Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 828
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) Ducks, Geese and Swans of North America
C, Bellrose Frank; Shortt, T M

Stackpole Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Alias The Buffalo Doctor
C, Cummings Jean

Swallow Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0804008159 . 266 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) NEW & REVISED CAT.OF AMERICAN ANTIQUES
KETCHUM WILLIAM C

NY: Gallery Books. Good in Fine dust jacket. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) A St. Nicholas Anthology The Early Years From the Pages of the 19th Century's Most Popular Magazine for Young People
C., editor Foreward by Richard L. Darling Frye Burton

Meredith Press. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Handel Canoeing
*CANOEIN, HANDEL

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. 0471070920 . 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Utz: A Novel
CHATWIN, Bruce

NY: Viking. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 3446153942 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Work of Graham Sutherland
COOPER, Douglas

London: David Mckay Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Distributed by Mckay in the US. Text . by Douglas Cooper. Fifteen color and more than 180 plates in black and . white. Biographical Summary. A Selective Bibliography. Index. Ex- library. . Edges worn. Spine head chipped and frayed. Orig. illustrated boards. . FREITAG 9237. Good.. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) Head First: The Biology Of Hope
COUSINS, Norman

E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0525248056 . 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 1 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Casa Braccio
CRAWFORD, F. Marion; CASTAIGNE, A

New York: Macmillan. Good+ but no dust jacketS (as issued). 1895. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 Vols. . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) OLD CREOLE DAYS
Cable, George

NY: Limited Editions Club. Signed by the illustrator. Very Good in full red, embossed leather. No . slipcase.. 1943. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) American manners & morals;: A picture history of how we behaved and misbehaved
Cable, Mary

NY: American Heritage Pub. Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0828100233 . 399 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Keys to Successful Color : A Guide for Landscape Painters in Oil
Caddell, Foster

Watson-Guptill Publications. As New in As New dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0273013467 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Eros, the meaning of my life
Cadivec, Edith

NY: Grove Press. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Cadogan's Crimea
Cadogan, George

NY: Atheneum. Very Good + in Very Good + dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689110227 . 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) Castaways: The Penikese Island Experiment
Cadwalader, George

Chelsea Green Pub Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930031121 . 193 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) The realist at war;: The mature years, 1885-1920, of William Dean Howells
Cady, Edwin Harrison

Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. 299 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) The road to realism;: The early years, 1837-1885, of William Dean Howells
Cady, Edwin Harrison

Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. 283 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Where have I been? : an autobiography
Caesar, Sid & Bill Davidson

NY. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Letting Go: A Practical Theory of Relationship Disengagement and Reengagement
Cahn, Dudley D

State University of New York Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 088706454X . Suny Series in Human Communication Processes; 0.63 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) I Should Care: The Sammy Cahn Story
Cahn, Sammy

NY: Arbor House. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0877950903 . 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 828
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (615)
Fine or New (146)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (519)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (774)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)
With dust jacket (726)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (828)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: