Authors starting with C from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 268
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Good Food from the Good Book
|
|
|
Alpha. Paperback. 1592577288 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Good Food from the Good Book - The Complete Idiot's Guide to Good Food from the Good Book - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781592577286 Size: 7.2 x 8.9 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/04/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
THE COMMUNITY OF INTERPRETERS (Studies in American Biblical Hermeneutics)
|
|
|
Mercer University Press. Paperback. 0865545022 THE COMMUNITY OF INTERPRETERS (Studies in American Biblical Hermeneutics) - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780865545021 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/1996. 2. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE POETICS OF REVELATION
|
|
|
Mercer University Press. Paperback. 0865543518 The Poetics of Revelation: Recognition in the Narrative Tradition - BW13 Used PB in Good Condition. Binding Shows Wear, but is Good. Pages 99% Clean. Wear from shelf and use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780865543515 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 06/01/1988. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.68
|
|
| 4) |
Abraham's Bind & Other Bible Tales of Trickery, Folly, Mercy And Love
|
|
|
Skylight Paths Publishing. Hardcover. 1594731861 Abraham's Bind & Other Bible Tales of Trickery, Folly, Mercy And Love - Abraham's Bind & Other Bible Tales of Trickery, Folly, Mercy And Love - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781594731860 Size: 6.2 x 9.5 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 5) |
A Year With American Saints
|
|
|
Church Publishing. Paperback. 0898695309 A Year With American Saints - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780898695304 Size: 6 x 9 x 1.7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.63
|
|
| 6) |
Formed in the Image of Christ: The Sacramental-Moral Theology of Bernard Haring, C. Ss. R (Michael Glazier Books)
|
|
|
Michael Glazier Books. Paperback. 0814651747 Formed in the Image of Christ: The Sacramental-Moral Theology of Bernard Haring, C. Ss. R (Michael Glazier Books) - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780814651742 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.59
|
|
| 7) |
Between the Sexes
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800618343 Between the Sexes - EW17 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800618346 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/03/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
| 8) |
Between the Sexes
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800618343 Between the Sexes - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800618346 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/03/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 9) |
Pope John XXIII: A Life (Penguin Lives)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 014311302X Pope John XXIII: A Life (Penguin Lives) - Pope John XXIII: A Life (Penguin Lives) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780143113027 Size: 5 x 7 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/29/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
William Oughtred; a Great Seventeenth-Century Teacher of Mathematics
|
|
|
The Open Court Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000WS7Y8G William Oughtred; a Great Seventeenth-Century Teacher of Mathematics - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1916. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Saints: Ancient & Modern
|
|
|
Studio. Hardcover. 0670038490 Saints: Ancient & Modern - Saints: Ancient & Modern - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780670038497 Size: 5.4 x 9.1 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/01/2007. 1. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.09
|
|
| 12) |
Novena: The Power of Prayer
|
|
|
Penguin Studio. Hardcover. 0670884448 Novena: The Power of Prayer - Novena: The Power of Prayer - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780670884445 Size: 5.3 x 9.1 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/01/1999. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 13) |
Tough Questions -- Good Answers: Taking Control of Any Interview (Capital Business & Professional Development Series)
|
|
|
Capital Books. Hardcover. 1933102500 Tough Questions -- Good Answers: Taking Control of Any Interview (Capital Business & Professional Development Series) - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781933102504 Size: 6.3 x 9.3 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 11/14/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.12
|
|
| 14) |
Come Unto Me: Rethinking the Sacraments for Children
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829811192 Come Unto Me: Rethinking the Sacraments for Children - Come Unto Me: Rethinking the Sacraments for Children - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829811193 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/01/1996. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.08
|
|
| 15) |
Making a Home for Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Your Children
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 0829817697 Making a Home for Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Your Children - Making a Home for Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Your Children - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829817690 Size: 5.2 x 8.3 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 12/10/2007. Rev Upd. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.86
|
|
| 16) |
Leaving Home With Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Our Youth
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press. Paperback. 082981504X Leaving Home With Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Our Youth - Leaving Home With Faith: Nurturing the Spiritual Life of Our Youth - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829815047 Size: 5.2 x 8.3 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/30/2003. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 17) |
Story of Rhythm and Grace, A: What the Church Can Learn from Rock and Roll about Healing the Racial Divide
|
|
|
Brazos Press. Paperback. 158743220X Story of Rhythm and Grace, A: What the Church Can Learn from Rock and Roll about Healing the Racial Divide - Story of Rhythm and Grace, A: What the Church Can Learn from Rock and Roll about Healing the Racial Divide - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781587432200 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2009. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 18) |
Auden: Carnival of Intellect
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195031687 Auden: Carnival of Intellect - BW26 Used HB w/DJ in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shelfwear. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Pages Clean. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780195031683 Size: 5.8 x 8.5 x .9 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 04/14/1983. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Discerning the Divine: God in Christian Theology
|
|
|
WJK. Paperback. 066422752X Discerning the Divine: God in Christian Theology - BW35 New PB. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664227524 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/01/2004. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 20) |
Calvin, CD-ROM Edition (Individual):Â Institutes of the Christian Religion (Library of Christian Classics)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press. CD Rom. 0664231705 Calvin: Institutes of the Christian Religion (Library of Christian Classics) on CD - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: CD Rom ISBN13: 9780664231705 Size: 5.4 x 7.5 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/15/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (153)Fine or New (149)
New (149)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)Paperback (194)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (65)
With photos (118)
Filter by country:
United States (268)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















