Authors starting with C from Empire Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 291
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Gregory the Great: A Symposium (Notre Dame Studies in Theology, Vol 2)
|
|
|
University of Notre Dame Press, 1996-11. Hardcover. As New/As New. As new in an as new dust jacket. A NEW and unread copy still in shrink wrap. Flawless. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ceiling of the Paris Opera
|
|
|
Frederick A. Praeger, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket with a Near Fine acetate jacket overlay with printed title. Final study laid in rear pocket. All interior lithographs present and Fine. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, vibrant and crisp with very minor wear to extremities. Simply put, a wonderful copy. Photos available upon request. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $495.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Elvis Image
|
|
|
Exposition-Phoenix Pr, 1982-06. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Very good in a VG dust jacket. Stated First Edition. "Reading Copy" stamped on text block. No interior markings. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket shows some light rubbing a touch of edge wear. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Treasury of German Trademarks: 1850-1925 (Treasure of German Trademarks, 1850-1925)
|
|
|
Art Direction Book Company, 1982-06. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Grandissimes
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899. Hardcover. Very Good. Pictorial boards. Illustrated by Albert Herter. Interior unmarked. Binding firm, square. Pictorial boards mildly mottled, but still quite handsome. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Confessions & Experiences
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ jacket. First Printing. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean and vivid with a couple very short closed tears. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Artificial Substrates
|
|
|
Ann Arbor Science, 1982-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding Cover shows light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 8) |
Introduction to the Theory of Equations
|
|
|
Dover Publications Inc, 1970-02-09. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean with light age toning. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Cornea, Refractive Surgery, and Contact Lens (Transactions of the New Orleans Academy of Ophthalmology)
|
|
|
Raven Pr, 1987-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket as issued. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean, crisp and straight just the lightest touch of wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 10) |
Winnicott and the Psychoanalytic Tradition
|
|
|
Karnac Books, 2007-12. Paperback. Like New. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 11) |
Brecht at the Opera (California Studies in 20th-Century Music)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 2008-08-04. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Near Fine in a Fine jacket. Name inked out on bottom edge of text block. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.99
|
|
| 12) |
Effective Church Finances: Fund-Raising and Budgeting for Church Leaders
|
|
|
Unlock your congregation's potential for effective ministry with the "Twelve Keys" series, a ground-breaking resource used by... read more
Jossey-Bass, 1997-08-15. Hardcover. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Self-Society Dynamic: Cognition, Emotion and Action
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1991-03-29. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dist jacket clean with light shelf-wear. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.50
|
|
| 14) |
Country Risk Analysis
|
|
|
Lexis Law Publishing (Va), 1985-10. Hardcover. Fine. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straoght. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Eleven and Fifteen-place Tables of Bessel Functions of the First Kind, to All Significant Orders
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1948. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover/No jacket. Name on inside cover. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 16) |
Assassination Theory and Practice
|
|
|
Paladin Press, 1977-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding is very tight with no spine creasing. Covers show light rubbing and touch of mild edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Leasing Handbook
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill Book Co Ltd, 1992-07. Hardcover. Like New. Appears to be a new and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
I devoti della carità . Le Confraternite del Divino Amore nell'Italia del primo Cinquecento
|
|
|
La Città del Sole: Napoli, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. VG+ in wraps. Interior clean and unmarked. Text in Italian. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Wraps clean with light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 19) |
Ratkin (Werewolf: The Apocalypse)
|
|
|
White Wolf Games Studio, 1999-09. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 20) |
La synphore dans La jeune Parque de Paul Valéry (Romance monographs ; no. 12)
|
|
|
Romance Monographs, 1975. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover/No Jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (253)Fine or New (90)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (79)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)With dust jacket (226)
Signed (28)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (291)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




