cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Blind Agnese; or, the Little Spouse of the Blessed Sacrament
Caddell, Cecilia

Excelsor Catholic Publishing House, 1903 blue decorative cloth binding, somewhat rubbed, a few smudges to back board, shelf wear, owner's name, good + cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) Profiles in the American Dream--The Real-Life Stories of the Struggles of American Entrepreneurs
Cahill, Timothy Patrick

Christopher, 1994 apparent first edition, 143pp, b/w pictures, author signed, dust jacket (light shelf wear, good condition), We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) Introduction to Continuum Mechanics
Calcote, Lee R

D. Van Nostrand Company, 1968 brown cloth, 211pp with index, clean text, no markings, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
4) Little Folks of the Bible--Book I, Boys in Patriarchal Homes
Calhoun, Dorothy Donnell

Abingdon Press, 1915 apparent first edition, pictorial cloth, small format, beautifully preserved, tiny bit of fore edge foxing dust jacket complete with minor edge wear., . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Little Folks of the Bible--Book II, Boys in the Days of the Prophets
Calhoun, Dorothy Donnell

Abingdon Press, 1915 apparent first edition, pictorial cloth, small format, beautifully preserved, small bit of foxing and damp stain along fore edge of front fly, lightly edgetorn dust jacket with good repair at top of spine... First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) Little Folks of the Bible--Book IV, Boys of the New Testament
Calhoun, Dorothy Donnell

Abingdon Press, 1915 apparent first edition, pictorial cloth, small format, beautifully preserved, tiny bit of fore edge foxing, lightly edge-chipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
7) L'Apostolo Degli Emigranti--Giovanni Battista Scalabrini
Caliaro, Marco and Francesconi, Mario

Editrice Ancora Milano, 1968 655pp, Spanish text, no dust jacket, owner's signature on front fly, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Three Score and Other Poems
Calvert, George H

Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1883 green cloth binding, light scuffing, gilt top edge, beveled boards, hinges and binding tight.. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) The Awakening of America
Calverton, V.F

John Day Co., 1939 apparent first edition, 474pp w/index, frontispiece, no dust jacket, light shelf wear, blank paper pasted on front fly, owner's name. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Glen Campbell--Oh Happy Day (Piano, Organ, Vocal)
Campbell, Glen

Charles Hansen circa 1970, includes 10 songs from the record album, color photos, 32pp, clean,.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
11) The Antietam Campaign--August-September, 1862
Cannan, John

Combined Books, 1994 apparent first edition of the revised and expanded edition, Great Campaigns series, 250pp with index, jacket crumpled on bottom spine end. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
12) Israel/The Reality--People, Places, Events in Memorable Photographs
Capa, Cornell

World Publishing/Jewish Museum, 1969 later printing, photos in b/w, jacket edges curled with one-inch tear, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Roman Empire of the Second Century or The Age of the Antonines
Capes, W.W

Winona, 1899 dk. blue cloth, with 2 maps and index, light soiling, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Evoked Vocal Response of the Bullfrog--A Study in Communication by Sound
Capranica, Robert R

M.I.T. Press, 1965 110pp, light and even board speckling, end pages, spotted, good in good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
15) Wee Wife
Carey, Rosa N

M.A. Donohue & Co. no publishing date, cloth binding, 326pp, also includes "Lady Margaret", written by Frances Baden, light edge and shelf wear, spine edges lightly worn, owner's name in pencil on front fly leaf. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) The Outdoorsman's Cookbook
Carhart, Arthur H

Macmillan Company, 1944 stated first printing, no dust jacket, top spine end wear, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Hortense the Cow for a Queen
Carlson, Natalie Savage

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1957 stated first edition, cloth binding, Herald Tribune award seal on jacket front, near fine in slightly edgetorn dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Hugh Latimer
Carlyle, R.M. and A.J

Methuen & Co., 1899 black cloth binding, no dust jacket, 177pp w/index plus ads, private library label inside front board, small spot on spine, shelf wear, corners bumped. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Pipes of Pan: Number Three--Songs of the Sea Children
Carman, Bliss

L.C. Page, 1903 green cloth hardcover with illustrations of Pan, children, and pipes, dedicated to James Whitcomb Riley, illustrated flyleaves picture Pan playing pipes, paper on inner front hinge cracking, faint blemish to back board. light bottom edge wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) Last Songs From Vagabondia
Carman, Bliss and Hovey, Richard

Small, Maynard & Co., 1905 paper over boards, small tears at spine ends. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: