Authors starting with C from The Book Scouts
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 664
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
DERVISH IS DIGITAL
|
|
|
Identity theft is a way of life for Detective Lieutenant Dore Konstantin. A new century brings with it new crimes, but also n... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312853777 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
HEART SICK
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780310000000 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 2007. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and brig; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 3) |
SWEETHEART
|
|
|
St. Martin's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780310000000 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 2008. Signed on the front end page by the author. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
HEATHCLIFF
|
|
|
W. H. Allen. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0491022018 . First British edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Inside front flap has a couple creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 5) |
THE SON OF THE SUN
|
|
|
Allison Busby. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0850316472 . First British edition, first printing. Minor wear to spine end and edges of jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 6) |
ANSWER AS A MAN
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. HardCover. 0399125663 . First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Very little wear to the jacket. No tears, creases, etc. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
STATE OF THE UNION
|
|
|
Lieutenant Zach Turzin is recruited by his mentor, Admiral Jeff Forsten, to work as special assistant to the Joint Chiefs of ... read more
Little Brown & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. 0316124907 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Remainder mark on bttm pages. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 8) |
HONEY DUST
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. HardCover. 0446515132 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 9) |
HONORABLE BARBARIAN
|
|
|
Del Rey. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345360915 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Del Rey in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 10) |
THE OVERNIGHT
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. HardCover. 0765312999 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
COUNT OF ELEVEN
|
|
|
After a string of unfortunate incidents, an obsessive shop owner receives a chain letter advising him that his luck will chan... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. 0312853505 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good condition with no scratches. There are about 10 pages near end of book that are a bit wavy. Probably from clear water. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE COUNT OF ELEVEN
|
|
|
After a string of unfortunate incidents, an obsessive shop owner receives a chain letter advising him that his luck will chan... read more
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312853505 . First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges. No tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
SECRET STORY
|
|
|
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765316161 . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 14) |
INCARNATE
|
|
|
MacMillan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025210408 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by MacMillan in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 15) |
INCARNATE
|
|
|
MacMillan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025210408 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by MacMillan in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author .... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 16) |
INCARNATE
|
|
|
Granada. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0246123001 . SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Granada in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 17) |
Face That Must Die
|
|
|
Scream Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0910489017 . SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scream Press in 1984. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area has a 1/2 tear with some wrinkling. Corners lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight a... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE FACE THAT MUST DIE
|
|
|
Scream Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0910489017 . SIGNED American first edition, second printing. ISBN 0910489017. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scream Press in 1984. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a 2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The bind... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE ONE SAFE PLACE
|
|
|
An American family in London has a run-in with criminal Phil Fancy and finds that the media excoriates them as the villains w... read more
Forge. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312860358 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wrinkling to a 2 spot top left corner of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and ... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 20) |
Doll Who Ate His Mother
|
|
|
Millington. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0860000761 . SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Millington in 1977. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Sig... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (663)Fine or New (582)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (99)$5-10 (102)
$10-25 (277)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (631)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (628)
Signed (264)
Filter by country:
United States (664)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


