Authors starting with C from Robinson Street Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robinson Street Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5643
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 282 Next
| 1) |
Retooling Social Security for the 21st Century: Right and Wrong Approaches to Reform
|
|
|
University Press of America. PAPERBACK. 0877666024 Fine. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 2) |
Where's Daddy?: The Mythologies Behind Custody Access Support
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Harbinger Press. Hardcover. 0967473659 "Complimentary Copy" stamped on foreedge. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 2000. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
World's Vanishing Birds
|
|
|
Arco Pub. Hardcover. 0668028890 First edition. Very good in dust jacket which has dampstain on verso. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know:: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade, Revised for 1998
|
|
|
Villard. PAPERBACK. 0375750452 Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 5) |
What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade
|
|
|
Villard. Paperback. 067974505X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1995. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
What the IRS Doesn't Want You to Know: A CPA Reveals the Tricks of the Trade
|
|
|
Villard. Paperback. 067974505X very good-used book Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
How to Turn an Interview Into a Job (A fireside book)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Inc./New York. PAPERBACK. 0671621343 Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Instructors Manual to Literature
|
|
|
White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Pearson Professional Education. Soft Cover. 0673543536 SECOND EDITION. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
LA VIDA ES SUENO
|
|
|
Ebro, Spain. SOFTCOVER. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Barnes Foundation Reality Vs. Myth
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton. Hard Cover. Name in ink front pastedown, else near fine in very good little edgenicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1963. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 11) |
Fueling the Teen Machine
|
|
|
Bull Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0923521577 Fine. First edition. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
INDEX ON CENSORSHIP: WIDOWS: LIFE AFTER DEATH VOL 2 1998
|
|
|
INDEX ON CENSORSHIP. Paperback. 0904286649 Fine. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1998. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Woman's Personal Hygiene
|
|
|
New York: Pioneer Publications. Hard Cover. Few pages creased, else very good in very good little edgenicked, edgechipped dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Homer William Smith Sc. D. His Scientific & Literary Achievements
|
|
|
New York: New York University Press. Hard Cover. Date and place in ink rear endpaper. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1965. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE RIDDLE OF THE SANDS: A RECORD OF SECRET SERVICE
|
|
|
SIDGWICK AND JACKSON. Paperback. 0283984201 Used Book, Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.45
|
|
| 16) |
The Cardinal of the Kremlin
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account. Hardcover. 000223193X First U.K. Edition. Some foxing to edges, else very good in near fine little rubbed dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Radiance: Ten Stories
|
|
|
A second collection from the winner of the Sandstone Prize for Short Fiction.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ohio State University Press. Trade Paperback. 0814207804 Fine Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1998. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Super Nutrition for Women: A Food-Wise Guide For Health, Beauty, Energy, And Immunity
|
|
|
Bantam. Paperback. 0553353284 Very good clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Super Nutrition for Women: A Food-Wise Guide For Health, Beauty, Energy, And Immunity
|
|
|
Bantam. Paperback. 0553353284 Very good clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1997. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
NAT KING COLE
|
|
|
STAR BKS.. Paperback. 0352310375 Used book. Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4880)Fine or New (1464)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1994)$5-10 (2394)
$10-25 (1049)
$25-50 (130)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2004)Paperback (3481)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2050)With dust jacket (4459)
Signed (75)
With photos (26)
Filter by country:
United States (5643)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





