cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Everleaf Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Great Wreath Book: 49 Prizewinning Designs from Woman's Day
Capuana, Theresa

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1992. Book in like new condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf markings, but not noticieable.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Southern Exposure: The Story of Southern Music in Pictures and Words
Carlin, Richard; Carlin, Bob

Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2000. Clean, uncreased, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Speckled Monster: A Historical Tale of Battling Smallpox
Carrell, Jennifer Lee

The Speckled Monster: A Historical Tale of Battling Smallpox
Stock photo.
THE SPECKLED MONSTER revisits the early practice of variolation--injecting small amounts of a disease subdermally to create a... read more

E P Dutton, 2003. New book, direct from distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Blended Medicine: The Best Choices in Healing The Breakthrough System That Combines Natural, Alternative & Mainstream Medicine for More Than 100 Ailments
Castleman, Michael

Blended Medicine: The Best Choices in Healing The Breakthrough System That Combines Natural, Alternative & Mainstream Medicine for More Than 100 Ailments
Stock photo.
Rodale Pr, 2000. Clean and tight. Looks new. Printed cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Journal of Christopher Columbus
Cecil, Jane

Bonanza Books, 1991. Clean and unmarked. Looks new and unread. Tiny remainder dot on edge.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) The Final Solution: A Story Of Detection
Chabon, Michael

The Final Solution: A Story Of Detection
Stock photo.
This brief homage to Sherlock Holmes by the acclaimed author of THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF KAVALIER AND CLAY was originally pu... read more

United Kingdom: Fourth Estate, 2004. Stated first edition. New book, direct from publisher. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) The Young Widow
Chan, Cassandra

The Young Widow
Stock photo.
New York: Minotaur Books, 2005. First edition, first printing, full number line present. New book direct from the publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
8) Mambo Peligroso: A Novel
Chao, Patricia

Mambo Peligroso: A Novel
Stock photo.
Harpercollins, 2005. SIGNED and dated by the author,"4 June'05". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) Bullet Park
Cheever, John

Knopf, 1969. First Edition.Book in excellent condition. dust jacket shows edge wear and aging, crease on front flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Winter Count
Chief Eagle, D.; Dallas Chief Eagle

Colorado Springs: Dentan-Berkeland. The original first edition hardcover with dustjacket showing price of $4.95. Signed by the author and dated "5/12/67" PON on FFEP. Also laid in a newspaper clipping of the author's booksigning in 1967.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Concubine's Children/the Story of a Chinese Family Living on Two Sides of the Globe
Chong, Denise

This is the true story, culled from letters, photographs, and memories, of the author's grandmother, brought to America from ... read more

Viking Pr, 1995. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Slight shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Sleeping Murder
Christie, Agatha

Sleeping Murder
Stock photo.
A newlywed thinks she has found the perfect new home for her and her husband, but the more she inspects Hillside, the more co... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead, 1976. First edition copy (no subsequent printings listed on CR page). Book looks new but for slight stain on front pastedown where a bookplate may have been removed. Dust jacket also in nearly new condition, but for two small closed tears. Protected in an archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Iced
Clark, Carol Higgins

Iced
Stock photo.
In her third 'Regan Reilly' book, Carol Higgins Clark (Mary's daughter) follows the private detective Regan as she meets up w... read more

Time Warner on Demand, 1995. Books is tight and unmarked but for a tiny stain on fore edge. Otherwise looks unread. Dust jacket has slight shelf rub on back only.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Laced : A Regan Reilly Mystery
Clark, Carol Higgins

Laced : A Regan Reilly Mystery
Stock photo.
2007. New book, direct from the publisher. Signed by the author on the title page and dated "May 17, 2007".. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) The Asti Spumante Code
Clements, Toby

The Asti Spumante Code
Stock photo.
Time Warner, 2005. Slight crease on back cover. Otherwise looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Plantation Mistress: Woman's World in the Old South
Clinton, Catherine

Plantation Mistress: Woman's World in the Old South
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1984. Clean and tight. No marks or creases.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Killing Raven
Coel, Margaret

Killing Raven
Stock photo.
Father John O'Malley is trying to find the murderer of a white man whose body is discovered at the Wind River Reservation. At... read more

Berkley, 2003. Signed by the author with a personal inscription, First Edition, (second printing?). First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) The Spirit Woman
Coel, Margaret

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2000. First Edition, signed by the author. Book and dust jacket in like new condition, protected by archival Mylar sleeve. Free USPS tracking.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Shadow Dancer
Coel, Margaret

The Shadow Dancer
Stock photo.
Berkley Pub Group, 2002. Book is unread, (binding still stiff), but has a tiny remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket is slightly shelf scuffed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) The Shadow Dancer
Coel, Margaret

The Shadow Dancer
Stock photo.
Prime Crime, 2002. New book, direct from distributor. Remainder dot on edge. Slight rubbing on back of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (29)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: