Authors starting with C from BookZone U.S.A.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5041
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 252 Next
| 1) |
ANTHOLOGY OF GREEK DRAMA
|
|
|
Rinehart & Co. Used - Good. Trade paperback. . Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, and tight. Has underlining and/or marginalia in pencil on internal pages. Former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. Sunning to page margins. In sealed plastic protection. 1953. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
Basic Analogue Computer Techniques
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Cover has 1-inch closed tear at front top. Publication #94034. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.73
|
|
| 3) |
The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. Used - Good. Text is unmarked. Dj heavily worn with tears, nicks, chips, edgewear, shelfwear, fading, ets. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Art and Science of Taking to the Woods
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, 3/4 inch by 1 1/2 inch open tear bottom front fore corner, 1/2 dime sized open tear top front hinge, 5 inch closed tear bottom front fore corner, 1/2 inch closed tear bottom rear hinge, 1 1/2 inch closed tear top rear hinge, 1/2 inch closed tear top rear hinge, 1/4 dime sized open tear at head of spine. Hardcove... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.96
|
|
| 5) |
It Takes a Prophet to Make a Profit : 15 Trends That Are Reshaping American Business
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. HARDBACK. Dj shows slight edgewear, else AS NEW, no remainder mark; no price clip; no markings of any kind internally -- AS NEW. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 6) |
Centennial Hauntings: Pope, Byron And Eliot In The Year 88.(DQR Studies in Literature 8) (D Q R Studies in Literature)
|
|
|
Editions Rodopi. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.54
|
|
| 7) |
Rfk: A Candid Biography of Robert R. Kennedy
|
|
|
A biography of Robert F. Kennedy, based on many interviews conducted by the author, in which subjects have many stories to te... read more
Soundelux Audio Pub. New. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.03
|
|
| 8) |
Growing Up in Hong Kong
|
|
|
Libra Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Some jacketwear from shelving. ISBN 0856560011. 1973. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.47
|
|
| 9) |
Wonders of Nature : How Animals and Plants Live and Behave in Relation to Their Natural Surroundings
|
|
|
WM. H. Wise and Co. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, and creasing to some pages. 1945. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.05
|
|
| 10) |
Epiphany
|
|
|
Fortress Press. Used - Acceptable. Trade Paperback. Fair. ISBN:0800640721. Wrinkled Very Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover;Soiled Very Light Back Cover;Cracked Small Spine; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 11) |
Enlarging (Manual of Phototechnique)
|
|
|
Focal Press. Used - Very Good. Interior clean and binding tight. Edge wear to cover and spine. DJ is price clipped, tears to top have been repaired with tape. Dj has extensive edge wear, nicking and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 12) |
Dirge for Sabis (The Sword of Knowledge, Book 1)
|
|
|
Baen. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1989. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 13) |
Wings / The Cutting Edge: Two Book Set
|
|
|
Thomasson, Grant and Howell. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.48
|
|
| 14) |
The Cutting Edge
|
|
|
Lickle Publishing. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
| 15) |
The Lightning Conductor: The Strange Adventures of a Motor-Car
|
|
|
H. Holt and Co. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Eighth impression published by Henry Holt & Company,1903. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Green cloth binding with white lettering and gilt embossing on front cover has slight bumping to head/heel of spine and mild foxing to endpapers. Includes a news printing of a letter by the authors defending their book in response to a criticism. In sealed plastic prot... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.02
|
|
| 16) |
Great Campaigns of World War II (Battle Of Britain - Desert War - D-Day - Battle of Pacific)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show some wear; 1/4 inch closed tear at top rear hinge of DJ. Hardcover. 2002 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 17) |
Polymer Extrusion (Hanser Publications)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. New. Oversized Trade Paper. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.70
|
|
| 18) |
Heavenly Delights
|
|
|
Fundcraft Publishing, Inc. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Spiral bound. 1978 Spiral Bound ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 19) |
Sink The Bismarck! John Gresham Military Library Selection
|
|
|
I Books. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Reprint. 2003. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 20) |
Les grottes de gom
|
|
|
Fleuve noir. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edge, corners and covers, and spine creasing, remainder mark all edges. Reliure inconnu. 1971 Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4347)Fine or New (1331)
New (344)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2630)$5-10 (965)
$10-25 (853)
$25-50 (337)
$50-100 (166)
$100-250 (71)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2030)Paperback (1087)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (494)With dust jacket (2645)
Signed (62)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (5041)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



