Authors starting with C from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1853
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
| 1) |
Lightning Strikes
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0739411667 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 359 pages. . Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 2) |
Measurement in Today's Schools by C. C. Ross, Ph.D
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall Inc.. Hardcover. The covers show a little shelf wear. This is a book about measurement in schools following World War Two. . Good. 1946. Sixth Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 3) |
The Christian Ordinances; Being a Historical Inquiry Into the Practice of Trine Immersion, the Washing of the Saints' feet and the Love-Feast by C. H. Forney, D.D. by C. H. Forney, D.D. by C. H. Forney, D.D
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Board of Publication of the General Eldership of the Church of God. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight discoloring. The pages have some slight discoloring from age. The book has 198 pages and the covers are blue with gold lettering. . Good. 1883. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 4) |
The Way of Life by C.H. Spurgeon, J. Wilbur Chapman, John McNeill, Fay Mills, T. Dewitt Talmage
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 127 pages. . Fair. 1895. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.92
|
|
| 5) |
Replogle World Atlas by C. S. Hammond & Co., Inc. by C. S. Hammond & Co., Inc
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: C. S. Hammond & Co., Inc.. Hardcover. The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight chipping. There is writing in pen on the back of the title page. This is a reference world atlas with 200 pages. . Good. 1957. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Damon by C. Terry Cline, Jr
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. The book has a little bumping at the corners. The dust jacket has some bumping at the corners, some edgewear leading to a one inch rip and a little rubbing. This is the story of a four year old boy who has extraordinary powers. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.96
|
|
| 7) |
The 12th Century Renaissance by C. Warren Hollister, Ed. by C. Warren Hollister, Ed. by C. Warren Hollister, Ed
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Trade Paperback. The book has a slant, the covers have shelf wear and creasing. There is signficant creasing on the spine. This book is part of the Major Issues in History series and the book is 165 pages. . Fair. 1969. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 8) |
Alpha Teach Yourself Accounting In 24 Hours
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey: Alpha. Trade Paperback. 0028641582 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 360 pages on everything you need to know about accounting. . Good. 2001. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 9) |
60 Years an Alcoholic 50 Years Without a Drink
|
|
|
Newtown, PA: UNIQUE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES. Trade Paperback. 0965161846 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 415 pages. . Good. 1996. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Bumper Book of Ghost Stories: No. 1
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. Mass Market Paperback. 0330250213 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a discolored spot on the spine, there are some small creases on the front cover, and there are reading creases on the spine. Previously published in two volumes as the Tenth Ghost Book and the Eleventh Ghost Book. This book is a collection of 28 ghost stories by various authors. . Good. 1979. 3rd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 11) |
WEDDING THE HIGHLANDER (HIGHLANDER, NO 3)
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0739437402 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 348 pages. . Good. 2003. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 12) |
COURT OF THE LION
|
|
|
London: MICHAEL JOSEPH. Hardcover. 071813138X This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 920 pages of a historical novel on Imperial China. . Good. 1989. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.14
|
|
| 13) |
Unidentified
|
|
|
New York: The Berkley Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0739426400 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a horror novel about a terrible power unleashed in a house and on the world and the people that must stop it. . Very Good. 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 14) |
Wings of Gold: The Hot Pilots - Book #3 (Wings of Gold, No III)
|
|
|
Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0445206322 The cover has a little shelf wear and the spine is a little bent from reading. This book is part of the continuing story of the Gold Aviation and Transportation firm in the days of the Cold War. Book 3 of the Wings of Gold series. . Good. 1989. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 15) |
Van Gogh by Pierre Cabanne by Pierre Cabanne
|
|
|
Englewood Cliff NJ: Prentice Hall. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 288 pages. . Fair. 1963. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 16) |
Straws and Prayer-Books: Dizain Des Diversions by James Branch Cabell
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride and Company. Hardcover. The covers of the book have a little edgewear and some soiling. There is a chip on the top edge of the spine. Many of the pages of the book are uncut. . Good. 1924. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 17) |
The High Place by James Branch Cabell by James Branch Cabell by James Branch Cabell
|
|
|
New York: Albert and Charles Boni. Trade Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages. There is also writing on the inside cover in ink. This book is 312 pages with a red and cream cover and black lettering and design. . Good. 1923. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 18) |
From the Hidden Way by James Branch Cabell by James Branch Cabell by James Branch Cabell
|
|
|
New York: Robert M. McBride Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 212 pages with a dark red cover and gold lettering. . Fair. 1916. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 19) |
As I Remember it by James Branch Cabell by James Branch Cabell
|
|
|
New York: The McBride Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 243 pages. . Fair. 1955. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.06
|
|
| 20) |
Ministers of God, Ministers of the People: Testimonies of Faith from Nicaragua
|
|
|
Maryknoll, NY: Orbis Books. Soft Cover. 088344335X The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The book has 130 pages and the cover is black with white and red lettering. . Good. 1983. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (352)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1030)$5-10 (696)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1187)Paperback (629)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (316)With dust jacket (469)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (1853)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

