Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Aldergrove Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) AMERICA
COONTS, STEPHEN

AMERICA
Orion, 2002. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0752847929. 2002 edition. 3rd printing. Publisher: Orion. 432 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Book Description: Rear Admiral Jake Grafton, who has appeared in eight previous Coonts novels (most recently Cuba and Hong Kong), returns for another techno-thriller from one of the gen... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) Saucer - The Conquest
COONTS, STEPHEN

Saucer - The Conquest
Rugged geologist Rip Cantrell unearths a 140,000 year old flying saucer in the Sahara, setting off a comic series of misadven... read more

St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 031232362X. 2004 edition. Publisher: St Martins. 384 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: In this humorous UFO thriller, the sequel to bestseller Coonts's Saucer (2003), pilot Charlotte "... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) First Meetings: In the Enderverse
Card, Orson Scott

First Meetings: In the Enderverse
Tor Books, 2003. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0765308738. 2003 edition. 208 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1. Publisher: TOR Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Featured in this collection are four novellas spun from the "Enderverse," the world created by Card beginning with ENDER'S G... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) Dragon Quintet: Five Original Short Novels
Card, Orson Scott

Dragon Quintet: Five Original Short Novels
Tor Books, 2005. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0765311364. 2005 edition. Publisher: Tor Books. 302 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: There be dragons of all spots and stripes in this solid anthology from editor Kaye (The Vampire Sextette), showcasing ori... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
5) Winner's Enclosure, The
Caulfield, Annie

Winner's Enclosure, The
Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback book is in very good to like new condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. No creasing on edges, no stains, no dog ears. Very minor shelf wear on outside of paperback cover. Publisher: Pocket Books. ISBN 0671018019. 2000 edition. 338 pages. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Annie Caulfield's Irish family frequently told her a tall tale of an uncle who'd been banished to Australia, found fame and fortune as a jockey and ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Ransomed Heart
Charlton, Ann

Ransomed Heart
Harlequin Romance, 1989. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0373029772. 1989 edition. Publisher: Harlequin. 189 pages long. Size: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Stacey was rattled by the scorn of flint edges Hal. Why should she care if he thought her a useless, spoiled sociali... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Barbary Plague: The Black Death in Victorian San Francisco
Chase, Marilyn

Barbary Plague: The Black Death in Victorian San Francisco
Random House, 2003. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0375504966. 2003 edition. 288 pages long. Approx: 9.5 by 6.5 by 1. Publisher: Random House. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Descripiton: In 1900, a ship called the Australia docked in San Francisco, carrying infected rats that launched a plague epidemic in the city, whic... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) Thirty-third Hour: A Novel, The
Chefitz, Mitchell

Thirty-third Hour: A Novel, The
Rabbi Arthur Greenberg spends a tortured weekend reviewing evidence about a possible scandal involving members of his congreg... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover book is in new condition, unread, dust jacket in like new condition. Dust jacket shows no signs of wear on top and bottom of spine edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Price stamp from bookstore on front of dust jacket. Publisher: St Martins Press. ISBN 031227758X. 320 pages long. Approx. Size 9.5 by 6.5 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Brenda, a troubled, attractive congregant in Rabbi Arthur Greenberg's... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) Finity's End
Cherryh, C. J

Finity's End
This chapter in the Merchanter saga tells the story of the oldest merchant ship of all, Finity's End, as she comes to claim h... read more

Warner Books, 1997. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains or wrinkled pages. ISBN# 0446520721. 1997 edition. 471 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Warner Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Finity's End falls after Merchanter's Luck but before Tripoint in the lineup of C.J. Cherryh's Merchanter no... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) King Betrayed, The
Chester, Deborah

King Betrayed, The
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0441011152. 2003 edition. Publisher: Ace. 416 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The Sword, The Ring, and The Chalice trilogy ensnared readers in its web of fantasy and suspense. The Q... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
11) King Betrayed
Chester, Deborah

King Betrayed
Ace Books Div of Penguin Group, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0441011152. 2003 edition. Publisher: Ace Books. 416 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1.5. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Product Description: The Sword, The Ring, and The Chalice trilogy ensnared readers in its web of fantasy and susp... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Wealthy Barber
Chilton, David

Wealthy Barber
Stoddart, 1989. In this new and expanded edition of one of the biggest selling financial-planning books ever, Chilton simplifies the complex puzzles of personal finance and helps you achieve financial independence. With the help of his fictional barber, Roy, and a large dose of humor, Chilton shows you how you can take control of your financial future slowly, steadily, and with sure success. Chilton?s plan (detailed in an entertaining story) is no get-rich-quick scheme, but it does make financial independen... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Sleeping Murder and The Murder of the Vicarage
Christie, Agatha

Sleeping Murder and The Murder of the Vicarage
USA: Dood, Mead & Co., 1958. Hard cover book with original dust jacket is in very good condition. The book is 379 pages long. This is a book club edition. Copyright for first story 1958, second story 1976. Pages are all intact, crisp and clean. No stains, pages are not yellow from age. It has a dust jacket which shows the same picture back and front. Dust jacket is also in good condition, only flaw is the spine of jacket is faded from the sun. Hardcover book inside is beige /brown in color. There a... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Infinite, The
Clegg, Douglas

Infinite, The
Three psychics, each with different specialties, are hired to investigate the towering, haunted Harrow Academy, a boys' board... read more

Leisure Books, 2002. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0843950552. 2002 edition. Publisher: Leisure Books. 377 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: The indefatigable Clegg concludes his trilogy of terror tales (after the e-serial Nightmare House and sequel Mischi... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Rationalist, The
Collins, Warwick

Simon & Schuster, 1994. Love, repression, and emotional slavery combine to weave a powerful erotic spell as Dr. Silas Grange, an utterly rational eighteenth-century English doctor, becomes obsessed with a strange, beautiful widow and her daughter. 75,000 first printing.. Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
16) Shades of Time and Memory: The Second Book of the Wraeththu Histories
Constantine, Storm

Shades of Time and Memory: The Second Book of the Wraeththu Histories
This is the second installment in the second trilogy concerning the Wraeththu, a race of psychic hermaphrodites which has inh... read more

Tor Books, 2004. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dustjacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0765303477. 2004 edition. 448 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1.5. Publisher: Tor Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: No one navigates "the web of the wyrd" quite the way British author Constantine (The Wraiths of Will and Pleasure) does, as shown in... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
17) Shades of Time and Memory: The Second Book of the Wraeththu Histories
Constantine, Storm

Shades of Time and Memory: The Second Book of the Wraeththu Histories
Stock photo.
This is the second installment in the second trilogy concerning the Wraeththu, a race of psychic hermaphrodites which has inh... read more

Tor Books, 2004. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dustjacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0765303477. 2004 edition. 448 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1.5. Publisher: Tor Books. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: No one navigates "the web of the wyrd" quite the way British author Constantine (The Wraiths of Will and Pleasure) does, as shown in... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) Pirates - Terror on the High Seas From The Caribbean to the South China Sea
Cordingly, David

Pirates - Terror on the High Seas From The Caribbean to the South China Sea
Turner Publishing, 1996. Hardcover book is in very good condition, pages crisp and clean, no stains. Ex-Library Book with Library marks and card holder in back. Dust jacket is good. Dust jacket shows signs of wear, a few rips which have been repaired. Black and white and color pictures throughout the book. 1st edition. ISBN 1570362858. 256 pages long. 1996 edition. Size - 11 x 9.5 x 1 inches. Publisher: Turner Publishing. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: A comprehensive s... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
19) Pirates: Fact & Fiction
Cordingly, David

Pirates: Fact & Fiction
Artabras, 1992. Hardcover book with dust jacket in like new condition. Not a ex library book. Many color pictures.. First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
20) Sharpe's Havoc: Richard Sharpe & the Campaign in Northern Portugal
Cornwell, Bernard

Sharpe's Havoc: Richard Sharpe & the Campaign in Northern Portugal
Bernard Cornwell's 19th Sharpe adventure takes our hero to Oporto, where he must cope not only with the heady Portuguese wine... read more

Harper Collins, 2004. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN 0060566701. 2004 edition. Publisher: Harper Collins. 336 pages long. Approx: 8 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Sharpe fans who may have worried that Cornwell's popular series was drawing to a close can heave a sigh... more information

Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (21)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: