cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with C from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with C) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) All Things Bright and Beautiful
C. F. Alexander, Illustrated by Helen Ward

Thunder Bay Press, 1993. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine. Pop-up children's version of the poem. In WONDERFUL condition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
2) Three Corners to Nowhere
Caidin, Martin

Baen Books, 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Very minor edgewear, a couple of small grooves (dents) ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) Cybernark 5 - Shark Bait
Cain, Robert

Harpercollins Publisher Linited, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
4) Call It Experience
Caldwell, Erskine

Macfadden Books, 1966. First Canadian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
5) The Strong City
Caldwell, Taylor

Jove, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
6) Ceremony of the Innocent
Caldwell, Taylor

Fawcett, 1978. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
7) Time No Longer
Caldwell, Taylor

Pyramid, 1972. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
8) Luke Baldwin's Vow
Callaghan, Morley

Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1990. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
9) Auriga Madness
Callison, Brian

Fontana, 1981. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
10) Love Is a Four Letter Word
Calman, Claire

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.99
11) Dzelarhons: Mythology of the Northwest Coast
Cameron, Anne

Harbour Pub Co, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.12
12) Child of Her People
Cameron, Anne

The kidnapping of a young child brings out the inner resources of the child's mother, who is able to take control of her life... read more

Spinsters Ink, 1987. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.12
13) Aftermath
Cameron, Anne

Harbour Pub Co, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A really nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.47
14) Those Lancasters
Cameron, Anne

Harbour Pub Co, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
15) Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Campbell, Bebe Moore

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine
Stock photo.
In the pre-integration 1950s, a 15-year-old boy from Chicago goes to rural Mississippi for the summer and becomes involved in... read more

Ballantine Books, 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
16) Flight Training Manual Third Edition
Transport Canada

Gage, 1979. Third Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
17) The Attraction Factor in Executive Business - Relationships in Your Office
Canape, Charlene

National Institute of Business Management. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
18) Doubled in Diamonds
Canning, Victor

Pan, 1977. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
19) Mountains and Northern Forests
Cannings, Richard J.; Cannings, Sydney G

Greystone Books, 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) 1994-95 Vancouver Canucks Yearbook
Vancouver Canucks

1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (138)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)
With dust jacket (165)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: