Authors starting with C from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
Kevin Costner : Prince of Hollywood
|
|
|
London: Plexus, 1992 never read - minor shelf/edge wear - tag on rear cover - heavily illustrated pages clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 18.8 x 24.8 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.75
($9.64)
|
|
| 2) |
Field of Women
|
|
|
Signet, 1964 would grade higher but the rear cover is sun-stained & soiled - shop stamp inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - tag attached - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 3) |
The Charge of the Light Brigade
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1968 crease on spine - some edge wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.93)
|
|
| 4) |
Hellbreak Country
|
|
|
Warner, 1984 spine creased & bowed - some edge & corner wear - the white cover is sun-stained - initials & stamped inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.14)
|
|
| 5) |
The Root of His Evil
|
|
|
Heywood Books, 1989 white cover sun-stained, giving it a somewhat soiled look - seems never read - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.21)
|
|
| 6) |
Past All Dishonor
|
|
|
Signet, 1949 would grade higher, but for some underlining on flyleaf - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.00)
|
|
| 7) |
Mildred Pierce
|
|
|
Pocket, 1950 spine heavily creased w/ding at bottom - some edge & corner wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.50)
|
|
| 8) |
You Die, Du Ma! - Saigon Commandos #8
|
|
|
Zebra, 1985 tags attached - some cover/edge wear - stamped inside - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 9) |
The S-Man: A Grammar of Success
|
|
|
Penguin, 1962 tag attached - stamped inside - normal shelfwear - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.21)
|
|
| 10) |
Amazons - Erotic Short Stories
|
|
|
Nexus, 1992 crease on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €12.50
($17.85)
|
|
| 11) |
Jonathan Cainer's Guide to the Zodiac
|
|
|
London: Piatkus Books, 2001 Signed By Author - spine creased - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Signed Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.75
($12.50)
|
|
| 12) |
The Pan Jack London
|
|
|
Pan, 1966 spine creased - cover sun-stained - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.00)
|
|
| 13) |
The Distant Land of My Father
|
|
|
After her father's death, Anna Schoene reads the diaries he kept for years and finds in them a vivid picture of her blissful ... read more
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 2002 would grade much higher but for creaase on cover - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.43)
|
|
| 14) |
The New Cross-Country Ski Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980 normal shelfwear - pgs, w/photos, tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.57)
|
|
| 15) |
The Sexpert: Selected Columns from "Advocate Men"
|
|
|
Badboy - Masquerade , 1992 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.71)
|
|
| 16) |
Morley Callaghan Stories: 57 Short Stories
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart Publishing, 1986 spine creased - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.71)
|
|
| 17) |
Studies In Music - Number 1
|
|
|
Nedlands, W. Australia: : University of Western Australia Press, 1967 would grade higher, but library markout stamp on inside flyleaf - 2 small music booklets on inside rear pocket - the white cover is smudged - pgs, w/musical notes, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Illus. by Pendergrast, Denis. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €14.50
($20.71)
|
|
| 18) |
The Bankrupting of America: How the Federal Budget Is Impoverishing the Nation
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993 seems never read - shop stamp inside - is smudged & has sm stain on bottom edge - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.43)
|
|
| 19) |
My God
|
|
|
Methuen, 1984 would grade higher, but inscribed inside cover - nice clean copy - normal shelfwear - pricetag attached - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.71)
|
|
| 20) |
My God
|
|
|
London: Souvenir Press, 1970 would grade much higher, but for tape marks & sm rubout on cover - shop stamp inside - pgs clean, tight, & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Trade. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.64)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (147)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (237)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (360)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (121)With dust jacket (34)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Germany (417)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

