Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) Taxonomy of Flowering Plants
C. L., Illustrated by Evan L. Gillespie Porter

San Francisco: W. H. Freeman and Company, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, name on edge.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) OUR JO [Paperback] by KENNETH M. CAMERON
KENNETH M. CAMERON

POPULAR LIBRARY, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback; POPULAR LIBRARY; 1974; Fair; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) FRESCO Portfolio 8 (Metropolitan Seminars in Art) [Hardcover] by CANADAY, John
John CANADAY

Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Metropolitan Museum of Art; 1958; Good in Good DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) DON'T GROW OLD--GROW UP!
DOROTHY CARNEGIE

DUTTON, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
5) DO WITH ME WHAT YOU WILL [Hardcover] by OATES JOYCE CAROL
OATES JOYCE CAROL

Vanguard Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Vanguard Press; Very Good+ in Good DJ; Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Lament for a Lost Lover
PHILIPPA CARR

G. P. Putman's Sons, 1977. Hardcover. Fair/None. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) HIGH COUNTRY ADVENTURE (WEEKLY READER CHILDREN'S BOOK CLUB EDITION)
MARIAN RUMSEY; Illustrator-JOSEPH CELLINI

WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, 1966. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) PITCAIRN'S ISLAND
NORDHOFF CH

POCKET BOOK, 1953. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy, name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) LORD JIM BY JOSEPH CONRAD
JOSEPH CONRAD

BANTAM BOOK, 1965. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
10) IN THE LINE OF DUTY: THE SERVICE AND SACRIFICE OF AMERICA'S FINEST
CLARK CONSTANCE

POTOMAC BOOK, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, some tanning on edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Services for Trial Use
CHURCH HYMNAL CORPORATION

Church Hymnal Corp, 1971. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) LENDAS E MITOS DO FOLCLORE BRASILEIRO
ITALO AMADIO; Illustrator-MARCOS CORTEZ

RIDEEL, 1991. Board book. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The Rainbow Book of Art
Thomas. CRAVEN

-, 1956. Hardcover. Good/none. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Beautiful full color pictures.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) MY TALL BOOK OF GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS (PRESCHOOL PRESS)
Illustrator-ROBIN CUDDY

PLAYMORE INC, 1992. Board book. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The cream of the jest: A comedy of evasions by Cabell, James Branch
James Branch Cabell

R.M. McBride & Co, 1917. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover; Ex-Library; R. M. Mcbride & Co; 1917; 1st Edition; Fair with no DJ; Usual library markings, no DJ, light use, binding tight , spine tilted slightly.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
16) Bonaventure: A Prose Pastoral of Acadian Louisiana by Cable, George Washington
George Washington Cable

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1888. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; New York; Charles Scribner' Sons; 1888; 1st Edition; Good; Red cloth boards are faded and yellowed on spine and portions of back cover. Previous owners name inside, all other pages clean, binding tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Princess Diaries
Meg Cabot

The Princess Diaries
Stock photo.
Fourteen-year-old Mia Thermopolis gets the shock of her life when her father tells her that she's not just an ordinary combat... read more

HarperTeen, 2001-06. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Princess Diaries, Volume IV: Princess in Waiting
Meg Cabot

The Princess Diaries, Volume IV: Princess in Waiting
Stock photo.
In this fourth entry in the popular Princess Diaries series, Mia struggles to find a way to balance her obligations to the pe... read more

HarperTeen, 2004-03. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Jinx
Meg Cabot

Jinx
Stock photo.
Witchcraft, jealousy, and love collide when small town redhead Jean Honeychurch, aka Jinx, moves in with her cousin Tory's fa... read more

HarperTeen, 2007-08-01. Hardcover. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) The Wind Caller [Mass Market Paperback] by Cacek, P. D
P. D. Cacek

Leisure Books, 2004-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback; Leisure Books; 2004; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; Very Good; Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1472
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (565)
Fine or New (202)
New (188)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1370)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (460)
Paperback (973)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (8)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (1472)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: