Authors starting with C from FatCityBooks.com, Inc
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: FatCityBooks.com, Inc (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 7756
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 388 Next
| 1) |
Discipline Without Shouting or Spanking : Practical Options for Parents of Preschoolers (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Meadowbrook Press. PAPERBACK. 0881660191 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.H. Spurgeon's Sermons For Evangelistic Occasions
|
|
|
Marshall, Morgan & Scott. Hardcover. B000K7O3EC Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has moderate general wear, mostly some tears and chips. Solid clean displayable overall condition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 3) |
Computer Applications in Technology
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing. PAPERBACK. 053660908X * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, 2000 - (weight: 3lbs) . Very Good. 2000. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
| 4) |
Great Ideas in Mangement
|
|
|
Child, Henry and Page. PAPERBACK. 0867772107 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new - (weight: 1lbs) . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Nature and Properties of Soils (Eleventh Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0023133716 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know:: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade, Revised for 1998
|
|
|
Villard. PAPERBACK. 0375750452 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 7) |
How to Turn an Interview Into a Job (A fireside book)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Inc./New York. PAPERBACK. 0671621343 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
DR. ATKINS' SUPER ENERGY DIET
|
|
|
Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553103504 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
All Generations Will Call Me Blessed: Mary at the Millennium
|
|
|
The Crossroad Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0824517873 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
Greatest Hits 1988 Year Book
|
|
|
HARD COVER. * Hiram Johnson High School Sacramento CA, Greatest Hits 1988 Year Book, great condition High School Year Book, very clean with no signatures etc inside, very very mild bumping to corners, otherwise in great condition, weight 4 lbs . Very Good. 1988. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.12
|
|
| 11) |
Party Foods (Appetizers * Dips * Salads * Desserts) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
California Cookbook Company. PLASTIC COMB. 0914159119 * Almost very good, very minor overall wear, very clean - (weight: 1lbs) . Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 12) |
101 Ways to Promote Your Web Site: Filled with Proven Internet Marketing Tips, Tools, Techniques, and Resources to Increase Your Web Site Traffic
|
|
|
Maximum Press. PAPERBACK. 1931644217 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 13) |
ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF MEDICAL MURDER
|
|
|
GRANADA. PAPERBACK. 0586056173 * good or better condition, minor to no wear to book, might have mild wear to outside, very clean inside . Good. 1982. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bathtime for Biscuit (I CAN READ BOOK)
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC. PAPERBACK. 0439744059 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
BISCUIT GOES TO SCHOOL (MY FIRST I CAN READ BOOK) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439799406 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
BISCUIT GOES TO SCHOOL (MY FIRST I CAN READ BOOK)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439799406 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Uccelli (Italian Edition)
|
|
|
Einaudi. PAPERBACK. 8806538276 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.85
|
|
| 18) |
El Cuento Del Abuelo
|
|
|
MCGRAW HILL. PAPERBACK. 0021485682 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.87
|
|
| 19) |
Spy Master
|
|
|
WALKER AND COMPANY. Hardcover. 0739457691 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
CLOSE TO HOME: MOTHER KNOWS BEST
|
|
|
HARLEQUIN BOOKS. PAPERBACK. 037336153X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3896)Fine or New (108)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6382)$5-10 (645)
$10-25 (216)
$25-50 (291)
$50-100 (206)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1913)Paperback (5538)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (267)With dust jacket (5378)
Signed (63)
Filter by country:
United States (7756)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




