Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)
Fine or New (22)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)
$5-10 (567)
$10-25 (200)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (875)
Paperback (102)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (420)
With dust jacket (458)
Signed (21)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (994)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 994
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 50 Next

1) BROWN GOLD: THE AMAZING STORY OF COFFEE
C. , Andres Uribe

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) The Soul of Melicent
Cabell, James Branch (Howard Pyle illustration)

New York: Frederick A. Stokes. Fair with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. Internally very good. Covers are rubbed and lightly soiled although the cover illustration is nice. The spine is missing nearly 1/2" at top andthe is a hole near the bottom of the spine (bug damage?). ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)




Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
3) GIDEON'S BAND: A TALE OF THE MISSISSIPPI
Cable, George W

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1914. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) TOP DRAWER: AMERICAN HIGH SOCIETY FROM THE GILDED AGE TO THE ROARING TWENTIES
Cable, Mary

Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) American Manners & Morals: A Picture History of How We Behaved and Misbehaved
Cable, Mary

New York: American Heritage Publishing Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Spine faded. In moderately worn slipcase. ; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 399 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) IN CELEBRATION OF SMALL THINGS: A RETURN TO CREATIVE SELF-RELIANCE
Cadwallader, Sharon

Houghton Mifflin Company. Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) SHARING IN THE KITCHEN: A COOKBOOK FOR SINGLE PARENTS AND CHILDREN
Cadwallader, Sharon

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) ME 109: WILLY MESSERSCHMITT'S PEERLESS FIGHTER
Caidin, Martin

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. 4th prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) HISTORY OF WORLD WAR II: ME 109: WILLY MESSERSCHMITT'S PEERLESS FIGHTER
Caidin, Martin

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 2nd prtg. Sc/weapons #4 . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 4: ME 109, WILLY MESSERSCHMITT'S PEERLESS FIGHTER
Caidin, Martin

Ballantine Books, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. 2nd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/cover creased . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) WEAPONS BOOK, NO. 4: ME 109: WILLY MESSERSCHMITT'S PEERLESS FIGHTER
Caidin, Martin

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 3rd prtg. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Three Complete Novels : The Postman Always Rings Twice / Double Indemnity / Mildred Pierce
Cain, James M

New York: Wings Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. Small ding along top edge of page block. Cover and dustjacket have very minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 399 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) THE WOMAN THOU GAVEST ME: BEING THE STORY OF MARY O'NEILL
Caine, Hall

J. B. Lippincott Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1913. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) WHAT'S IT ALL ABOUT? AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Caine, Michael

Turtle Bay Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
15) A PAGEANT OF PAINTING FROM THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Cairns, Huntington/walker, John (Ed)

Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. 1st prtg. Hardcover. 2 vols . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
16) R. Caldecott's Picture Book No. 2 Containing The Three Jovial Huntsmen, Sing a Song for Sixpence, The Queen of Hearts, the Farmer's Boy
Caldecott, R. (Randolph)

Frederick Warne. Very Good. N.D.. Hardcover. Nice copy with minor cover wear. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
17) The Hey Diddle Diddle Picture Book Containing the Milkmaid, Hey Diddle Diddle, and Baby Bunting, a Frog He Would A-Wooing Go and Fox Jumps over the Parson's Gate
Caldecott, Randolph

London: Frederick Warne. Very Good- with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Front cover has a light crease or wrinkle down the center. The board is not weakened but the cover cloth appears as though the cover was bent at one time. Same problem to back cover. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
18) Rising Fire : Volcanoes and Our Inner Lives
Calderazzo, John

Guilford CT: Lyons Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 268 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) The Brave Little Tailor or Seven At a Blow
Calderon, George and William Caine

New York: Harcourt, Brace And Company. Poor with no dust jacket. 1923. Hardcover. Internally clean and tight with scattered light foxing. Owner's name. Covers show light soiling and wear - spine ends lightly frayed. ; 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)




Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
20) Tobacco Road
Caldwell, Erskine

Athens, GA: Brown Thrasher Books / University of Georgia Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Reprint. Softcover. Cover has minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 994
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 50 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations