Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Waveney Books

Bookseller: Waveney Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Waveney Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Death of an Outsider (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 2008 very good 2008 Bantam paperback. Creased spine, slightly scuffed cover, clean and tight | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
2) Death of an Snob (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 2008 very good 2008 Bantam paperback. Creased spine, slightly scuffed cover, clean and tight | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
3) Death of an Cad (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 2008 very good 2008 Bantam paperback. Uncreased spine, slightly scuffed cover, clean and tight | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.14)
4) Death of an Prankster (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 2008 Brand new 2008 Bantam paperback. Mild shelfwear to edges | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.74)
5) Death of an Glutton (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 2008 Brand new 2008 Bantam paperback. | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.74)
6) Death of an Hussy (Hamish Macbeth Murder Mystery)
Beaton M C

Bantam, 1996 Good to very good 1996 Bantam paperback. Uncreased spine, slightly creased cover, clean and tight | Image available on request | I post each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.75 ($2.81)
7) The African Kings: Treasures of the World
Cable, Mary; Tree Communications

Silver Burdett, 1983 Large hardcover.Beautiful green silk decorated binding. Excellent condition. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
8) Second Wind - A look at Toc H in a historical perspective, and to speculate on
Callf, John

Toc C Incorporated, 1964 SIGNED BY JOHN CALLF IN 1964 Very good, slim paperback, | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) ~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Signed by Author(s). Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.50 ($31.36)
9) Workshop calculations tables and formulae for draughtsmen, engineers, fitters, turners, mechanics, patternmakers, erectors,foundrymen, millwrights and technical Students
Frederick James Camm

Newnes, 1952. 1952 hardcover + dustjacket + clear vinyl cover. Ex-library. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.63)
10) TOC H PAMPHLET: Code of Friendship; Toc H Casebook 1963-64
Campbell, Colin

Toc H Central Executive, 1963 Published as a supplement to the TOC H journal. 24 page small green softcover with black lettering and blue drawing of the Toc H lamp.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.85)
11) The Pop-up Farm (Pop Up)
Campbell, Rod

The Pop-up Farm (Pop Up)
Stock photo.
Miniature glossy hardcover, all of the pop-ups nd pull-outs intact, slight bumping to edges, a few of the pages very mildly stained | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.45 ($7.16)
12) Melting Man
Canning, Victor

1968, Companion Book Club ~ Excellent condition. Complete with excellent DUSTJACKET ~ I dispatch within two working days of receiving payment. Regards, Tina. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.42)
13) THE HISTORY OF THE KELLY GANG
Carey, Peter

very good large, thick QPD pb: slight creasing to spine, very mild creasing to cover, pages tight & clean | In stock by Suffolk seller. | Feel free to contact me if you'd like a scan or photo' of the book | I post within one working day | Kind regards, Tina-Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.97 ($4.78)
14) How to Win Friends and Influence People
Carnegie, Dale

In this 1936 self-help classic, Dale Carnegie presents maxims, techniques, and profiles in success designed to enhance both p... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1981. Bright blue boards with black spine and gilt lettering. boards are bumped at spine top & bottom and slightly discoloured at edges. Inside is near to 'as new' and seems unopened.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.75 ($6.03)
15) Nothing Like Love
Carpenter, Stephanie

Excellent condition, uncreased, very close to 'as new' ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) ~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.02)
16) The Story of Jesus (See & Say Storybook)
Carruth, Jane; Rothero, Chris

Excellent condition large slim, glossy hardcover. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.20)
17) Elizabethan lover
Cartland, Barbara

1st edition. Red cloth hardcover. Fair to good condition: binding becoming loose, title page not attached & has foxing. Spine faded & bumped. Page edges + back endpaper have foxing.No jacket, hardcover slightly marked. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Collectible; Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.85 ($6.19)
18) PROMISE OF HAPPINESS
Cartwright, Justin

PROMISE OF HAPPINESS
Stock photo.
Large paperback. Ex-library: PVC jacket,2 labels, inkstamp & label residue inside + 1 label to spine.Remains bright, clean & barely creased.| SYNOPSIS: Ju-Ju Briggs has just been released from prison in upstate New York. Now she's returning home to England. An art expert with an immaculate education, Ju-Ju is no typical criminal. Nor was her crime - the theft of a Tiffany-glass window from a Brooklyn cemetary - a straightforward one. Some might call it grave-robbing, others an act of conservation. For Ju-Ju... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.96)
19) The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Reading for Beginners)
Castor, Harriet

slim softcover. Clean & bright, barely creased ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
20) The Sleepover Club Ponies (The Sleepover Club)
Castor, Harriet

The Sleepover Club Ponies (The Sleepover Club)
Stock photo.
Very good condition, barely creased cover, spine uncreased, mild scuffing to edges book slightly 'bowed' with storage ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: