Authors starting with C from Yates Publishing
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Yates Publishing (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 494
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Word and Image
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Press. Very Good/Good. 1979. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 238 pages, indexed, many illustrations, some in color. Small tear to wrapper, slight soiling to cloth, owner signed. Nice copy of a scarce title. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 2) |
Desert Wings
|
|
|
Chicago and New York: The Reilly & Lee Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1930. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover slightly faded. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Puerto-Rican Dishes
|
|
|
Puerto Rico. Very Good/Fair. 1971. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book seller stamped ffep. DJ is stained and worn on edges, with a bit missing along spine top edge.. Book and text show no flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Brief History of Cinco De Mayo
|
|
|
Encino, California: Floricanto Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1993. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0915 745 213 1 79 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fire from the Mountain: The Making of a Sandinista
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishing Group. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0517558009 DJ, book and text have no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Patient's Dilemma: The Quest for Medical Security In America
|
|
|
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. Very Good/No Jacket. 1940. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cover is slightly worn. Text is yellowed.. Owner signed fep. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
Differential Diagnosis: Presented Through an Analysis of 385 Cases
|
|
|
Philadelphia and London: W. B. Saunders. Good/No Jacket. 1914. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardbound, 764 pages, book is cocked and has endleafs coming loose. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
This Promised Land, El Salvador
|
|
|
New Brunswick, New Jersey: Rutgers Univ Pr. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1991. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 081351679x DJ has slight surface wear. book and text show no flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Modern Practice of Tooth-Extraction
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1934. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Stained cover. Bumped corners. Yellowed text, stained edges. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aviation and Space Medicine
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, Inc.. Good/Good. 1962. First Edition (stated). Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 215 pages. Ex-library. Marks left from old tape on the inside of both the front and back covers holding the jacket in place. Text pages somewhat yellowed on edges. Binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Story of Early Mono County: Its Settlers, Gold Rushes, Indians, Ghost Towns
|
|
|
San Francisco, Calif.: Fearon Publishers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1961. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 166 pages, indexed. Minor soiling to wrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wind and Tide In Yacht Racing
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: Gabriella Placht - Shipshape Books. Good/No Jacket. 1947. Second Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover shows wear with part of title rubbed off. Text pages yellowed with a few stains and a pencil mark on one page. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Talking With Your Child About Sex: Questions and Answers for Children from Birth to Puberty
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Near Fine/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 0394521242 DJ is worn at corners and slightly curled on edges. book shows no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Laboratory Manual for Work in General Science
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1915. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 134 pages. Some yellowing and minor soil to cloth. Owner signed. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
1992 Yearbook of Science and the Future
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc. Fine/No Jacket. 1991. Cloth. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Practical Book of Bicycling
|
|
|
Dutton. Very Good/No Jacket. 1974. First Edition, Third Printing. Wrappers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0876901046 Owner signed ffep and glued a bookplate on end page. Wrapper shows wear along edges and curling at corners. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Photographing Sensuality, J. Frederick Smith
|
|
|
Crowell Pub. Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1975. Stated First Printing. Wrappers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0-690-00782-5 96 pages, many color photos. Corners bumped, otherwise no flaws. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Principles of Combustion
|
|
|
Scranton, PA: International Textbook Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1932. First Edition. Hard Back. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 71 pgs. Cover has two bumped corners Yellowed text . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
A dictionary of Battles : 1715-1815
|
|
|
New York: Mayflower Books. Fair/No Jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Split hinge. bumped corners. Stained end pages . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Total War : The Story of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good/Fair. 1972. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall DJ is tattered, torn and sunned at spine. book and text show no defects. . ... more information
Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (366)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (143)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)With dust jacket (489)
Signed (61)
Filter by country:
United States (494)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
