Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) Never Too Late : A Message of Hope for Older Alcoholics, Their Families, & Friends
C., Cecil

Center City, MN, U.S.A.: Hazelden Information & Educational Services. 1989. F First Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
2) Roma Domus Aurea; 20 Vere Fotografie
Edizione Brunner & C

Como: Edizione Brunner & C.. F Early Edition. S Paperback. Very Good-. 4.25 x 3.25 inch cook of 20 b/w postcards of these Roman catacombs. Slight soiling to covers; ink name. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
3) THE LESBIAN PARENTING BOOK: A GUIDE TO CREATING FAMILIES AND RAISING CHILDREN
CLUNIS, D. MERILEE PhD. AND GREEN, G. DORSEY

THE LESBIAN PARENTING BOOK:  A GUIDE TO CREATING FAMILIES AND RAISING CHILDREN
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seattle: Seal Press, 1995. 1995. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
4) The Joyless Years (L'Age Ingrat)
Cabanis, Jose; Guicharnaud, June (Translator)

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. 1971. F First American Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
5) Beyond Life: Dizain des Demiurges
Cabell, James Branch

New York: Modern Library (Boni and Liveright). 1919. First Thus Used. H Flexible Cloth. Good. Good in flexible black cloth. Light wear to boards; browning to text. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
6) Jurgen : A Comedy of Justice
Cabell, James Branch

New York: Penguin Books. 1946. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Edgewear, creasing to wraps, nicks to spine, browning ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
7) Enchanted Carousel
Cabot, Isabel

New York: Avalon Books. 1981. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
8) Everybody Wins!
Cabot, Stephen J

New York: Hippocrene Books. 1987. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
9) Marrying Later, Marrying Smarter
Cabot, Tracy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
10) Picnic for Piano : a Suite of Modern Pieces for the Less Advanced Student
Cacavas, John

Philadelphia: Elkan-Vogel Co., Inc.. 1957. First Thus Used. H Sheet Music. Very Good. Edgewear and rubbing to wraps; 11 pages. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
11) Survival: Techniques from the Official Training Manuals of the Worlds Elite Military Corps
Cacutt, Len

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated. 1988. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
12) Combat: Armed and Unarmed Combat Skills from Official Training Manuals
Cacutt, Len

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated. 1988. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
13) New Revised Velazquez Spanish and English Dictionary
Mariano Velazquez De La Cadena

Chicago and New York: Follett Pub Co. 1960. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good-. In black cloth, 8vo, 778pp. Thumb-tab indexed on foreedge. (LIght shelfwear and rubbing to tips and corners, browning to page edges, gift inscription to endpaper).. From the library of Venice poet and author John Thomas with his signature to front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.15
14) Eat These Words: A Delicious Collection of Fat-free Food for Thought
Cader, Michael, and Debb Roth (editors)

New York: HarperCollins. 1991. F First Edition Remainder. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder mark to foot. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
15) SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE : The First Twenty Years
Cader, Michael (editor)

A celebration of the first twenty years of "Saturday Night Live".

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1995. F First Paperback Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
16) Saint Peter's Wolf
Cadnum, Michael

New York: Carroll & Graf. 1991. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
17) The Jonah Watch
Cady, Jack

New York: Arbor House. 1981. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
18) The World of Herb Caen: San Francisco 1938-1997
Caen, Herb ; Conrad, Barnaby [editor]

The World of Herb Caen: San Francisco 1938-1997
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. 1999. F First Paperback Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
19) So You Want to Be in Advertising : A Guide to Success in a Fast-Paced Business
Caffrey, Ed (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. 1988. F First Edition, Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
20) Sailing the Wine Dark Sea: Why the Greeks Matter
Cahill, Thomas

Sailing the Wine Dark Sea: Why the Greeks Matter
Stock photo.
In this accessible and often entertaining survey, historian Thomas Cahill reviews the achievements of Classical Greece and it... read more

New York: Doubleday. 2003. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Good. Good in boards. Light soiling and wear to boards; 1" tear to front pastedown. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44


Results 1 - 20 of 1540
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1337)
Fine or New (56)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1023)
$5-10 (372)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (648)
Paperback (875)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (512)
With dust jacket (630)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (1540)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: