Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Burnsy's Books

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) With Mouths Open Wide: New and Selected Poems
John Caddy

With Mouths Open Wide: New and Selected Poems
Stock photo.
Milkweed Editions, 2/28/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) A Gourmet's Guide to Shellfish
Mary Cadogan

HP Trade, 6/19/1990. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Pecked to Death by Ducks
Tim Cahill

Random House, 1/26/1993. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.10
4) The Lawmen: United States Marshals and Their Deputies 1789-1989
Frederick S. Calhoun

Penguin (Non-Classics), 11/1/1991. Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $143.74
5) Letters to Kristi
Ruth Harms Calkin

Tyndale House Publishers, 2/1/1990. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD Opening crease only. NO marks, shelfwear. Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) VisionalLife: The Pursuit of God's Passion
Jeff Calloway

Cold Tree Press, 1/17/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) Nine Saturdays make a year
David M Camerer

Doubleday. Hardcover. GOOD. 1st Ed; No DJ -- tan cloth hardback -- light wear to top/bot of spine, spine sunned; VG overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
8) Meandering streams
Marvin Cameron

Silver State Pub. Co. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) The Sexual Trafficking in Children: An Investigation of the Child Sex Trade
Daniel i S. Campagna

Auburn House Paperback, 10/30/1987. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
10) Graceful Exits: Catholic Women and the Art of Departure
Debra Campbell

Graceful Exits: Catholic Women and the Art of Departure
Stock photo.
Indiana University Press, 11/6/2003. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Beadwork Creates Beaded Rings: 30 Designs (Beadwork Creates series) (Quantity available: 9)
Jean Campbell

Beadwork Creates Beaded Rings: 30 Designs (Beadwork Creates series)
Stock photo.
Interweave Press, 9/1/2004. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.59
12) The Way of Jesus: A Journey of Freedom for Pilgrims and Wanderers (Quantity available: 2)
Jonathan Campbell

Jossey-Bass, 8/5/2005. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Castle-on-the-Hill
M. C Campbell

American Renaissance Pub. Co. Paperback. LIKE NEW. Inscribed to the author's parents from the author- ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $58.44
14) Making War/Making Peace: The Social Foundations of Violent Conflict
Francesca M. Cancian

Wadsworth Pub Co, 1/1/1990. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Crowds and Power
Elias Canetti

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 4/1/1984. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD -- UNCIRCULATED library book. Usual markings on book. Fast shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
16) Celebrate yourself: The secret to a life of hope and joy
Bryan Jay Cannon

Word Books. Paperback. VERY GOOD. UNREAD, but has card inside, Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Summer Crossing: A Novel (Modern Library Paperbacks)
Truman Capote

Modern Library, 6/27/2006. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
18) In Cold Blood
Truman Capote

In Cold Blood
Stock photo.
Truman Capote's masterpiece, IN COLD BLOOD, a sterling early example of the New Journalism, was part of an evolving genre tha... read more

Vintage, 2/1/1994. Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Finders Keepers
Jane Capron

IUniverse, 9/11/2001. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Invasive Procedures
Orson Scott Card

Invasive Procedures
Stock photo.
Tor Books, 9/18/2007. Hardcover. New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (84)
New (56)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (79)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (104)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (166)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: