Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with C from Arete Books

Bookseller: Arete Books (authors starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Arete Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Portico of the Pazzi Chapel
Cabassi, Sergio; Tani, Renzo

Firenze: Citta Di Vita Publishing House, 1992. Soft cover, 30 pages; light ink smudge and several small scuffs to back cover; text and all else in very good condition. (Pazzi). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Hommage a Bernard Mancel (Caen 1798 - Caen 1872)
Ville De Caen

Musee Des Beaux-Arts De Caen, 1972 Soft cover; 54 pages; light surface wear, else all in sound condition. (Mancel). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
3) Acquisitions Recentes, Musee Des Beaux-Arts, Collection Mancel (Hotel D'Escoville)
Ville De Caen

Musee Des Beaux-Arts, 1969 Soft cover; prior owner's name to title page; text and all else in sound condition. (Acquistions). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
4) La Peinture Chinoise
Cahill, James

Geneva: Skira, 1977. Soft cover; 214 pages; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (skira). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Une Lecture
Cailleux, Roland

Paris: Gallimard, 1948. Soft cover; moderate tanning to pages, else all in good condition. (Gallimard). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) Marcel Proust En Son Temps
Cain, Julien (Editor)

Paris: Musee Jacquemart-Andre, 1971. Soft cover; light surface wear, else all in sound condition. (Proust). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Connaissance Des Arts: Calder
Calder, Alexander

Paris: Societe Francaise De Promotion Artistique, 1996 Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (Calder). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) XC11
Calderon, Xavier

Mexico City: DMC Publishers, 1998. Oblong octavo, paper covered boards with cloth spine, 192 pages. Light shelf wear, else a very good copy. One of 500 copies. (XC11). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Staying Afloat: Life Aboard Houseboats, Barges and Liveaboards
Callahan, Jeri

Seatlle, Washington: Peanut Butter Publishing, 2004. Hardcover; small scratch to front of DJ and small scuff to head of DJ's spine, else all in very good condition; inscribed by Callahan. (PBP). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Institutes of the Christian Religion: 2 Volumes
Calvin, John

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1949. Hard cover; 2 volume set; ex-library with the usual markings; text is unmarked and in sound, working condition. (calvin). Hard Cover. Ex-Library/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Recits et Theatre
Camus, Albert

Paris: Gallimard NRF, 1958 Hard cover; 725 pages; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (NRF). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) A Gujarati Reference Grammar
Cardona, George

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: The University of Pennsylvania Press, 1965. Hard cover; DJ in worn condition; light edge wear, else all in very good condition. (Penn). Hard Cover. Good/Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Le Cercle Des Menteures: Contes Philosophiques Du Monde Entier
Carriere, Jean-Claude

France: Plon, 1998. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (Plon). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) Flood Basalts and Glacier Floods: Roadside Geology of Parts of Walla Walla, Franklin, and Columbia Counties, Washington
Carson, Robert J.; Pogue, Kevin R

Olympia, Washington: Washington Division of Geology and Earth Resources, 1996. Quarto, stapled wrappers, 47 pages. This is information circular 90. Prior owner's name to title page, else all very good. (flood basalts). Stapled Wrappers. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Photographs of Henri Cartier-Bresson
Cartier-Bresson, Henri; Kirstein, L.; Newhall, B

New York: The Museum of Modern Art, 1947. Tall octavo, paper covered boards, 56 pages. Boards rubbed, else a good+ copy of the first edition. (S - cartier). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) Nous Serons Comme Des Dieux
Castro, Eve De

Paris: Albin Michel, 1996. Soft cover; 332 pages; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (albinI. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Oscar Ceballos: Pinturas 1991 a 1993
Ceballos, Oscar

Sevilla: Galeria Felix Gomez Soft cover with DJ, 24 pages; light crease to upper corner; light shelf wear; prior owner's stamp to front of DJ, all else very good. (Ceballos). Soft Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) The Mediaeval Stage: Volume 2
Chambers, E. K

London: Oxford, 1967. Hard cover with DJ, 480 pages. EX-LIBRARY, with usual markings. This is a good working copy of the second volume. (oxford). Hard Cover. Ex-Library/Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
19) Cities With Invisible Walls: Reinterpreting Urbanization in Post-1949 China
Chan, Kam Wing

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 1994. Hard cover; 193 pages; light shelf wear to boards; text and all else in very good condition. (oxford). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Our Chosen Place: The Village of Hill, New Hampshire, Celebrating the 65th Anniversary of the Establishment of the New Village
Chandler, John P.; Hinman, Mary Lou

Hill, New Hampshire: Hill Historical Society, 2006. Soft cover, 283 pages. Light shelf wear, else all very good. (Hill). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: