Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next
1) Childhood's End [Mass Market Paperback]
Clarke Arthur C

"Paperback,protected cover, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Ballantine, 1974 - 017"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Robe [Hardcover]
Douglas Lloyd C

"Hardcover, NO DJ, bumped & worn corners, light soil, inscription inside, tanning, hinges exposed at back end papers, interior in good condition, Houghton Mifflin, 1945 - 330"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) "Daddy's Sweetheart. Song, words
C. Hardin-Burnley. [In F, G and B flat.]

"Sheet music, light wear, tanning, name on cover, very good condition, Chappell, 1911 - 322"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) "Readings in Biblical Morality [Paperback]
C. Luke Salm, F.S.C

"Paperback, light cover wear, upper corner of first end page removed, interior in very good condition, Prentice-Hall - 226"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) "Gunner Cade. [Mass Market Paperback]
C. M., Kornbluth; Judith Merril

"Paperback, light wear, name inside, very good condition, Dell, 3329, 1969 - 267"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) The Hopkins Manuscript [Hardcover]
Sherriff. R. C

"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, very good condition, BCE, Macmillan - 268"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) AT DAWNING (I LOVE YOU) [Sheet music]
CHARLES WAKEFIELD CADMAN

"Sheet Music, taped at spine, light wear, tanning, name & notes, good condition, Oliver Ditson, undated - 322"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) THE MIND OF THE CATHOLIC LAYMAN [Hardcover]
DANIEL CALLAHAN

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, very good condition, Scribners - 004"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) THE TOWER AND THE TOWN [Hardcover]
GRACE CAMPBELL

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Peoples Book Club - 312"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The World's Top Leaders Reveal Ideas That Every Manage
Straight from the CEO

The World's Top Leaders Reveal Ideas That Every Manage
Stock photo.
This title contains advice and analysis from a variety of chief executives, who present their ideas about leading and motivat... read more

"Hardcover, dust jacket, remainder mark, light wear, very good condition, Simon & Schuster, 1st printing - 328"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) "GODS, GRAVES & SCHOLARS: THE STORY OF ARCHAEOLOGY [Hardcover]
C. W. CERAM

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, very good condition, Knopf, 1954 - 306"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) HENRY AND THE CLUBHOUSE [Paperback]
BEVERLY CLEARY

"Paperback, ex-library with markings & pocket, tanning, cover wear, very good condition, Scholastic Book Services, 1975 - 331"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) "Still River [Hardcover]
CLEMENT, HAL

"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Del Rey - 292"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) LOVE & DESIRE & HATE [Hardcover]
JOAN COLLINS

"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Linden Press - 293"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) CARAVAGGIO [Paperback]
MASTERPIECES IN COLOUR

"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, interior pages in very good condition, Batchworth Press - 312"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The All Night, Every Night Guide to Bett..."
NICK AT NITE'S CLASSIC TV COMPANION

"Paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Fireside Book, 1st printing, 1996 - 75"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
17) "The Laurel Conrad [Paperback]
CONRAD, Joseph

"Paperback, light cover wear with wear to upper spine, tanning, interior in very good condition, Laurel Conrad, Dell, 1961 - 203"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) "Long Will [Hardcover]
CONVERSE, Florence

"Hardcover, NO DJ, light cover wear, cover soil. bumped corners, name inside, tanning, good condition, Houghton Mifflin, 1903 - 307"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Odd Comic World of RICHARD CORBEN
CORBEN, RICHARD (author) : EISNER, WILL (introduction)

Paperback, tanning, very good condition, Warren, 1977 - 0... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Wicked: The Grimmerie, a Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Hit Broadway Musical
COTE, DAVID

Wicked: The Grimmerie, a Behind-the-Scenes Look at the Hit Broadway Musical
Stock photo.
Hardcover, excellent condition, Hyperion - 0... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 89 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1384)
Fine or New (155)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1668)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (578)
Paperback (1159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (702)
With dust jacket (446)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (1777)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: