| 1) |
THE VIEW FROM SERENDIP
|
|
|
Random House, 1977. Hardcover. GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Jacket has some rubs and some small tears. Book Club Edition. Bottom edge looks like someone colored it with purple crayon. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Three Edwards: A History of the Plantagenets
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1962. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Hardcover NO Dustjacket. has light edgewear and soiling. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Cable Car and the Dragon
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1995-03-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. Lots of full color illustrations. Full Number Line. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Operation Grizzly Bear
|
|
|
An account of a study conducted by naturalists Frank and John Craighead who also happen to be twin brothers. The brothers obs... read more
Four Winds, 1989-12. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has Minimal Stamps and Markings. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Einstein's Universe
|
|
|
Gramercy, 1988-11-02. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Long Riders' Winter (A Double D Western)
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1983-11. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. First Edition. Ex Library. Usual stamps and marks. Spine Tilt. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Directing Your Directing Career: A Support Book and Agent Guide for Directors
|
|
|
Sweden Pr, 1994-11. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Clean and Tight. It has some edgewear No Remainder Mark. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
Legal Method and Writing (Legal Research and Writing)
|
|
|
Aspen Publishers, 2002-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Edgewear. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
GURPS Planet Krishna (GURPS: Generic Universal Role Playing System)
|
|
|
Steve Jackson Games, 1997-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Hostage of Zir
|
|
|
Berkley Putnam, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD+. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book Club Edtion. Bumped Corners. Nice Copy! ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 11) |
Queen of Zamba
|
|
|
Ace, 1982-05-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Hand of Zei
|
|
|
Ace, 1982-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Bones Of Zora (Krishna Series)
|
|
|
Ace, 1984-08-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Prisoner Of Zhamanak (Krishna Series)
|
|
|
Ace, 1983-04-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Hostage of Zir
|
|
|
Berkley, 1978-11-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good- Paperback. Minor Wear to spine. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Unbeheaded King
|
|
|
Del Rey - Ballantine Books, 1983-03. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Jacket Protected in Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 17) |
Cooking With Soup: 608 skillet dishes, casseroles, stews, sauces, gravies, dips, soup mates and garnishes (A Campbell Cookbook)
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company, 1968. Ring-bound. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Spiral bound. Minor Wear. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Aces and Aircraft of World War I
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1981-02. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. First Edition. name sticker inside cover. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Mozart Effect: Tapping the Power of Music to Heal the Body, Strengthen the Mind and Unlock the Creative Spirit
|
|
|
In this guide, musicologist Don Campbell draws on parents' and educator's claims to support French physician Alfred Tomatis' ... read more
William Morrow & Company, 1997-10-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. 1st Printing Clean and Tight. No Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
STAN, THE SHEEP BOY
|
|
|
The International University Press, 1987. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good- Softcover. Spine has some wear. Name on cover. signedf by author. ... more information
Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








