Authors starting with C from North American Rarities
List view (shown)
Bookseller: North American Rarities (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: North American Rarities (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 937
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
| 1) |
The Americans
|
|
|
Putnam and Sons 1969. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Clean DJ in mylar cover. Book is likewise fresh and clean with no distractions. 1969 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1015 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Americans
|
|
|
Putnam and Sons 1969. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Clean blue boards with suntanned spine. No DJ. Clean interior with squared binding. Solid reading / reference / study copy. 1969 8vo 8" - 9" tall 1015 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Party Foods
|
|
|
California Cookbook Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Spiral bound. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior. Wide white plastic comb. Appetizers * Dips * Salads * Desserts 16mo 6" - 7" tall 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Arizona Highways December 1964 Vl Xl No 12
|
|
|
Tyler Printing. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1964. Softcover. DeGrazia Cover. Original staple binding. Split at the lower 1" of spine. Pages slightly age-darkened. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Art of Dreaming
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. Clean glossy covers have light edgewear. Solid binding. Clean text-block. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 260 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE GREAT MASTERS OF MODERN PAINTING
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Light edgewear to DJ. Clean mellow interior with solid squared binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Outdoor Observer How to See, Hear and Interpret in the Natural World
|
|
|
Outdoor Life. Very Good. 1969. Softcover. White background color of the covers has toned, age-darkened. Clean interior. Squared binding. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
RETIRE INTO THE SUN
|
|
|
Great Britain: Canterbury Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. White background color of the DJ has yellowed somewhat. It is clean, with miniml edgewear. Clean mellow interior with solid, squared binding. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 189 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Pampered Chef Main Dishes
|
|
|
THE PAMPERED CHEF. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Spiral-bound. Fresh and clean softcover, with wire spiral binding. No distractions. Color Photographs 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
MARY MEADE'S MAGIC RECIPES FOR THE ELECTRIC BLENDER Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
Bobbs-Merill. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. Edgewear to covers, including a large chip from the lower edge of front panel. White background color on the rear panel has become age-darkened. DJ price-clipped on diagonal. DJ in mylar cover. Book is otherwise clean, with squared binding. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 372 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Other Side of Death
|
|
|
The Pioneer Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1922. Hardcover. Clean covers, rubbed along bottom edge. Pasted down bookplate of a former owner inside front cover. Same former owner's name in ink on ffep. Textblock is clean, slightly age-darkened, with solid squared binding. 16mo 6" - 7" tall 158+ pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
LAVAL
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1963. First American Edition First Printing. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear, minor chipping at the head & heel of spine. DJ is rubbed along spine edges, with white showing through the black base color. It is in a new mylar cover for protection. Book is clean, with squared binding. Textblock is slightly mellow. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 314 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Drug Information for the Health Care Professional - Volume 1a
|
|
|
Uspc, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Fresh, clean, with sharp corners and solid straight binding. No interior markings. 12th Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall 1551 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 14) |
TATTERED 'N TORN
|
|
|
WIMPOLE STREET CREATIONS. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. Fresh and clean with no distractions. 0.1 x 11 x 8.5 Inches 17 pages Sewing Projects. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Silver Station
|
|
|
NY: Robert M. Mcbride. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Decorated black boards. Corners bumped; frayed at top and bottom of spine. Decorated map endpapers. Multiple photogravures protected with tissue papers. Binding shaken. Mellow interior. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Princess Diaries, Volume I
|
|
|
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more
Listening Library. Very Good. 2001. Audio Cassette. Light wear on packaging. Box still in overall very good condition, and the cassettes are in excellent condition. Unabridged edition, read by Anne Hathaway, star of the Disney film adaptation of this novel. 1.28 x 7.14 x 4.5 Inches Read by Anne Hathaway<br>Approx. 6.5 hours<br>4 cassettes<br><br>She's just a New York City girl living with her artist mom
<br><br>News flash: Dad is prince of Genovia. (S... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Book of the Dragon
|
|
|
Union Square Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. DJ has multiple tears, edge cuts, to it. Edge wear. It is in mylar cover for protection. Book is fresh, clean. Solid binding. Clean text-block. 0.87 x 13.39 x 9.84 Inches 144 pages <div><b>The mystique of dragons--soaring above castle spires, setting the world aflame--bursts into glowing life in breathtaking images by a major artist. An unforgettably original volume, <i>The Book of the Dragon</i> offe... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The World's Greatest Aircraft
|
|
|
New York: Bookthrift. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. DJ crisp and clean in mylar cover. Book has fresh laminated boards with upper corners gently bumped. Clean interior with solid, straight binding. Color Illustrations 1.2 x 11.6 x 9.3 Inches 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The New Mexico Guide
|
|
|
Golden, CO, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fresh, clean softcover. Problem-free. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dervish Is Digital
|
|
|
Identity theft is a way of life for Detective Lieutenant Dore Konstantin. A new century brings with it new crimes, but also n... read more
Tor Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Tea from an Empty Cup 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches 240 pages Detective Lieutenant Dore Konstantin pursues criminals and identity crime in Artificial Reality. And shes come to realize: in Artificial Reality, its time to get real. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (759)Fine or New (21)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (313)$5-10 (359)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (554)Paperback (295)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)With dust jacket (762)
Signed (41)
With photos (467)
Filter by country:
United States (937)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














