| 1) |
Cavalier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1901. Hard Cover. Hard Cover book in Good condition with tight binding and no markings. The pages are yellowed from age and the previous owners name is on the first and last blank pages. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
September to June
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc.. 1942. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition, minimal library markings, two pgs. pencil-marked, and binding is tight. (stories of school and college life) . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Love's Pilgrimage
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers, 1986. 087123808X Soft Cover in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Three Corners to Nowhere : Lost in the Bermuda Triangle!
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1975. Mass Market paperback is in Good condition has unmarked pages, creases to spine, wear to cover and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Transportation: American History and Culture
|
|
|
The Fideler Company, 1966. Over-sized Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Abby
|
|
|
Harper & Row, Publishers. 1973. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cooking for Life: Recipes for Health and Healing
|
|
|
Avery Publishing Group, 1993. 0895295539 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sing a Song of Sixpence
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated. 1987. 081205900X Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Einstein's Universe
|
|
|
New York: Greenwich House, 1982. 0517385708 Hard Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Enistein's Universe
|
|
|
A complete explanation of the theory of relativity for non-scientists, this book unlocks the astounding implications of Einst... read more
The Vanguard Press, New York. 1982. 0670290769 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Comet is Coming!
|
|
|
The Viking Press. 1980. 0670232165 Soft Cover is in Fine condition, clean unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. (the feverish legacy of Mr. Halley) . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Restless Earth: A Report on the New Geology
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1972. Hard Cover. 0670595306 Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Good Old Harry : The Wit and Wisdom of Harry S. Truman
|
|
|
Hawthorn Books, Inc.. 1966. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Let's Visit Peru
|
|
|
The John Day Company. 1962. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lift Up Your Hearts : An Antholoyg of Lenten Essays
|
|
|
Morehouse-Gorham Co.. 1956. Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Bright Flows the River
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, New York. 1978. 0385141718 Hard Cover is in Good condition has the previous owner's name on the inside of front board, cocked spine and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
This Side of Innocence
|
|
|
Charles Scriber's Sons New York. 1946. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Poor condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Answer as a Man
|
|
|
G. P. Putman's Sons. 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover is in Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Two Elves in Denmark
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1968. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Runaway Brownie
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1967. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1179)$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1040)Paperback (401)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (721)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (1446)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

