Authors starting with C from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1212
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
What Every Rose Grower Should Know
|
|
|
American Rose Society. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light soiling on back cover; foxing on . inside covers & end pages; text looks BRAND NEW!. 1965. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 84 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Microwaving at Its Best With Toshiba
|
|
|
Toshiba America Inc. As New with no dust jacket. 1988. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
Erotikon: Being an Illustrated Treasury of Scientific Marvels of Human Sexuality
|
|
|
Book Awards. Near Fine with no dust jacket; No dust jacket; back cover slightly soiled; . inside impeccably clean!. 1966. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Memory Albums by Design
|
|
|
Creative Publishing International. New in New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0865731837 . BRAND NEW! ; 0.53 x 9.84 x 7 Inches; 80 pages; This popular craft trend turns todays photos, tickets stubs and other mementos into albums of treasured memories for tomorrow. It covers basic techniques for creating memory albums; taking photos, the care and restoration of photos, and cropping and mounting photos. It also explains how to choose and personalize albums using stamps, paper, punches, scissors and stencil... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hanukkah Book
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0740702149 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not aremainder.; 0.34 x 3.79 x 3.2 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Hanukkah Book
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0740702149 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not aremainder.; 0.34 x 3.79 x 3.2 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Hanukkah Book
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0740702149 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not aremainder.; 0.34 x 3.79 x 3.2 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
Creative Cooking Collection: Casseroles
|
|
|
Cupress Limited. As New with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0920691293 . Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 79 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Prepare To Cook
|
|
|
Crescent. As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket; . otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1984. Hardcover. 051745596X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 196 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 10) |
Casseroles
|
|
|
International Cooking Collection. Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 092069182X . Laminated pictorial cover. ; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Whole Earth Cook Book 2: Access to natural cooking
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. First Printing. Spiral bound. 0395219833 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 123 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Delicious Diabetic Desserts
|
|
|
Sterling. As New with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 2001. Softcover. 0806902094 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 0.44 x 9.01 x 6.07 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 13) |
Stained Glass: 34 Designs
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Writing on top of front cover; a few light . stains & scuffing on cover. 1982. Stapled Wraps. VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
46 New Designs for Suncatchers: From the "Put a rainbow in your window" people Volume I
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket; Edge wear & light soiling on cover; inside . like new!. 1980. Stapled Wraps. VERY RARE! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Modern Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Edge wear on cover & dust jacket; . small tear & small chip on back of dust jacket; tiny, faint stain on top . of text block; one dogearred page; text is clean & unmarked, like BRAND . NEW!. 1987. Second Printing. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 0.9 x 9.23 x 7.44 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
From Biba's Italian Kitchen
|
|
|
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.
Morrow Cookbooks. As New in Fine dust jacket; Tiny nick on back of dust jacket; otherwise, . like brand new!. 1995. Hardcover. 0688138659 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 0.95 x 9.32 x 7.6 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Leo Buscaglia's Love Cookbook
|
|
|
Buscaglia features the care and feeding of family and friends in 115 recipes divided into three sections: Romantic Dinners fo... read more
Henry Holt & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; gift . inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1994. Hardcover. 080503725X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.2 x 8.4 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Leo Buscaglia's Love Cookbook
|
|
|
Buscaglia features the care and feeding of family and friends in 115 recipes divided into three sections: Romantic Dinners fo... read more
Henry Holt & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; gift . inscription; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW!. 1994. Hardcover. 080503725X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 1 x 10.2 x 8.4 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Leo Buscaglia's Love Cookbook
|
|
|
Buscaglia features the care and feeding of family and friends in 115 recipes divided into three sections: Romantic Dinners fo... read more
Henry Holt & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dj; gift . inscription; otherwise, like BRAND NEW!. 1994. Hardcover. 080503725X . 1 x 10.2 x 8.4 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
New England's Riotous Revolution (New England's Collectible Classics)
|
|
|
Old Saltbox Pub Co. New with no dust jacket; Tiny bend in upper right corner of front cover.. 1986. Softcover. 0916787125 . BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.2 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1172)Fine or New (802)
New (404)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (537)
$10-25 (489)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (472)Paperback (518)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (85)With dust jacket (1064)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (1212)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





