Authors starting with C from Samuel S Lin
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
Chefs-d'oeuvre du musée d'Orsay (TEXT IN FRENCH)
|
|
|
New York/Paris: Artabras/Interart, 1994 368 pages including Index. Text in French. Color plates throughout. Light crease on spine and cover otherwise fine.. First Printing. Small Card Cover. Very Good+. Approx.4" x 4 1/2" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Golden Collar
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder Paperbacks, 1970 190 pages. Spine and covers creased. Edge rubbing and paper browning. Binding is firm and text clean. A good reading copy.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Friendly Air
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton/Coronet, 1972 191 pages. Spine and covers creased. Edge wear. Paper browning. Binding firm and text unmarked.. First Coronet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Come Be My Guest
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1966 172 pages. Tight binding with unmarked pages and uncreased cover. Spine creased and paper yellow.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Stratton Story
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder Paperbacks, 1971 192 pages. Binding tight with unmarked clean pages. Cover scuffed and some discolouring. Paper yellow. READING COPY ONLY.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Love a Lass
|
|
|
Larchmont NY: Queens House 248 pages. Red cloth with gilt spine. No date. Published in a limited edition of 300 copies.. Limited Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Cuckoo in Spring
|
|
|
Forest Hills, NY: Queens House, 1977 214 pages. Red cloth with silver spine.. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4". ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 8) |
Zuijiuquan ( A Drunkard's Boxing)
|
|
|
Hong Kong: Hai Feng Publishing, 1982 155 pages. Chinese Kung-Fu Series 4. Bilingual Chinese/English with step by step illustrations throughout. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
High Crystal - The Third Cyborg Adventure
|
|
|
Herts,UK: Mayflower Books, 1976 192 pages. Continuing the original adventures of TV's $6,000,000 Man. Tight binding with clean unmarked pages. Spine slightly creased and a short crease on cover.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
British Imperialism: Innovation and Expansion 1688-1914
|
|
|
New York: Longman Publishing, 1994 504 pages including Index. An unread fine copy.. Fourth Impression. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
All Our Born Days: A Lively History of New Brunswick's Kingston Peninsula (SIGNED COPY)
|
|
|
Sackville, New Brunswick, Canada: Percheron Press, 1986 224 pages. Small corner creased at back cover otherwise fine. Signed on half title page.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dead Girls
|
|
|
London, UK: HarperCollins Publishers, 1993 206 pages. Tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Light cover edge rubbing and paper edge yellow.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Sales Dictionary : Everything Comes down to Sales
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Caldwell Securities, Limited Investment Management & Brokerage, 1998 116pp. A fine copy.. Second Printing. Small Soft Cover. Near Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hogg, the Seven Last Words
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McArthur & Co., 2001 157 pages. Card cover with French flaps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Approx. 6 1/4" x 9 " Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 15) |
Young Bloods Stories from Exile 1972-2001
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Exile Editions, Limited, 2001 252pp. Appears unread. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cottage Country Canoe Routes
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Stoddart Publishing Co., 1993 96 pages. A Boston Mills Press book with many routes illustrations and colour photos.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 7" x 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Living Poor with Style
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1972. 600 pages including Index. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Appears unread. Paper slightly yellow.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Johns, Judith Clancy. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Confessions of a Bad Mother: In the Aisle by the Chill Cabinet No-one Can Hear You Scream
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Macmillan London Ltd, 2005 307 pages. White cloth board. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Radionics and Self-Development
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Radionics Research Association, 1986 207 pages. One single light crease on spine but the book appears never been read and almost like new. Signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $94.00
|
|
| 20) |
Devil Country
|
|
|
London, UK: Pan Books, 1976 188 pages. Previously published as " The Mountains at the Bottom of the World". Spine and front cover uncreased. Back cover has a vertical crease. Tight binding with clean and unmarked pages but paper slightly tanned.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)Fine or New (100)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)With dust jacket (195)
Signed (23)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






