Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Taos Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 845
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) The Right to Live; The Right to Die
C. Everett Koop, M.D

Wheaton, ILL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 1976, 1976. Trade Paperback. Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 2nd Printing. Signed by Author. SIGNED. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) Wednesdays at the Fluff 'n' Fold: A Caregiver's Oasis, the Journey Called Cancer from a Loved One's Perspective
Cabalka, Elizabeth [SIGNED]

Wednesdays at the Fluff 'n' Fold: A Caregiver's Oasis, the Journey Called Cancer from a Loved One's Perspective
Healthy Insights Press, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Collectible, Signed by Author 176 pages, unmarked, no creases in spine, no rips or tears, tight, signed by author in ink on title page. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) Advertising Spot Illustrations of the Twenties and Thirties: 1,593 Cuts
Cabarga, Leslie; (editor)

Advertising Spot Illustrations of the Twenties and Thirties: 1,593 Cuts
Stock photo.
Dover Pubns, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Covers show some edgewear, bumped tips, light wear. Very good interior, clean and tight. 109 clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) Nancy Kozikowski : Tapestries Paintings Drawings
Cacciatore, John and O'Leary, James

DSG Press, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Cover shows light edgewear and lightly bumped tips, bookplate first page, square in spine, no rips or tears, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) Skyscape
Cadnum, Michael

Carroll & Graf Pub, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Dj. has some coverwear, an open tear on bottom edge, a tear on back. Fine interior. Pages clean and crisp, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Savoring Mexico: A Travel Cookbook
Cadwallader, Sharon

McGraw-Hill, 1980. Trade Paperback. Good+. Cover shows ordinary shelf wear, lightly bumped tips, no creases in spine, no age toning, no rips or tears, 207 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Lessons in Truth: Centennial 1903-2003 Edition
Cady, H. Emilie

Unity School of Christianity, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Very Good Plus or Near Fine condition, clean tight unmarked copy, 194 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) It's Getting Ugly Out There
Cafferty, Jack

It's Getting Ugly Out There
Stock photo.
Legendary broadcast journalist Jack Cafferty is mad as heck, and he doesn't think we should take it any more. The irascible E... read more

Wiley, 2007. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean tight unmarked hardcover copy, 269 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Simple Solutions: Bathrooms
Cahill, Coleen

Simple Solutions: Bathrooms
Stock photo.
Friedman/Fairfax Pub, 2001. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 128 clean and unmarked pages, no creases in spine, no creases in spine, light edgewear, tight binding, one page corner folded down. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) One Thing You Can't Do In Heaven
Cahill, Mark

One Thing You Can't Do In Heaven
Stock photo.
Biblical Discipleship Ministries, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Mild wear, light shelfwear. Inscribed and signed by author on a presented to page. 223 Clean, bright and tight pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) The Ceremonial Circle: Practice, Ritual, and Renewal for Personal and Community Healing
Cahill, Sedonia; Halpern, Joshua

Harpercollins, 1992. Paperback. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Small bump top of spine; signed by Cahill first page in ink; text unmarked, no rips or tears, 198 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Best American Travel Writing 2006
Cahill, Tim; (editor)

The Best American Travel Writing 2006
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin, 2006. Trade Paperback. Fine. Fine. Mild edgewear on covers. 327 like new looking pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
13) Classics of Western Philosophy
Cahn, Steven M.(editor)

Hackett Pub Co Inc, 1995. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good++. 4th edition copy. Cover's have some shelfwear, mild edgewear, bumped tips, slighty curled corners. Pages are very good, a few pages have some underlining in pencil, and some of the tips have been bumped. First page has a crease. Old sticker on back. Tight binding. 1270 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Look Out for the Big Bad Fish!
Cain, Sheridan

Look Out for the Big Bad Fish!
Stock photo.
Little Tiger Press, 1998. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean tight unmarked first print copy, no dust jacket don't know if one issued, some wear at bottom tips and at bottom of spine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) By Monomoy Light: Nature and Healing in an Island Sanctuary
Cairn, North T

By Monomoy Light: Nature and Healing in an Island Sanctuary
Northeastern Univ Pr, 2000. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed "To Oris, North Cairn" on first page. Very slight warp on ft. board's edge-otherwise like new. 264 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
16) OnShore Impacts of OffShore Oil
Cairns, W. J. (editor); Rogers, P. M. (editor)

London and New Jersey: Applied Science Publishers, 1981, 1981. Hard Cover. Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. DJ shows one small taped tear front top; text unmarked, tight, 319 pages; books represents proceedings of a conference held in Edinburgh Sept/Oct 1980 attended by industrialists and environmental planners from Europe, the EEC, Norway, UK and North America. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $58.00
17) The Faber Book of Contemporary Latin American Short Stories
Caistor, Nick (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1991, 1991. Trade Paperback. Used: Good. Trade Paperback. Good+. Shows age toning on pages; light shelf wear; unmarked text no rips or tears. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) A People's Ecology: Explorations in Sustainable Living
Cajete, Gregory

A People's Ecology: Explorations in Sustainable Living
Stock photo.
Clear Light, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking copy, tight clean unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, 283 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
19) Tlayacapan (Notas Historicas)
Cajigal, Adriana Estradada

DIF Morelos, 1984, 1984. Soft Cover. Used: Good. Soft Cover (Staple Binding). Good++. Second Edition. In Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Calatrava Public Buildings
Calatrava, Santiago

Calatrava Public Buildings
Stock photo.
Birkhauser Verlag AG, 1998. Cloth. Very Good +/Good. Dust jacket shows edge and shelf wear, small taped tear on back top edge, scratch on back; text tight clean and unmarked, no rips, tight binding, heavy volume, 11 1/4" x 9 3/4" tall (oblong), edtired by Anthony Tischhauser and Stanislaus von Moos, designed by Quim Nolla, text in English language. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $69.95


Results 1 - 20 of 845
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (606)
Fine or New (58)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (156)
$5-10 (361)
$10-25 (241)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (342)
Paperback (487)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (290)
With dust jacket (551)
Signed (115)
With photos (76)

Filter by country:
United States (845)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: