cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Bizarre Books & Music

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) How to Keep a Man in Love With You: Forever
Tracy Cabot

McGraw-Hill, 1986. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Light wear on dj, a few spots & library stamps on edge. ISBN: 0070095086.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Altering Eden: The Feminization of Nature
Cadbury, Deborah

Altering Eden: The Feminization of Nature
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, October, 1999. First U.S. Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice book! Glossy dustjacket, library stamps on edge & endpage. From Publishers Weekly With the world population now exceeding six billion, it may seem strange that scientists are worried about threats to human fertility. Yet dramatic decreases in human sperm counts (a 50% decline since the 1940s) and soaring rates o ISBN: 0312243960.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) Taking It
Michael Cadnum

Taking It
Stock photo.
Anna, feeling neglected by her father and trying to suppress the crush she has on her mother's boyfriend, turns to a game of ... read more

Viking Press, 1995. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Dj in clear slipcover, strong binding, clean text. From Publishers Weekly Cadnum (Calling Home; Breaking the Fall) keeps readers on the edge of their seats with this taut psychological portrait. What begins as a department store prank-fooling floorwalkers and detectives by pretending to shoplift-spins ou ISBN: 0670861308.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) Carpool
Mary Cahill

Random House, 27-Aug-91. Hardcover. Like New. Never read! Bend on back of dust jacket, perfect cover. From Publishers Weekly: ""Although its plot is fuzzy, vitality and on-target humor distinguish this first novel-a Literary Guild selection in cloth-about the unexpected adventures of a car-bound mother in the Maryland suburbs."" Copyright 1992 Reed Business ISBN: 0679404775.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Cut the Deck
Robert B. Cahill

Stack the Deck, Inc, 1991. Revised. Trade Paperback. Very good. No marks in text, light shelf wear & several small creases on cover. ISBN: 0933282338.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
6) Scoliosis: Diagnosis and Management
Rene Cailliet

F.A. Davis Co, 1981. 7th printing. Hardcover. Like New. No dj as issued. Blue cover with purple writing, in excellent condition. Name on endpage, clean & tight text. ISBN: 0803616406.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.74
7) The Black Hero: Teaching Guide
Eugene Cain

Scholastic, 1970. Paperback. Very good. NICE BOOK! LIGHT SHELF WEAR & A COUPLE SPINE CREASES ON COVER. CLEAN PAGES, CUT CORNER ON ENDPAGE, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: B000L3F9Q6 .... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Using Microsoft Word 97 (3rd Edition)
Calabria, Jane

Using Microsoft Word 97 (3rd Edition)
Stock photo.
Que, 20-Mar-98. Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Great book! No spine creases, light shelf wear & small bend on cover. No marks in text, remainder mark on bottom edge. Book Description <HTML>Support and enhance your Word 97 documents by integrating Excel charts and data. Create better, professional-looking documents with improved formatting and page layout. Become more productive with macros, form letters, and Word 97 ISBN: 0789715686.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.08
9) The Comet is Coming: The Feverish Legacy of Mr. Haley
Nigel Calder

Penguin, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Back Cover: An exhilarating journey through centuries of history, speculation, and discovery! ISBN: 0140060693.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The New Cross-Country Ski Book
John Caldwell

Bantam Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & a couple spine creases on cover. Aging pages, no writing or markings in text. ISBN: 055313633X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Raising Brothers and Sisters Without Raising the Roof
Calladine, Carole & Andrew

Winston Pr, October, 1983. Signed. Trade Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON ENDPAGE! No spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. Small smudge on edge, no marks in text. ISBN: 0866838031.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
12) Nannygoats of Eulobah
John L. Callaghan

Darling Downs Institute Press, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very good. Signed by son of author on endpage. Clean pages, sun fading & mild shelf wear on cover. ISBN: 0949414190.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
13) Straight Talk from a Brethren Sister
Wanda L. Callahan

Straight Talk from a Brethren Sister
Stock photo.
Herald Press, 2000. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Great book! Clear tape on edges, library stamps, clean pages. From Library Journal Death-row pastor and activist Callahan delivers what her title promises: a group of straight-shooting talks on the big questions, plain and folksy as a shoo-fly pie--and often as pleasing and as welcome. Callahan's words and experien ISBN: 0836191307.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) The Bankrupting of America : How the Federal Budget Is Impoverishing the Nation
Calleo, David P

Avon , 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO MARKINGS IN TEXT, LIGHTLY AGED, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. Description: In his crucially important new book, political economist David P. Calleo shows how and why the federal budget deficit is both a symptom and a cause of America's ungovernability and decline. Calleo puts forth the changes that must be made in our national thinking if we are to remain sound. ISBN: 0380710331.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) Card Games for Two (Family Matters)
Callery, Sean

Ward Lock, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Aging pages, no marks. ISBN: 0706369076.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
16) Second Fiddle
Kate Calloway

Second Fiddle
Stock photo.
The Naiad Press, 1997. First edition. Paperback. Like New. Great book! A Cassidy James Mystery. Nice shiny cover, no spine creases. Pages are clean, no marks. ISBN: 1562801619.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) 101 Funny Bunny Jokes
Stephanie Calmenson

Scholastic Trade, February, 1990. Paperback. Good. Several creases on cover. Pages aging but clean. ABOUT THE BOOK One Hundred and One Funny Bunny Jokes ANNOTATION What do you get when you cross a rabbit with a strawberry soda? A berry bubbly bunny. 101 Funny Bunny Jokes is an entertaining assortment of jokes and riddles featuring lovable, laug ISBN: 059043165X.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
18) Inside Word for Windows 95
Bill Camarda

New Riders Publishing, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Never used! Factory sealed CD-Rom. Light shelf wear on cover, no spine creases, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK Inside Word for Windows 95 FROM OUR EDITORS Master the most advanced components of Word with this handbook and companion CD-ROM. Explore formatting features, customization, and data exchange capabilities, as well as learn how to cr ISBN: 1562053558.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $31.75
19) Careers for Aquatic Types and Others Who Want to Make a Splash
Blythe Camenson

Careers for Aquatic Types and Others Who Want to Make a Splash
Stock photo.
VGM Career Horizons, 1999. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Never read. Light shelf wear, stamp on top edge. Clean & tight pages. Book Description Careers for Aquatic Types and Others Who Want to Make a Splash lets career explorers look at the job market through the unique lens of their own interests. The book reveals dozens of ways to pursue a passion and make a living--includin ISBN: 0658002155.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
20) An Indian Summer: A Personal Experience of India
James Cameron

An Indian Summer: A Personal Experience of India
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 1994. Paperback. Very good. Great book! No spine creases, long creases on cover. Pages are clean, moderately aged, stamp on endpage. ISBN: 0140095691.... more information

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (369)
Fine or New (103)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (265)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)
Paperback (309)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)
With dust jacket (159)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: