Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 462
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) God's Heroes: No. 1 Can Boys and Girls Become Saints
Rev. Thomas A LaheyC.S.C

Ave Maria Press, undated. Second Printing. Pamphlet. Good. 16 page Pamphlet.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c23s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) CONAN THE ADVENTURER (CONAN, NO 5)
HOWARD / DE CAMP

Ace Books, 1966. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Sticker scar on spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb04s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
3) SKIP TO MY LOU
WILLIAM MARTIN CAMP

Doubleday and Company, 1945. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Cover Scuffed, Edgeworn, bumped.Whiteout? on front cover.Remainder Mark, Marks inside both covers, No Marks in text. c13s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS
BERLITZ CHARLES

Grosset and Dunlap, 1969. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Moderate shelfwear overall. Faded Green Boards. Slight edgewear. Age spotted ffep & lfep. No Marks. c12s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02
5) Mistress to an Age
HEROLD J. CHRISTOPHER

Bobbs-Merrill Publishing, 1958. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Bookplate inside front cover. No Marks in text. c29s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
6) GOD CAN DO IT AGAIN AND LESSONS IN SUCCESSFUL LIVING A GUIDEPOSTS 2-IN-1 BOOK SELECTION
KATHRYN KUHLMAN; ALBERT E. CLIFFE

Guideposts, 1969. Hardcover. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Cracked, repaired spine. Marks & Scribbles inside both covers. No Marks in text. c24s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) ME, MYSELF AND YOU
VINCENT P. COLLINS

ABBEY PRESS, 1969. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb05s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) PROMISES TO KEEP - the AMWAY Phenomenon and How it Works
CHARLES PAUL CONN

BERKLEY BOOKS Bk 248, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine. No Marks. pb06s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Animals in signs
Frank Caccamise

Alinda Press, 1973. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Bottom edge ink stained. No Marks in text. c26s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Food in signs
Frank Caccamise

Alinda Press, 1974. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c26s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.01
11) Community in signs
Frank Caccamise

Alinda Press, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c26s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.88
12) Imagination and Religion
S. Parkes Cadman

MACMILLAN, 1926-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Church Library with Marks inside front cover & Label on first page. No Marks in text. c20s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.41
13) life and work of mary lee cagle
Mary Lee Cagle

Nazarene Pub. House, 1928. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded, worn Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Past Owner's name and date on first page. Pencil Scribble on third page over picture. No Marks in text. c16s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.77
14) Carpool by
Mary Cahill

Random House, 1991-09. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c34s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Heartsick
Chelsea Cain

Chelsea Cain crafts a riveting tale of suspense in her story of a detective haunted by his run-in with a serial killer. Two y... read more

Minotaur Books, 2007-09-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
16) Suicide Squad (Saigon Commandos, No 12) by Cain, J
J. Cain

Zebra, 1986-09-01. Paperback. Good. Small taped tear on the bottom of the spine however no creases down spine. No marring or marking on the inside and a few dents on the cover. Binding is tight. pb05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Education on the Edge of Possibility
Renate Nummela Caine; Geoffrey Caine

Education on the Edge of Possibility
Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, 1997-04. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c18s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Comets: Speculation and Discovery
Nigel Calder

Comets: Speculation and Discovery
This is an exhilarating journey through centuries of fact and myth. It covers the origin and nature of comets and fantastic t... read more

Dover Publications, 1994-02-18. Paperback. Good. Light Overall Shelfwear. Slightly scuffed cover. Edgewear. Bookplate, Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c16s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Metales y Minerales (Quantity available: 4)
Colin Walker translated into Spanish by Sol M. Calderon

Simon & Schuster; Modern Curriculum Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Spanish Language 30 page softcover. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c15s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Los Fosiles
Colin Walker translated into Spanish by Sol M. Calderon

Simon & Schuster; Modern Curriculum Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Spanish Language 30 page softcover. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c15s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 462
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (368)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (132)
Paperback (283)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (122)
Signed (3)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (462)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: