Authors starting with C from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Neural Networks for Signal Processing III: Proceedings of the 1993 IEEE Signal Processing Society Workshop
|
|
|
Hardcover: 346 pages Publisher: Ieee (September 1993) ISBN-13: 978-0780309289 ISBN: 0780309286 Previous owner's name on FFEP, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Les Vitraux de Jérusalem
|
|
|
Publisher: Musee des Arts Decoratifs, Paris, 1961, 85pp plus 3 pages in back. 7.2" by 9.6" Soft cover. Style of binding is paper jacket with flaps adhered at spine to cardstock covers. Text in French. Beautiful stain glass windows series by Marc Chagall. It has four plates and a cover that are very good quality reproductions, with about 20 other high quality black and white illustrations of other windows and "dessin preparatories." Paper covers have some wear and very minor darkeni... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Bonsai Masterclass
|
|
|
SBN: 0806967633 Very good condition. Paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blasphemy - Impious Speech in the West from the Seventeenth to the Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Columbia University Press NY 2001 Hardcover 1st edition. 288 pages. Translated from the French by Eric Rauth. Fine book in Near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Quotidian
|
|
|
Telesis, 1978. Hardcover. Near fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Strictly Business: Planning Strategies for Privately Owned Businesses
|
|
|
Signed by author Stanley Byrd and has Byrd's card taped underneath signature. Otherwise, like new book and dust jacket. Hardcover: 624 pages Publisher: Quantum Press (Denver, CO) (March 1, 2002) ISBN-10: 0967471427 ISBN-13: 978-0967471426. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Inside: A Public and Private Life
|
|
|
Format: Hardcover ISBN-10: 1586482300 ISBN-13: 9781586482305 Mar 2004 Publisher: Public Affairs 512 pages Edition: 1 Language: English. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
COLLECTORS AND COLLECTIONS - THE BRITISH MUSEUM YEARBOOK 2
|
|
|
Publisher: British Museum Publications London 1977 First Edition First Printing First edition. 219 illustrations, 4 color plates. Fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
John Metcalf
|
|
|
Boston: Twayne Publishers, (1986). First edition. An Ex-library copy with very little wear and no unslightly library spine labels. The outside of the book looks like others. On one page in text, there is the library named at bottom crossed-out in black marker, doesn't affect text. Otherwise, very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Historical Atlas of World Mythology Vol. II: The Way of the Seeded Earth, Part 1: The Sacrifice
|
|
|
|
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
How to Totally Avoid Estate Taxes
|
|
|
Hardcover: 282 pages Publisher: Enterprise Pub (March 1981) Language: English ISBN-10: 0913864579 ISBN-13: 978-0913864579. Book has a small address stamp centered on first blank page. Dust jacket has a closed 1" tear in front and some light sun fading Otheriwse, like new book in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Etres aritficiels, Les automates dans la litterature Americane
|
|
|
Etres arificiels, Les automates dans la litterature americane. Liber 1997. Montreal. Canada. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Psychiatry and the Community in Nineteenth-Century America
|
|
|
Psychiatry and the Community in NineteenthCentury America: The Recurring Concern with the Environment in the Prevention and Treatment of Mental Illness. New York London Basic Books Inc. 1969 Hard Cover Cloth. Near fine condition. First edition. No jacket. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Business of Art
|
|
|
A straightforwardly written book on the winning formulas that enable top artists, art dealers, and other professionals to bui... read more
New Jersey, Prentice Hall. 1989, 2nd. Edition. 0130916536 Hardcover with dust jacket, 7" x 9 1/4". Ill.: 7" x 9 1/4", 347 pages. Fine book in fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gardening with Weeds
|
|
|
Paperback. 130 pages Publisher: Our Town Publications, Mercer Island. Washington. (1980 Language: English Signed by author: "'God's Garden is Forever' June Cappetto.". ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Prophets of Human Solidarity
|
|
|
Publisher: Washington: Barbara Krohn And Associates, 1992; Trade Paperback. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cardozo On The Law
|
|
|
Publisher: Legal Classics Library / Gryphon Editions, Birmingham, Al. 1982. First Edition Hardcover, edition not stated (presumed first edition thus). Blue leather with gilt title and decorations. Raised spine bands. Bookmark ribbon. Near Fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Brainstormers: Humorous Tales of Ingenious American Boys
|
|
|
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY, 1966; Hardback, Very good plus book in interior-taped good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sartor Resartus
|
|
|
Harper and Brothers, New York/Ward Lock and Co. Ltd. London. Undated. xxx plus 344 pages. Introductory essays by Professor Edward Dowden and John Sterling, plus a Carlyle chronology and index. A beautiful binding of this classic work. Gold weave designs on spine, embossed designs on front and spine, and decorated endpapers. Front still has some of it's original sheen. Minor darkening inside front cover area of endpapers probably from papers left there. Quarter inch dent on front edge in front cov... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Public Speaking & Influencing Men in Business
|
|
|
N,Y.: Association Press, 1945. Hardcover. Very good plus condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


