Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Granbury Trader

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) THE PROMISE OF SPACE
CLARKE ARTHUR C

HARPER AND ROW,, 1968. Hardcover. New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
2) Kennedy by Theodore C, Sorensen [Hardcover] by Theodore C, Sorensen
Sorensen Theodore C

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. First Edition! Blue spray on top edges. DJ has some wear on top and bottom of spine panel. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
3) Kennedy by Theodore C, Sorensen [Hardcover] by Theodore C, Sorensen
Sorensen Theodore C

Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) AT DAWNING (I LOVE YOU) [Sheet music] by CHARLES WAKEFIELD CADMAN
CHARLES WAKEFIELD CADMAN

OLIVER DITSON CO, 1924. Sheet music. Very Good. No tears or creases. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Lessons in Truth [Hardcover] by H. EMELIE CADY
H. EMELIE CADY

Unity School of Christianity, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover without dj in very good condition. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.32
6) CHRISTMAS WITH GLEN CAMPBELL
GLEN CAMPBEL

CPCAPITOL. Vinyl. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better cdonditiion. sleeve in VG condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Rhinestone Cowboy
Performer-GLEN CAMPBELL

Capitol Records. Vinyl. Very Good. Disc in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve in VG condition. Fst shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) AROUND THE WORLD (1957) [LP Record] FRANKIE CARLE, HIS PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
Performer-HIS PIANO AND ORCHESTRA FRANKIE CARLE

RCA VICTOR. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) The Quick And Easy Way To Effective Speaking [Hardcover] by CARNEGIE, DALE
DALE CARNEGIE

Association Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Book is in excellent condition. Has owner's name and date on flyleaf. Pages clean. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
10) All The World Dances [LP VINYL] [LP Record] DAVID CARROLL
DAVID CARROLL

MERCURY RECORDS. LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in VG+ conditifon. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) I'M ALL YOURS BABY [LP VINYL]
RAY CHARLES

ABC RECORDS, 1969. Vinyl. Very Good. Disc in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve in VG condition. Fst shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Just Pet / Petula Clark [LP Record] PETULA CLARK
PETULA CLARK; Performer-PETULA CLARK

Warner Bros. LP Record. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Cover is in G condition.with some scuffing from filing. . Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Roy Clark's Greatest Hits Vol. 1
Performer-ROY CLARK

ABC Dot, 1975. LP Record. Very Good. Record is in Vg+ or better condition. Cover is in VG condition. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) Ireland: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
Ted Smart; Designer-David Gibbon CLI

Colour Library Books, 1977. Hardcover. New. Bookstore inventory. Fast shipping. 4.7 ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) Today, Tomorrow & Forever
PATSY CLINE

Hilltop Records. Vinyl. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in VG condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) COLOUR BY NUMBERS [LP VINYL] [LP Record] CULTURE CLUB
Performer-CULTURE CLUB

Virgin/Rodven, 1983. LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in VG+ or better condition. Cover is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) RECORDED LIVE IN EUROPE SHABAZZ [LP Record] BILLY COBHAM
BILLY COBHAM

ATLANTIC RECORDS, 1975. LP Record. Very Good. Disc in in Very Good + condition. Sleeve is in Very Good Condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) BY THE TIME I GET TO PHOENIX [LP VINYL]
Performer-JERRY COLE

CUSTOM RECORDS. LP Record. Very Good. Record is in VG condition. Cover is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
19) I'M JESSI COLTER
Performer-JESSI COLTER

CAPITOL/EMI. Vinyl. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve in VG condition in cellophane. Fast shipping ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
20) Perry Como Sings Merry Christmas Music
Performer-PERRY COMO

Pickwick, 1956. Vinyl. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in VG condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75


Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)
Fine or New (161)
New (140)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)
$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (34)

Filter by country:
United States (396)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: