cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
1) POLITICS IN AMERICA 1996 / THE 104TH CONGRESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Congressional Quarterley's Political Staff / Duncan Philip D. and Lawrence Christine C

CQ Press, c1995, SOFTCOVER, 10x7", b/w photos, includes CD-ROM; Indexed, 1546 pages, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) ETHEL MORTON'S ENTERPRISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smith Mabel S. C

World, (no date) , blue hardcover, illus b/w, light rub to spine; Ends and corners, else clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) ETHEL MORTON AT ROSE HOUSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Smith Mabel S. C

World, (no date) , blue hardcover, illus b/w, light rub to spine; Ends and corners, else clean and sound, a GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) DEVIL'S OWN DEAR SON / A COMEDY OF THE FATTED CALF FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

Farrar, Straus, c1949, First edition, hardcover, previous; Owner's bookplate, else a tight, solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in an attractive GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) STRAWS AND PRAYER-BOOKS/DIZAIN DES DIVERSIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

McBride, 1924, first edition. Hardcover. Brown linen with small; Gilt dec. Top edge dark, spine gilt dull, else very good. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) SILVER STALLION / A COMEDY OF REDEMPTION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

Robert M. McBride & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1926. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover. Brown cloth with small gilt decoratiopn on front cover. Slight wear. Tight. Clean. Near very good. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) THESE RESTLESS HEADS/A TRILOGY OF ROMANTICS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

McBride, 1932, second printing before publication. Hardcover. ; Black, silver and white decorated cloth. Endpapers moderately foxed, soiled. About 1/4" deep wormhole bottom edge. Slight wear. Silver very bright. G+. In very worn, poor DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) BETWEEN DAWN AND SUNRISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabell, James Branch

McBride. 1030. First Edition. Ed. By John Macy. Selections from writings. Cloth. VG/no. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) BLIZZARD OF '88 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, Mary

Atheneum, c1988, 2nd printing, hardcover, b/w photos, pages; Bright, a solid copy, top corner clipped on front free end page, else near FINE, in a near FINE attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) AMERICAN MANNERS & MORALS/A PICTURE HISTORY OF HOW WE BEHAVED AND MISBEHAVED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, Mary and The editors Of American Heritage

American Heritage, c. 1969. Printing not noted. Hardcover. About; 11 by 8. 399 pages. Blue cloth binding. Heavily illustrated. VERY GOOD in moderately worn DJ in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) AMERICAN MANNERS & MORALS A PICTURE HISTORY OF HOW WE BEHAVED AND HISBEHAVED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cable, Mary and The editors Of American Heritage

American Heritage Pub. C1969, red cloth hardcover, 11x9, illus; Pages, color frontice, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright slipcase with full color picture label . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) NURSE LAUREN'S CHALLENGE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabot, Isabel

Avalon books, c1984, hardcover, ; Pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright near VERY GOOD dustjacket, In a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY FURNITURE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cabra, Rual / Ngo, Dung (editors)

Universe Books. New. c2000. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Clean, bright and solid, NEW ; B/W & Color Photographs; 8-1/2 x 8-1/2 . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) BIG-GAME FISHING HANDBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cacutt, Len

Stackpole Books. New with no dust jacket. c2000. Second Printing. SOFTCOVER. Many color photos and illustrations throughout, includes Big-Game Fish Species, Tackle and Techniques, Boats and Equipment, and Game Fishing Centers of the World. Clean and bright, a New Unread copy. ; 11x8-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.48
15) CORNISH PENNY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cade, Coulson

Stokes c1922 First Edition, navy cloth hardcover, pages bright, ; Solid copy, covers lightly soiled, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) ROYAL SUMMONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

Morrow, 1973, first edition. HARDCOVER. Green boards and cloth. ; Ex-library with the expected faults and markings, otherwise: very light soil, tight and unworn. In very nearly fine (unmarked) dustjacket, in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) DECK WITH FLOWERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

Morrow c1973 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults, front; Free end page removed, spine bit rolled, solid copy, else GOOD+ in a GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) CORNER SHOP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

Morrow, 1967 (c. 1966) . Later printing. HARDCOVER. Blue "tweed"; Boards, green cloth spine. Ex-library with usual stamps and what-not, OTHERWISE a nice clean, tight, unworn copy, in an unmarked, original dustjacket, lightly soiled on rear panel otherwise lovely, in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) ROYAL SUMMONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

Morrow, 1973 (c. 1972) . NAP. HARDCOVER. Green boards, green; Cloth spine. Ex-library with expected faults, spine rolled, moderate soil, unworn, tight. In very lightly soiled, unworn, untorn, very good dustjacket, in new clear DJ cover. (No lib markings on jacket. ) . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) CANARY YELLOW FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cadell, Elizabeth

New with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Queens House, 1978 reprint edition. Hardcover. Dark blue cloth with big gilt lettering on spine. Clean, bright and solid. NEW. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25


Results 1 - 20 of 2250
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)
Fine or New (47)
New (22)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1638)
$10-25 (603)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1931)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (811)
With dust jacket (1933)
Signed (54)

Filter by country:
United States (2250)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: