Authors starting with C from dhamiltonbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 424
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
A Woman Named Jackie/Family of Spies/The Hotel/Touching the Void (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 6
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
Queen Victoria's Request (Story Time)
|
|
|
CF4K New and unmarked pictorial hardcover. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Worship: A symphony for the Senses (Volume 1-Resources)
|
|
|
Smyth & Helwys Publishing New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.50
|
|
| 4) |
American Heritage 1966 - Volumes 1-6 History
|
|
|
American Heritage American Heritage 1966 CATTON, BRUCE (EDITOR)- Volumes 1-6 History All 6 Volumes are in Very Good to Like New Condition, clean and tight. AMERICAN HERITAGE DECEMBER 1965 VOLUME XVII NO. 1 AMERICAN HERITAGE FEBRUARY 1966 VOLUME XVII NO. 2 American Heritage: April 1966, Vol. XVII, No. 3 American Heritage June 1966, Volume XVII, No. 4 American Heritage August 1966 Volume XVII, No. 5 American Heritage Publishing Co, 1966 American Heritage October 1966, Volume XVII, No. 6 Articles. Illustrated ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.12
|
|
| 5) |
Way of Life Advanced Bible Studies Series: DEFENSE OF THE FAITH
|
|
|
Way of Life Literature This course deals with many of the heresies and false groups that challenge Bible-believing churches today. The introductory section contains an extensive survey of what the New Testament says about false teachers and a study on biblical separation. The next section is on the Roman Catholic Church. This is followed by a section on three of the major cults, Mormonism, Seventh-day Adventism, and Jehovah's Witness. The next section contains an extensive study on the Pentecostal-Chari... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 6) |
Way of Life Advanced Bible Studies Series: UNDERSTANDING BIBLE PROPHECY
|
|
|
Way of Life Literature This thorough and practical course enables the student to understand and enjoy Bible prophecy. It deals with the interpretation of prophecy, dispensationalism, the covenants of God, the kingdom of God, the nations in prophecy, and Messianic prophecy. A large section is devoted to "a prophetic overview of the future," detailing the Bible's prophecies that have not yet been fulfilled. This section begins with the prophecies pertaining to the church age itself and ends with... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 7) |
Les Oberle (Les Oberle : Edited, with notes, introduction, and vocabulary)
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co Henry Holt & Co; 1916. Reading copy only, text has some pencil notations, age tanning of pages, binding solid, cover has lots of wear and staining. It's not a pretty copy but the text is readable. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 8) |
The priest, the man of God, his dignity and his duties (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Tan Books and Publishers 1971 Tan Books, Rockford, Ill. Fine/Near Fine. A Very RARE copy in Mint Condition. Clean and tight maroon cloth hardcover. Appears to be unread. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Has the Nihil Obstat and Imiprimatur Vatican designation for approved Catholic books. Truly a Rare find! Helps support Christian Homeschooling.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
A matter of life and death;: The Connecticut Mutual story (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Random House Random House, New York, 1970. Cloth. First Printing Stated. Very Good/Good, clean text, solid binding, some minor soiling/staining to tan cloth covers, dust jacket has some shelf/edge wear. A popular history of life insurance in America, using this old Conn. Co. as a focal point. 309 pp. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Eternal Wisdom
|
|
|
St. Paul Editions St. Paul Editions, Boston, 1958. Red hardcover with gilt gold design and lettering on cover and spine. spine cover has separated from the front and back covers (still intact and taped), book and binding is fully intact. Book has gilt gold page edges. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The religion of Jesus Christ has always been the driving force behind the great deeds of men. The purpose of this book is to make the teachings of Our Divine Savior and His Church better known... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Knockout Mouse: A Bill Damen Mystery (Silicon Valley Mysteries)
|
|
|
Chronicle Books New copy with small black remainder dot and light shelf wear. Helps Support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
About Face: A Bill Damen Mystery
|
|
|
Chronicle Books New, NO Marks! - First Printing, Chronicle Books LLC, SF, CA hard cover 2003. Mystery & Thrillers / Thrillers / Technothrillers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.18
|
|
| 13) |
And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: Greatest Closing Arguments Protecting Civil Libertie <!--aoeui-->
|
|
|
Scribner New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition, Second Printing complete with number line Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
The gospel according to the Wall Street journal (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
John Knox Press SIGNED COPY: Signed by author "Sam Calian" to former owner on inside page. Clean copy, minor shelf wear. Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 15) |
The secular city debate (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
MacMillan 1966 MacMillan, First Printing Stated, looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, inscription on inside page only markings. mass market paperback. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 16) |
The Callaway Diet
|
|
|
Bantam New York: Bantam Books, 1990, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine/ Very Good. Clean and tight copy, minor shelf wear to dust jacket, A Nice copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 17) |
The Bondage and Liberation of the Will: A Defence of the Orthodox Doctrine of Human Choice against Pighius (Texts and Studies in Reformation and Post-Reformation Thought)
|
|
|
Baker Academic New and unmarked copy. This first English translation of an important work of John Calvin is a welcome supplement to his teachings in his Institutes. -E. Earle Ellis, Southwestern Journal of Theology/ This volume provides Calvin's fullest treatment of the relationship between the grace of God and the free will of humans. It offers insight into Calvin's interpretations of the church fathers, especially Augustine, on the topics of grace and free will and contains Calvin's answer to ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 18) |
Parallel Clssic Commentary on the New Testament <!--aoeui-->
|
|
|
AMG Publishers New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 19) |
God the Creator, God the Redeemer:Institutes of the Christian Religion (Pure Gold Classic)
|
|
|
Bridge-Logos Publishers New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Operatic Quiz Book
|
|
|
St Martins Pr Book Description: NY: St. Martin's Press, 1982. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. STATED FIRST EDITION. As New Tan hardcover with red cloth backstrip. A comprehensive and challenging opera fan's trivia book. "Whether you have trouble with the first question in the book -- name three operas -- or breeze through the last -- name operas beginning with every letter of the alphabet -- THE OPERATIC QUIZ BOOK is packed with exotic and erudite trivia. Hundreds of questions recount famous fir... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (348)Fine or New (258)
New (126)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (191)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (424)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






