Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (452)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (228)
Paperback (277)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (7)
With photos (146)

Filter by subject:
Romance (80)
Religion- General (48)
Children General (45)
Signed (7)
Westerns (7)
Art (2)

Filter by country:
United States (509)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Subject :  [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with C) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 509
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 25 Next

1) Prayer: Its nature, conditions, and effects
C. A Van Anda, D. D

Cranston and Stowe: Cincinnati. Hunt and Eaton: New York, 1891. Hard Cover. Good/Not Issued. Very scarce collectible title. Brown boards with gilt lettering no dust jacket, edge scuffing and cover marks, ex-library markings and wear. Preface: The substance of the following pages was presented in form of sermons to my regular congregations at various times during the last two or three years. A portion of what is here written also appeared in a series of articles in the Methodist Herald, of Minneapol... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $994.98
Add to cart 
2) The Next Step, for Growing Christians
J. T. C

1973. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) Busy Toes
C. W. Bowie, illustrated by Fred Willingham

Scholastic, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Introduction to Vector and Tensor Analysis
Wrede Robert C

John Wiley, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing and cover fading, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $5.86
Add to cart 
5) CORSO D'ITALIANO
YOUNG & CANTARELLA

Macmillan Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 10th printing 1956, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light underlining, back cover wrinkle ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $9.66
Add to cart 
6) THE BIBLE AND THE COMMON READER
MARY ELLEN CHASE

THE BIBLE AND THE COMMON READER
COLLINS, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, reader notes that are actually pretty interesting on blank pages and lightly in margins, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
7) ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
EOIN COLFER

ARTEMIS FOWL (ARTEMIS FOWL, NO 1)
Scholastic, 2001. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing, stamp on front inside cover, well read. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Jeopardy
MANFRED CONTE

Jeopardy
William Sloan Associates, 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, significant tanning, former owner name on front inside cover, dust jacket in fair condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) SON OF A HUNDRED KINGS
THOMAS B. COSTAIN

Peoples Book Club, 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing and cover marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Tontine: Volume One
Thomas B. COSTAIN

Doubleday & Company, 1955. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. BCE, Volume One. Hard cover, good condition, inside board tanning, light edge fading, dust jacket is in poor condition, but included. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Rendezvous in Space : The Story of America's Man-In-Space Programs. Projects Mercury, Gemini, Dyna-soar and Apollo
Martin Caidin

E. P. Dutton & Co, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. 2nd printing, 1964. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
12) Healing the Child: A Mother's Story
Nancy Cain

Healing the Child: A Mother's Story
Scribner, 1996-06-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, remainder mark on bottom of pages, dust jacket in very good condition with minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Comet is Coming!
Nigel Calder

Viking Adult, 1981-04-30. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) After the Tassel Is Moved
Louis Caldwell

Baker Pub Group, 1990-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner presentation and long inscription, dust jacket in very good condition with sticker on front ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Through the years: An anniversary remembrance
Louis O Caldwell

Abingdon Press, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, wear on back cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Desire's Song
Pamela Caldwell

Zebra Books, 1994-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Ceremony of the Innocent
Taylor Caldwell

Ceremony of the Innocent
Fawcett, 1978-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, tanning marks ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Ceremony of the Innocent
Taylor Caldwell

Doubleday, 1976-10. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Hidden Princess
Chad Calhoun

Dell Publishing, 1982-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, toning around edges of cover, pages are tanning, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Bobby Soxer
Hortense Calisher

Doubleday, 1986-01-21. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 509
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 25 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations