Authors starting with C from Springwater Books
Bookseller: Springwater Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 263
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
An Acquistion Of Truth A Discourse Delivered Before The Young's Men's Society In Pittsford, Mass. On Sabbath Evening,August 26 1832
|
|
|
New York: Henry Mason . Good. 1833. Removed - 34pp- some foxing - name in ink at top of title page . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 2) |
Look South To The Polar Star
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and Co.. Very Good/Good Plus. 1947. Cloth. hb--cloth--dj--vg/g+--two small closed tears--otherwise nice . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 3) |
Past All Dishonor; The Postman Always Rings Twice
|
|
|
Knopf. Good/No Jacket. 1946. Cloth. Book Club Edition Cloth. Good/No Jacket. fiction book club edition--hb-- 2 novels in one book --spine ends slightly bumped --lettering on spine faded--nice tight copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Officer's Guide and Farmer's Manual, Containing....Judicial and Business Forms...To Which is Prefixed The Declaration of Independence, The Constitution of the U. States, And The Constition of Indiana
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Douglass and Maquire. 1832. Full-Leather. 347p.--ink blots on some pages--lacks front fly-leaf --both inner hinges cracked and binding is worn and rubbed --has bookplate --some ink notations on rear endpapers as well.. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $247.00
|
|
| 5) |
All Night Long: A Novel of Guerilla Warfare in Russia
|
|
|
The Book League of Ameica, 1942. Cloth. Very Good/Good. hb--dj has tiny edge breaks and slight chipping--former owner's signature on ffep . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
China Coast Family
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regency. Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 1953. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good Minus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. hc--228pp.--spine sunned head and foot of spine are bumped-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Still the Rices Grows Green
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regenry. Very Good/Very Good. 1955. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. First Edition. hc-- 312pp.--dj has tiny edge breaks . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 8) |
China Coast Family
|
|
|
Chicago:: Henry Regenry. Very Good/No Jacket. 1953. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/None. First Edition. hc-- 228pp.-- . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 9) |
The Korea Story
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Henry Regnery Co. 1952. First Edition Second Printing. Cloth. Ex-Library HB--cloth w/ dj--vg/g--ex-lib . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 10) |
Lost in the Canon
|
|
|
New York, New York: A L. Burt and Co.. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1988. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 1st Edition. it has a very colorful pictorial paste down on the front cover . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 11) |
Letter From The Secretary Of War, Transmitting Copies Of The Report and Proceedings Of The Commisioners Appointed To Treat with the Creek Nation of Indians, for and Extinguishment Of Their Claim To Land, Lying Within the State of Georgia, & C
|
|
|
Washington: Gales & Seaton. 1825. removed--41p.--some tanning --18th Congress [72] . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 12) |
Letter From The Secretary Of War, Transmitting Sundry Statements In Relation To The Indian Department
|
|
|
Washington: Gales & Seaton. 1822. removed--20p.--folding statement giving names and amouts of disbursements--some foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.10
|
|
| 13) |
A Hardy Race of Men: Americas Early Indians
|
|
|
New York, New York: Hartcort Brace. Good Plus/Good Plus. 1970. First Edition. Ex-Library Orange Cloth. Good +/Good +. 1st Edition. a very well written and illustrated book. the book is a library release. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 14) |
The American Annual Register, Or, Historical Memiors Of The United States For The Year 1796
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Biorn & Madan. 1797. January, 19th, 1797--neatly bound in navy cloth with gold stamping--288pp.--text has some slight foxing . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $712.50
|
|
| 15) |
Brothers and Sisters
|
|
|
Putnam. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1994. Wrappers. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. pb--476pp.--handsome copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 16) |
Historical Fallacies Regarding Colonial New York. An Address...Oneida Historical Society... January 14, 1879
|
|
|
New York: F.J. Fricker. 1879. Wrappers. sewed--32p.--smalll label at top of front wrappers--clean and tight--handsome copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.90
|
|
| 17) |
Report Upon The Improvementof the Kankakee River And The Drainage Of The Marsh Lands In Indiana By...Chief Engineer.To The Governor
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Wm. B.Burford Printer. Very Good Minus. 1883. wrappers--large folding map in great shape--rear wrappers have some soil--34p--backstrip a little rough . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Superwarriors: The Fantastic World of Pentagon Superweapons
|
|
|
Weybright and Talley. Very Good/Very Good. 1975. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. hb--375p.--one small closed tear in dj--nice copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 19) |
Alexander Wilson Naturalist and Pioneer...A Biography
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: J.B. Lippincott. 1961. First Edition. Cloth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. dj --318 & (1)p. illus., by 8 plates in color and 12 black & white plates from the original Wilson engravings--decorations by Robert Ball--flaws are dj is price clipped and has a piece missing at top of rear cover portion--dj has edge wear . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.60
|
|
| 20) |
The Strange Death of Marilyn Monroe
|
|
|
Very Good. 1964. pb--slight creasing at bottom corners of front and back covers--otherwise handsome and clean copy . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (168)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (263)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
