Authors starting with C from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 273
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
La Bataille De Toulouse
|
|
|
France: Gallimard, 1966. en Français, in French. Some page tanning, otherwise very good inside. Cover has some discolouring, slight edge/corner wear, slight scratching.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Architecture Traditionnelle: St Barth, Une ile Et Ses Maisons = Architecture Traditional St Barth, an Island and Its Houses
|
|
|
Saint Barthelemy: Editions du Latanier, 1989. Very good inside. Cover has soiling, slight bump along bottom edge/slight bend at bottom corner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cuba Travellers Survival Kit
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Vacation-Work, 1997. Fine clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Small bump on side edge w/minor soiling. Cover has some edge/corner wear.. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Steam Era In New Jersey: (1930-1945)
|
|
|
Ridgefield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Journal Square, 2004. Brand new unused copy. Cover has minor scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Last Night of Summer
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus, 1963. 1963 hardcover. Small rips to bottom of 10 pages near end, otherwise very good. Slight edge wear. Cover has edge and shelf wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Biomedical Ethics: An Anglo-American Dialogue
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Academy of Sciences, 1988. Fine copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover has some fading/discolouring, some soiling.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
East India Company and Army Reform, 1783-1798
|
|
|
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Pr, 1972. Very good inside. Cover has soiling, slight edge wear. Jacket has some soiling, some corner wear, slight discolouring on back.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.40
|
|
| 8) |
La Gran Bonanza De Las Antillas
|
|
|
Spain: Tusquets Editor, 2002. en Español, in Spanish. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear, some scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 9) |
An Introduction to Money and Banking
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. Good overall but has margin markings. Name written inside front cover. Cover has edge/corner wear, discolouring/soiling.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Landscape With Human Figure
|
|
|
A previous contender for the National Book Critics Circle Award and a Lambda Literary Award-winner offers a book of narrative... read more
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 2002. Seems like new, clean inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Réflexions Sur La Peine Capitale
|
|
|
Paris, France: Calmann-Levy, 1972. en Français, in French. Clean copy. Cover has some edge wear, slight scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Metropolitan Seminars in Art Portfolios 1-12
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. Complete 12 volume set. Very good overall inside, slight staining along bottom edge of some books - does not affect text/images. With all color prints. Covers have some shelf/edge wear, some with spine corner wear/cracking. 1- What is Painting?; 2- Realism; 3- Expressionism; 4- Abstraction; 5- Composition as Pattern; 6- Composition as Structure; 7- Composition as Expression; 8- Fresco; 9- Tempera and Oil; 10- Water Color, Pastel, and Prints; 11- Artist as a Social... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.00
|
|
| 13) |
Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portfolio 12 The Artist as a Visionary
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958. Pages very good inside, slight staining along bottom edge - does not affect text/images. Cover has corner wear at spine corners, bump/crack center spine, discolouring. Includes color prints.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Geschiedenis Van Het Wapen
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Scheltema & Holkema, 1964. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Very good inside, inscription on front free endpaper. Cover has some soiling, slight corner/edge wear, slight rip at top front spine corner/edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lo Scialle Di Marie
|
|
|
Milano: Rizzoli, 1967. in Italian, Italiano. Clean copy inside. Cover soiled/discoloured, some edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Chocolate Caliente Para El Alma De Las Madres
|
|
|
Barcelona: Norma, 1998. en Español, in Spanish. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has edge wear, scratching, top front corner bent. Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Saying Goodbye in Child Psychotherapy: Planned, Unplanned, and Premature Endings
|
|
|
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1997. Brand new, clean unused copy.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dictionary of International Business Terms
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dictionary of International Business Terms
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1996. Brand new, clean copy. Cover slightly scuffed. Back cover top corner bent.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Guide to Arts and Crafts Workshops : Workshops, Travel Programs, Residencies and Retreats Throughout the World
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: ShawGuides, Incorporated, 1990. Brand new, clean copy, still wrapped/sealed.. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)Fine or New (100)
New (71)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (89)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (273)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



