cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Three Of A Kind
Cain, James M

Three Of A Kind
Blakiston Co., 1944. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Heavy wear to DJ, edge and corner wear, many tears along edges, loose, corners clipped. Blue boards bumped & chipped. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $16.51
2) Life In Mexico
Calderon de la Barca, Frances

E.P. Dutton & Co., ND. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Gift inscription date 1940 on FFEP. Shaken, pages tight. No DJ, bumped. Chip on edge of spine. Text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.88
3) Jenny by Nature
Caldwell, Erskine

Jenny by Nature
Signet, 1962. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. D2121, 1st Signet printing. Some creasing on front wrap, light spine crease; binding tight. Text clean, tanning; no creases, marks, or tears. Out-of-print. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.60
4) Answer As A Man
Caldwell, Taylor

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. Shelf wear small tear on back of DJ, . Quarter bound (leather spine, paper boards) lightly bumped. Deckled for edge. Binding tight, text fine. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
5) Fool's Gold: Color Me Consumed
Carlson, Melody

Fool's Gold: Color Me Consumed
Stock photo.
Think Books, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Signed by the author on title page. 1st printing (full number line). No visible wear to wrappers, no creases. Binding tight, text clean, no marks or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $25.58
6) Walt Disney's The Happiest Millionaire
Carothers, A.J

Walt Disney's The Happiest Millionaire
Scholastic, 1968. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, TK1161. No spine crease, binding tight. Wrappers browning, minimal edge wear. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. 16 pages of photos. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
7) The Great American Deer Camp
Carpenter, Tom (editor)

The Great American Deer Camp
North American Hunting Club, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Leather bound with gilt titles, front board bumped at top edge, light edge wear, shelf rubbed. Small smudge on back board. Binding tight, text clean; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.02
8) Death Turns The Tables
Carr, John Dickson

Death Turns The Tables
Berkley, 1968. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, binding and pages tight. Edge and corner wear. Cover has some small smudges. Text clean, no writing or tears ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
9) JFK: A Complete Biography 1917-1963
Carr, William H.A

Lancer Books, Inc., 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Slight cover wear, edge wear. Pages tanned, inside wrappers browned. No spine creases, very tight binding. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

International Pocket Library, ND. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tenniel, John (illus). 3rd printing of 10,000 copies. Wrappers rubbed, with light edge and corner wear. Slight spine crease, binding tight. Red tint all edges, remainder mark on bottom edge. Bookstore stamp on inside front wrap & ffep. Text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.63
11) Alice's Adventures In Wonderland & Through The Looking-Glass
Carroll, Lewis

Alice's Adventures In Wonderland & Through The Looking-Glass
The Macmillan Company, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tenniel, Sir John. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, small chips along bottom edge. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.46
12) Runaway Pony, Runaway Dog
Carroll, Ruth and Latrobe

Henry Z. Walck, Inc., 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Carroll, Ruth. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Illustrated boards, lightly bumped, no chips. Binding tight, text clean. Color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
13) Flashing Swords! #5: Demons and Daggers
Carter, Lin (editor)

Nelson Doubleday, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book club edition. DJ has some wear at edges and corners, rubbed. Brown boards lightly bumped, corners sharp. Slight spine tilt, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
14) The Social Fabric: American Life from the Civil War to the Present
Cary, John H. and Weinberg, Julius

Little, Brown & Co., 1978. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd edition, 1st printing. Volume 2. Heavy wear to cover, spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, no tears. Damp stain on top corner, some highlighting, underlining and margin notes. Binding and pages tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.14
15) The View from Ararat
Caswell, Brian

The View from Ararat
Stock photo.
University of Queensland Press, 1999. Paperback. Good/Good. Very lightly bumped, laminated cover, ex-lib w/ small stickers on spine, front cover, ffep & p.1. Lib stamp on top edge. Text clean, binding tight, a durable read ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
16) Kidnapped by Accident
Catherall, Arthur

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ambrus, Victor G.. Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictorial boards, bumped, some edge wear. Binding tight, pages crisp, clean and white. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
17) A Stillness At Appomattox
Catton, Bruce

Doubleday, 1955. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Black cloth covers. Cracked, shaken. Illus. end papers with maps. Some pages yellowed from Civil War related news clippings from 1960's and 70's (included). ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
18) Odi Et Amo: The Complete Poetry of Catullus
Catullus, Caius Valerius

Odi Et Amo: The Complete Poetry of Catullus
Bobbs-Merrill, 1959. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine or cover creases, binding tight, minimal edge wear. Slight bend at top corner of text block; text clean, no highlighting; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Abe Lincoln Gets His Chance
Cavanah, Frances

Rand McNally & Co., 1959. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hutchison, Paula. BCE. DJ w/ small tears at corner & spine, name on back flap. Corners bumped. Illustrated end papers. Binding tight, text clean but tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
20) Legion of The Dead
Cave, Hugh

Legion of The Dead
Avon, 1979. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket.  Avon Books #44669, first edition, first printing; paperback original (PBO). Wrappers browning, with moderate wear; reader's crease at spine, corners lightly rounded. Text clean and tight, tanned, no writing or tears.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (5)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (89)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: