| 1) |
Ducks, Geese and Swans of North America
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Alias The Buffalo Doctor
|
|
|
Swallow Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0804008159 . 266 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
NEW & REVISED CAT.OF AMERICAN ANTIQUES
|
|
|
NY: Gallery Books. Good in Fine dust jacket. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
A St. Nicholas Anthology The Early Years From the Pages of the 19th Century's Most Popular Magazine for Young People
|
|
|
Meredith Press. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Handel Canoeing
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. 0471070920 . 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Utz: A Novel
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 3446153942 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Work of Graham Sutherland
|
|
|
London: David Mckay Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Distributed by Mckay in the US. Text . by Douglas Cooper. Fifteen color and more than 180 plates in black and . white. Biographical Summary. A Selective Bibliography. Index. Ex- library. . Edges worn. Spine head chipped and frayed. Orig. illustrated boards. . FREITAG 9237. Good.. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
Head First: The Biology Of Hope
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0525248056 . 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 1 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Casa Braccio
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. Good+ but no dust jacketS (as issued). 1895. First Edition. Hardcover. 2 Vols. . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
OLD CREOLE DAYS
|
|
|
NY: Limited Editions Club. Signed by the illustrator. Very Good in full red, embossed leather. No . slipcase.. 1943. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s) . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
American manners & morals;: A picture history of how we behaved and misbehaved
|
|
|
NY: American Heritage Pub. Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0828100233 . 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Keys to Successful Color : A Guide for Landscape Painters in Oil
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications. As New in As New dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0273013467 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eros, the meaning of my life
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cadogan's Crimea
|
|
|
NY: Atheneum. Very Good + in Very Good + dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0689110227 . 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
Castaways: The Penikese Island Experiment
|
|
|
Chelsea Green Pub Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930031121 . 193 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The realist at war;: The mature years, 1885-1920, of William Dean Howells
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. 299 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 17) |
The road to realism;: The early years, 1837-1885, of William Dean Howells
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Where have I been? : an autobiography
|
|
|
NY. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Letting Go: A Practical Theory of Relationship Disengagement and Reengagement
|
|
|
State University of New York Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 088706454X . Suny Series in Human Communication Processes; 0.63 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 243 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Should Care: The Sammy Cahn Story
|
|
|
NY: Arbor House. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0877950903 . 318 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (615)Fine or New (146)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (519)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (774)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)With dust jacket (726)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (828)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
