: Griffin Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Griffin Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Ethical Issues for Todays Firm
Burkhart C

Association for Investment Management & Research. 2000. Paperback. 9993614890 . New. "Brand new gift quality slim 8.5 x 11"" paperback" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) The Rise of Integral Nationalism in France With Special Reference to the Ideas and Activities of Cha
Buthman W. C

Hippocrene Books. 1970. Hardcover. 0374911282 . Very Good - Used. Retired college library copy with expected markings very clean otherwise hardcover no jacket . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
3) Census of United States Plate Blocks 1851-1882
Chapin John C

The Collectors Club. 1982. Paperback. 0912574364 . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to covers only trade paperback . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
4) A New Pair of Glasses
Chuck C

New Look Pub. Co.. 1984. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. September 1984 New Look second printing with ownership ink to flyleaf and title page. Tight and unmarked with faint evidence of pencil erasure. Book exhibits faint spine cock. Price clipped jacket shows very light shelfwear and one closed tear to rear panel. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
5) FIREBIRDS
DEMOULIN C

Smithsonian. 1988. Hardcover. 0874743664 . Fine - Used. Looks unread, clean tight and bright with minute shelfwear to exterior only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) The Writing Life of James D. Watson
Friedberg Errol C

The Writing Life of James D. Watson
Stock photo.
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press. 2004. Hardcover. 0879697008 . Fine - Collectible. Author inscribed first edition first print in as new unread condition in like jacket F/F . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
7) Patent Strategies for Business (3rd ed.)
Glazier Stephen C

Patent Strategies for Business (3rd ed.)
Stock photo.
LBI Law & Business Institute. 1997. Hardcover. 0966143795 . Very Good - Used. As new looks unread but lacks jacket. Red hardcover with silver titles Third edition. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Invasion alert!: The Red China drive for a UN seat
Grew Joseph C

Maran Publishers. 1956. paperback. . Fine - Used. "Staple bound pamphlet with addendum laid in, looks unread minute shelfwear only" . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) Mindpower and the Spiritual Dimension
Haw Richard C

.. Paperback. 0620054859 . New. Brand new gift quality trade paperback . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
10) Toward a Philosophy of the Science of Chiropratic
Keating Joseph C

World-Wide Books. 1993. Hardcover. 0961429690 . Fine - Collectible. As new no jacket inscribed and signed by author on the flyleaf Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $59.96
11) A look at legal Dublin with Liam C. Martin
Martin Liam C

Cobblestone Press. 1975. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Author inscribed and signed 1975 Cobblestone press edition limited to 350 copies clean tight and bright blue cloth no jacket gilt titles. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $360.00
12) High-Pressure Oil Hydraulics Pumps Rams Valves
Merker John C

Blackhawk MFG. Co. 1940. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. "Merker, John C. : High-Pressure Oil Hydraulics Pumps Rams Valves (signed first) 1940 Blackhawk MFG. Co Milwaulkee Wisconsin 5""x 8"" 161 pages + index tan cloth no jacket gilt titles presentation copy of the first edition signed by the author who was a vice-president of the Blackhawk Manufacturing Company. Illustrated throughout. Light exterior shelf soiling particularly to the top edge." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
13) The Marine Electrical and Electronics Bible
Payne John C

The Marine Electrical and Electronics Bible
Stock photo.
A concise, useful, and thoroughly practical guide explaining in detail how to select, install, maintain, and troubleshoot all... read more

Sheridan House. 1998. Hardcover. 1574090607 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked glossy pictorial boards no jacket as issued. 1998 Sheridan House. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
14) Are American Jews Falling Into the Nazi Trap
Rothschild Richard C

Contemporary Jewish Record. 1940. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. "Staple bound pamphlet, tight and unmarked, shows light age tone." . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Walter Appleton Clark
Sargent David C

Lithographics. 1981. Paperback. . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked slim trade paperback . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) The Science of Photobiology
Smith Kendric C

Springer. 1989. Hardcover. 0306430495 . New. Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
17) The TeleGeography 100
Staple Gregory C

"TeleGeography, Inc.". 1996. Paperback. 1886142068 . Very Good - Used. Clean bright and tight no marks damage or soil very light shelfwear to covers only . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
18) Tait's Handbook of Connecticut Evidence
Tait Colin C

Tait's Handbook of Connecticut Evidence
Stock photo.
Aspen Law & Business Publishers. 2000. Hardcover. 0735516197 . New. Brand new gift quality . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
19) Linda Connor
Linda. CONNOR

Corcoran Gallery. 1983. Pamphlet. . Fine - Used. Staple bound exhibition catalog as new with minute shelfwear only. Corcoran Gallery November 20,1982 - Janurary 2, 1983 . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Betty Crocker's Cookbook
BETTY CROCKER

Golden Press. 1970. First. Hardcover. . Very Good - Collectible. 1969 Golden Press first printing first edition minute damage to head of spine and light bump to tips, pictoral pie chart cover no jacket, tight and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00


Results 1 - 20 of 312
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)
Fine or New (133)
New (48)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (112)
$100-250 (62)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (45)

Filter by country:
United States (312)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: