cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Lady Pirate Tome 1 ; LES VALETS DU ROI
CALMEL, MIREILLE

XO, 2005. Trade Paperback. Fine. french text in great shape, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Dialogues with Marcel Duchamp
Cabanne, Pierre

Viking Penguin, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good. green softcover, spine crease, light edge/corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, b/w photographs ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) A Tantrum of Synonyms
Cadsby, Heather

Wolsak & Wynn Pub, 1997. Three-Quarter Leather. Very Good. light shelf wear, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) Les Scolioses
Cailliet, Rene

Masson, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. french text, light cover wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Forms of Drama
Calderwood, James L.; Harold E. Toliver [edited by]

Prentice Hall, 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. solid binding, no jacket, small dent in fore-edge, a few pages in the preface has a very small tear at top of page, rest of the book is top notch, light cover wear, 601pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
6) Film Quarterly Winter 1962-63
University of California

University of California, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good. light corner creasing, bright and clean throughout, some terrific black and white behind the scenes images, features Hitchcock. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Film Quarterly Fall 1959
University of California

University of California, 1959. Soft Cover. Good +. light corner wear, cover is coming apart at the spine, bright and clean throughout, some terrific black and white behind the scenes images. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Barrelhouse Kings
Callaghan, Barry

Barrelhouse Kings
McArthur & Company, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very slight discoloration on bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) A Wild Old Man on the Road
Callaghan, Morley

Stoddart, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, top of spine is lightly rolled, remainder dot on bottom of book, jacket has minor corner wear and a small scracth on the back near the top of the spine ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) 1st Impressions: A Cassidy James Mystery
Calloway, Kate

1st Impressions: A Cassidy James Mystery
When Cassidy James' lover Diane died leaving her the beneficiary of a large life insurance policy, Cass reluctantly became on... read more

Naiad Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
Calvino, Italo

If on a Winter's Night a Traveler
Lester & Orpen Dennys, Limited, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. clean and unmarked throughout, light spine crease and very light cover wear. A nice solid copy. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Terra-cotta Dog
Camilleri, Andrea; Sartarelli, Stephen

Terra-cotta Dog
Viking Pr, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. new book, never read, bright crisp pages, small nick to top corner of jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Honour, Family and Patronage: A Study of Institutions and Moral Values in a Greek Mountain Community
Campbell, J. K

Honour, Family and Patronage: A Study of Institutions and Moral Values in a Greek Mountain Community
Oxford Univ Pr, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked, 393pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Time and Chance: The Political Memoirs of Canada's First Woman Prime Minister
Campbell, Kim

Doubleday Canada, 1996. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. blue paper over boards, solid binding, sharp corners, light bump at head of spine and a light roll to the base. Clean and unmarked throughout; jacket has only light shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) The First Man
Camus, Albert

Knopf, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. wonderful copy, clean/ bright/ unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) FOCUS ON CANADA. A Film and Video Resource Handbook For Secondary Level Social Studies
National Film board of Canada

National Film board of Canada. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 122pp, index, b/w images, mustard orange and blue across the front header of the pictorial cover; text is clean and crisp, almost no wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Vasarely in Retrospect
Rothmans of Pall Mall Canada

Rothmans of Pall Mall Canada, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good. light edge wear, light cover wear, interior is as new, comes from a smoker's home ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Blacksad: Arctic-Nation
Canales, Diaz & Guarnido

Blacksad: Arctic-Nation
Dargaud, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light scratching on back cover, #2 in the Series ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love, and Learning
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly

Scholastic, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. previous owner's name inside front cover, text is bright and clean, light bumping to corners ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) The Silent Millions: A History of the Jews in the Soviet Union
Cang, Joel

Rapp & Whiting, 1969. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 246pp, brown cloth, solid binding, very light bump to base of spine, text is clean and crisp, mylar covered jacket has just a touch of edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 265
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (249)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)
Paperback (160)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (11)
With photos (58)

Filter by country:
Canada (265)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: