Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with C from The Dauntless Bookstore
Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 812
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
| 1) |
The Sirens Sang of Murder
|
|
|
Dell,, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. pps 277 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
SUSPECTS
|
|
|
Bantam,, 1991. Paperback. Fair. pps 372 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Evening Wolves
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 1990. Paperback. Fair. pp.295 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Persuader (Jack Reacher Novels (Paperback))
|
|
|
Dell,, 2004. Paperback. Fair. pps 465 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Persuader (Jack Reacher Novels (Paperback))
|
|
|
Dell,, 2004. Paperback. Good. pps 465 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Path to Love : Spiritual Strategies for Healing
|
|
|
A guide to everyday spirituality and ultimate enlightenment, written by the bestselling author of "The Seven Spiritual Laws o... read more
Three Rivers Press,, 1998. Paperback. Good. pps 338 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Perfect Digestion : The Key to Balanced Living
|
|
|
Random House Audio,, 1995. Audio Cassette. Good. 1 cassette, abridged. ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Red Storm Rising
|
|
|
Random House Audio,, 1988. Audio Cassette. Good. 2 cassettes ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
California Fault : Looking for the Spirit of a State Along the San Andreas
|
|
|
New York:: Ballantine Books,, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 417 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Procedure
|
|
|
Fawcett,, 2001. Paperback. Good. pps 373 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Between Hope and History : Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Crown,, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 178 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
DEATHS BRIGHT DART (Murder Ink. Mystery Series)
|
|
|
Dell,, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. pps 223 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Changing Wind (Spanish Bit Saga of the Plains Indians Super Edition)
|
|
|
This novel chronicles the life of a medicine man named White Buffalo at the tail end of the Stone Age. This novel won the 199... read more
New York:: Bantam,, 1990. Paperback. Fair. pps 294 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Child of the Dead : Spanish Bit Saga, Number 4 (Spanish Bit Saga of the Plains Indians)
|
|
|
Gray Mouse, a young Native American girl, is the only member of her village to survive an outbreak of small pox. When an agin... read more
Domain,, 1995. Paperback. Good. pp.257 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Lords of Discipline
|
|
|
Bantam,, 1982. Ex-Library. Paperback. Good. pps 498 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Art For Everyday
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter,, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. pp.264 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Controlling Cholesterol : Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Preventative Medicine Program
|
|
|
In this primer in cholesterol, New York Times bestselling author Kenneth H. Cooper supports scientific studies that indicate ... read more
Bantam,, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. 357 pp. ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Controlling Cholesterol : Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Preventative Medicine Program
|
|
|
In this primer in cholesterol, New York Times bestselling author Kenneth H. Cooper supports scientific studies that indicate ... read more
Bantam,, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ. 357 pp. ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Controlling Cholesterol : Dr. Kenneth H. Cooper's Preventative Medicine Program
|
|
|
In this primer in cholesterol, New York Times bestselling author Kenneth H. Cooper supports scientific studies that indicate ... read more
Bantam,, 1988. Hardcover. Good. pp.357 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
NICKELODEON
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 1976. Paperback. Good. pps 140 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (362)Fine or New (100)
New (73)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (512)$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (98)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)Paperback (480)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (138)
Filter by country:
United States (812)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







