Authors starting with C from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 589
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
Specificity and the Macroeconomics of Restructuring
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2007. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
From the Hidden Way (revised edition)
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride & Co., 1925. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Slight shelf wear, boards bumped at corners. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
Mark-of-the-Dog
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Catalan Communications, 1991. First printing. Paperback. VG+. Light edge wear, small crease at bottom right corner of cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Best of the Legion Outpost
|
|
|
Raleigh, NC: TwoMorrows Publishing, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Cockrum, Dave; Grell, Mike; Giffen, Keith et al. 158 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Resurrecting the Mummy: The Making of the Movie
|
|
|
London: Ebury Press, 1999. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Edward Abbey: A Life
|
|
|
The famously cranky activist and writer Edward Abbey is revealed in this biography as the immature womanizer he is reputed to... read more
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 2001. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review copy with publisher's news release, and a card promoting the publisher's edition of Abbey's Desert Solitaire, laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
Buck Rogers: A Life in the Future
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1995. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Novel based on the comic strip character. Book includes a bound-in 32-page collectible reprint of a 1933 text story written by Buck Rogers' creator, Phil Nowlan, and illustrated by Dick Calkins, artist of the comic strip. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Aquablue
|
|
|
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A.: Dark Horse Comics, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Vatine, Olivier. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Baby in the Icebox and Other Short Fiction
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Double Indemnity
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, 1950. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Gregg, Gerald (cover). Signet #784. Cover painting depicts likenesses of Edward G. Robinson, Barbara Stanwyck and Fred MacMurray from the fabulous 1944 Billy Wilder film. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Love's Lovely Counterfeit
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Publishing Co., 1948. Paperback. Very Good. Avon #161. Covers worn with 2-inch corner crease. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
Progeny
|
|
|
Westland, MI: Caliber Press, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Courting of Susie Brown
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, 1960. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Episode in Palmetto
|
|
|
New York: Macfadden Books , 1965. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Macfadden #50-232. "After one lesson with the new schoolteacher, young boys begged to stay after school." 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Perdita Durango (Neon Lit Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Gillis, Scott. Graphic novel. Pulitzer prize winner Art Spiegelman (Maus) is credited as designer of this Neon Lit series from Avon. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Strange Days
|
|
|
The original text of the 1995 movie, this is called a "scriptment": part script, part treatment. The action takes place on th... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Screenplay for the 1995 film starring Ralph Fiennes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Mud War, The
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Lancer Books, 1969. No Edition Stated. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. World War I novel, previously released by Lancer as a paperback original under the title The Tunnel War. The author was a noted comic book artist in the 1950s. Reading creases to spine, half-inch scratch in front cover, light creases at corners. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Veiled Murder
|
|
|
New York: Readers-Choice Library, 1950. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Readers Choice Library #23. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Modern First Editions (International Rare Book Prices, 1989)
|
|
|
Peoria, IL: Spoon River Press , 1989. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Deadface #2
|
|
|
Northwood, Middlesex, England : Harrier Comics , 1987. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Campbell, Eddie. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




